Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

What is the Manglik song sung in the morning on the day of marriage called?

A. Bilindi
B. Bihanna
C. Billy
D. biriya
Answer» C. Billy
2.

What is Bindi?

A. an example of a haunt
B. red dress special
C. roof top wall
D. arm ornament
Answer» D. arm ornament
3.

What is the money received from the father's house at the time of first delivery called, material goods etc.?

A. Balunjou
B. balundou
C. balapos
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
4.

What is Balad?

A. ceremonial
B. a precious garment
C. group of oxen carrying goods of banjor
D. stick tool
Answer» D. stick tool
5.

What is a Manglik method of starting matrimonial work by making moong big at the beginning of marriage called?

A. Bigau
B. grumbling
C. scattered
D. bindbagau
Answer» C. scattered
6.

What is binot?

A. group of people of the same race
B. bride's shoes
C. arm ornament
D. a particular thing
Answer» C. arm ornament
7.

Is child widowhood related to child abuse?

A. narration song in twelve months
B. sun rising in the morning
C. second moon of shukla paksha
D. a special goddess
Answer» D. a special goddess
8.

What is the name of the land in which crops are grown only by rain water?

A. Left
B. Barani
C. Barney
D. The way
Answer» C. Barney
9.

What is Baldiau?

A. a folk song
B. Banjara, who carries goods on oxen and trades in longitude
C. a special jewelry
D. rising sun in the morning
Answer» C. a special jewelry
10.

What is Bajema?

A. travel vessel
B. public tax
C. a special jewelry
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» C. a special jewelry
11.

What does Barotio mean?

A. Rebel
B. robber
C. rowdy
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
12.

Bagar means -

A. hay
B. fifty of bitter gourd straws
C. bull shed
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
13.

What is gardening?

A. boiled cereal
B. mare's bridle
C. gardener
D. All of the above
Answer» C. gardener
14.

is it bibrad?

A. peasant women's folk song
B. one-piece
C. Tax to be collected from the subjects on the marriage of a princess
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
15.

Is it related to the market?

A. banquet
B. gravel pull
C. a food made of millet and meat
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
16.

What is a bottle?

A. a folk song
B. A bowl
C. a kind of food
D. spear
Answer» C. a kind of food
17.

Bazar means -

A. bullock cart
B. a folk song
C. royal tax collector
D. A native game
Answer» D. A native game
18.

What is arm sprain related to?

A. the act of meeting each other by extending long arms
B. Raja - the honor given by the Maharajas
C. parrot
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
19.

What is meant by Banderu?

A. short sleeve tunic
B. Ai Mata's devotee Servi
C. garland
D. All of the above
Answer» C. garland
20.

Bangrao means -

A. plow tool
B. rahant water drop latch
C. newlyweds
D. All of the above
Answer» B. rahant water drop latch
21.

What is Banau?

A. groom's costume
B. bridal dress
C. first day of marriage ceremony
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
22.

What is a bank?

A. hookah
B. Stick
C. Bullock cart
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
23.

The flat land in which only Kharif crop is grown is called

A. bankali
B. Bangar
C. strong
D. Bahubandauli
Answer» C. strong
24.

What is acquittal?

A. a woolen garment with black and white checkpoints
B. bajri
C. banquet
D. an earthen pot
Answer» C. banquet
25.

What is the person who writes the accounts of the generations of his hosts called?

A. बहरखौ
B. Bahibhat
C. Barohi
D. balangadi
Answer» C. Barohi
26.

The tool for making holes in wood or iron is-

A. Burma
B. barijan
C. Baruu
D. Jar
Answer» B. barijan
27.

What is the moonj or yarn rope used to pull the rope of the cot called?

A. mess
B. Badavan
C. Bahurat
D. Be
Answer» C. Bahurat
28.

Is it badows?

A. chop vegetables for cooking
B. wedding dress
C. wood digging tool
D. All of the above
Answer» C. wood digging tool
29.

What is good?

A. Land left for Unaloo crop
B. a happy song
C. Additional jagir (medieval)
D. pickle container
Answer» D. pickle container
30.

What is the gift that comes from the maternal grandparents of boys and girls at the time of marriage or Yagyopaveet called?

A. make
B. banarano
C. mess
D. Badnou
Answer» B. banarano
31.

What is Bamaniyau?

A. pickle container
B. a folk song
C. grain measuring pan
D. pimple in eye
Answer» D. pimple in eye
32.

What is big life?

A. pile of dried fruits
B. father's elder brother
C. a folk song
D. banquet
Answer» E.
33.

Is it big?

A. eyelid hair
B. a matrimonial practice
C. food stuff
D. Stick
Answer» C. food stuff
34.

What is the Ganesh Puja performed before the procession is called?

A. Badauves
B. banak
C. batwau
D. bangdou
Answer» C. batwau
35.

What is a special festival or program called on the evening of the first day of marriage?

A. Bucky
B. Bandoli
C. bankyou
D. barigar
Answer» C. bankyou
36.

What is a caste that does dyeing work?

A. Banga
B. Bandaraj
C. bambi
D. Ferwaz
Answer» C. bambi
37.

genealogy

A. bajrabanti
B. budgetary
C. bigotry
D. bound
Answer» D. bound
38.

What is Bambi?

A. Prison
B. closed sack grain sampling device
C. the act of sprinkling
D. double stitch strong stitch
Answer» C. the act of sprinkling
39.

What is that bangle on which gold or silver leaf is closed, what is it called?

A. Bangdi
B. gardener
C. bungdidar
D. bandada
Answer» D. bandada
40.

What do you mean by bunk?

A. tying
B. the action of putting broad stones in the middle to strengthen the wall
C. a way of tying a turban
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
41.

What is the meaning of batkado?

A. a folk song
B. a kind of fasting
C. limestone
D. silk sheet
Answer» D. silk sheet
42.

What is meant by bajantri?

A. ponytail
B. tax to be collected from professional singers
C. goldsmith's flute
D. chopping vegetables
Answer» C. goldsmith's flute
43.

The stick used in weaving of cloth is called?

A. Fatio
B. Forni
C. follery
D. faint
Answer» C. follery
44.

What is the name of the jewelery worn around the neck made in the name of ancestors or gods?

A. plowed
B. flower
C. phuldi
D. florist
Answer» C. phuldi
45.

What is closed?

A. groom's dress
B. a kind of sword
C. song of congratulations
D. sacrificial
Answer» C. song of congratulations
46.

What are the clothes given by the groom's side to the engaged girl on auspicious occasions called?

A. फूलेरौ
B. फुलगारणौ
C. phuldi
D. lung
Answer» D. lung
47.

Fughandi is the string -

A. one-piece
B. a folk song
C. A dance style
D. a raga
Answer» C. A dance style
48.

What do you mean by fofi?

A. ponytail
B. a carpenter's tool
C. a kind of folk song
D. livelihood
Answer» C. a kind of folk song
49.

What is a flowerpot?

A. Celebration of Chaitra Shukla Ekadashi
B. Ramsnehiyan fair to be held in Khedapa village on the next day of Holi
C. waist wrap
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
50.

What is mildew?

A. agricultural land measurement
B. bird of prey
C. a folk dance
D. the act of sprinkling
Answer» D. the act of sprinkling