Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

A type of indigenous game played with seven small kankaris and two big kankars is?

A. Nayau
B. Narikunjar
C. Narkankari
D. नाथणौ
Answer» D. नाथणौ
2.

What is the food or grain of the festival which is given to the scavengers, called?

A. Sesame seeds
B. Tilondi
C. Tinwari
D. Tildi
Answer» D. Tildi
3.

What is meant by natarayat?

A. put a rope through the nose of a bull, etc.
B. caste that allows women to remarry
C. silk fabric
D. All of the above
Answer» C. silk fabric
4.

What is a relationship?

A. water filter cloth
B. tax on widow marriage
C. Relation by a widowed woman to a man as a husband
D. both 2 and 3
Answer» C. Relation by a widowed woman to a man as a husband
5.

What is meant by tinwarik marjadik?

A. gifted clothing
B. a custom of going to the court equipped with dress and weapons
C. chudamani, headdress
D. parrot
Answer» C. chudamani, headdress
6.

Najar, what is meant by Nazir?

A. a kind of government tax
B. An employee
C. water filter cloth
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
7.

What is Tidautau?

A. country game
B. a beheading of a married woman
C. a government rent
D. a costume
Answer» D. a costume
8.

What is meant by copper?

A. A thread of raw yarn tied in the name of the goddess for the relief of bodily pain
B. Oxen Haat Crushing Grain Hair in the Barn
C. Temporary haat set up for the purchase and sale of animals
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
9.

Is there a caste behind the deceased who performs rituals and takes donations?

A. Tafatou
B. Tarak
C. Tari
D. Mortgage
Answer» C. Tari
10.

What is the honor given to a government by the emperor or king in the court is called?

A. Tadiyo
B. Tajim
C. Tatank
D. Tapad
Answer» C. Tatank
11.

What is the tax paid voluntarily to the king by the farmers in the jagir area called?

A. Takhi
B. Stress
C. Tagirat
D. Tangi
Answer» D. Tangi
12.

What is Tabandano?

A. cow's cry
B. large bowl
C. a folk dance
D. All of the above
Answer» B. large bowl
13.

What does Tawadou mean?

A. a matrimonial folk song
B. sunlight
C. a leather instrument
D. a women's jewelry
Answer» C. a leather instrument
14.

The place where the boundary of three villages meets is called?

A. tripod
B. Tipatau
C. Tidhari
D. tilwas
Answer» C. Tidhari
15.

What is meant by tabl?

A. stables
B. small gun
C. cooking pot
D. a character
Answer» D. a character
16.

What is Tattvat?

A. parrot
B. jagirdari sales tax
C. jalebi
D. big bowl
Answer» C. jalebi
17.

What is meant by tugged?

A. plow rope
B. elephant tying rope
C. A native game
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
18.

What is a Neg given to the groom on the second day of the rounds of the bride's side called?

A. tudku
B. Tadukou
C. तणिखुलाई
D. Weed
Answer» D. Weed
19.

What do you mean by tank?

A. larynx
B. nose stitch
C. women's earring
D. stables
Answer» C. women's earring
20.

What is the loan given by the government to the farmers called?

A. taklau
B. Takavi
C. tambourau
D. plank
Answer» C. tambourau
21.

a singing caste

A. Piled up
B. sloped
C. dhomania
D. drummer
Answer» D. drummer
22.

What is the abode of Muslim mystics called?

A. Copper
B. Tagatgai
C. Pillow
D. Weed
Answer» D. Weed
23.

What is meant by dhabau?

A. food store
B. rooster cage
C. bird catcher
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
24.

Dhachiyou, what is a structure?

A. gold or silver rod
B. stowage
C. clay stove
D. All of the above
Answer» C. clay stove
25.

Is there a caste that sings songs of congratulations on auspicious occasions like marriage, birth anniversary etc.?

A. dime
B. half-and-a-half
C. shield
D. dhani
Answer» C. shield
26.

What is a ritual performed on the first Holi of the birth of a child?

A. shield
B. find
C. Dhinchi
D. All of the above
Answer» C. Dhinchi
27.

What is meant by deck?

A. men's arm jewelry
B. A bird
C. cries of cow, buffalo etc.
D. an instrument
Answer» C. cries of cow, buffalo etc.
28.

There is a caste and a person of this caste who works to play songs on auspicious occasions?

A. Door
B. durou
C. doom
D. Dundee
Answer» D. Dundee
29.

What is Dunglau?

A. high-footed cot
B. palanquin
C. unstretched and broken cot
D. widower
Answer» C. unstretched and broken cot
30.

What is dodio?

A. cloak
B. jaisalmer state coin
C. women's earring
D. bed sheet
Answer» C. women's earring
31.

What is meant by diva pant?

A. parrot
B. a wedding song
C. a kind of government tax
D. a stringed instrument
Answer» D. a stringed instrument
32.

In the event of not redeeming the pledged article, the property of the owner is called what is it called?

A. doom
B. dingrau
C. Das
D. Dahar
Answer» B. dingrau
33.

What do you mean by dow?

A. percussion
B. bar dance
C. left handed worker
D. a folk song
Answer» C. left handed worker
34.

What is das?

A. a small instrument
B. weed grass
C. stop milking cattle
D. All of the above
Answer» C. stop milking cattle
35.

What is the gleaming stone given under it to enhance the luster of the jewel to be set in the jewellery?

A. Damasau
B. Mail
C. Fear
D. डळी
Answer» C. Fear
36.

What is the name of a low-lying field in which rainwater is collected?

A. Fear
B. Dahar
C. dice
D. Datankadau
Answer» C. dice
37.

What is Daholou?

A. an instrument
B. a wooden spoon
C. high leg cot
D. fire fire
Answer» C. high leg cot
38.

What is a tax collector called?

A. Damn
B. Danny
C. Danchow
D. Paddy
Answer» C. Danchow
39.

Danger is related?

A. Animal
B. big drain to irrigate the whole field
C. drum instrument
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
40.

The person who cleans the stables is called?

A. chibi
B. ठांणियौ
C. ok
D. Missed
Answer» C. ok
41.

Is the contract related?

A. knitting tool
B. a kind of jewelery
C. a kind of government rent
D. top board of bullock cart
Answer» D. top board of bullock cart
42.

What is the wooden device for keeping a book called?

A. Eagle
B. Tdda
C. ठवणी
D. Tons
Answer» D. Tons
43.

What is Than?

A. regular tying place
B. Food prepared in such a place, pond etc. in which fodder is grazed?
C. sage
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
44.

Dhichi means -

A. camel's cough
B. bullock cart front
C. mortuary of the 12th day
D. support wood
Answer» D. support wood
45.

What is the name of the thread of cloth offered to a folk deity for the relief of suffering?

A. dummies
B. dice
C. Doug
D. Dougly
Answer» C. Doug
46.

A stale banquet prepared a day before to offer to Sheetla Devi is called?

A. Cool
B. Stand up
C. Thalou
D. hit
Answer» C. Thalou
47.

What is Chiaro?

A. a jagirdari tax going to the cultivators or subjects
B. four inches of space to be left outside the wall when building a house
C. Boiled water of fenugreek seeds and honey used in gold work
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
48.

is it chika?

A. cloak
B. funeral pyre
C. razor blade
D. none of these
Answer» C. razor blade
49.

What is the assessing officer called in the areas of Jagir?

A. chillmardou
B. Chirayat
C. china
D. squeak
Answer» C. china
50.

What is the meaning of chidotra, chitraur?

A. camel
B. Chittorgarh
C. a special jewelry
D. banquet
Answer» C. a special jewelry