Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Todermal is related to?

A. a special jewelry
B. a folk song
C. Area around Pokaran
D. female camel
Answer» C. Area around Pokaran
2.

What is Todo?

A. balustrade
B. wooden ornament in the shape of a horse's face
C. ??camel ornament
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
3.

What is the name of a fake marriage solemnized by women at the groom's house after going to the wedding procession at night?

A. You hat
B. tuntiou
C. tubakiou
D. Tussi
Answer» C. tubakiou
4.

The merchant who sells the deal by hawking is called?

A. tokarchand
B. You hung up
C. Takaru
D. Tuku
Answer» C. Takaru
5.

The small bell rang by the priest at the time of performing the aarti is called?

A. basket
B. tokariou
C. teamak
D. Tigati
Answer» C. teamak
6.

What is the name of Kavad used in rabbit hunting?

A. tipper
B. Tiprau
C. teamak
D. Tealdi
Answer» D. Tealdi
7.

The gift given to the groom from the side of the girl at the time of matchmaking is called?

A. Tiki
B. Tikau
C. TD - Bhakou
D. All of the above
Answer» C. TD - Bhakou
8.

Teva means -

A. parrot
B. birth chart
C. farm guard
D. To Wait
Answer» C. farm guard
9.

What is note?

A. lime-cement
B. memory writing
C. an ornament
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
10.

What is the name of the stone rock placed on the wall on the upper side of the room?

A. Tanchi
B. stitches
C. islet
D. Tand
Answer» E.
11.

What is Tardou?

A. foot sound
B. poor breed horse
C. peacock
D. All of the above
Answer» C. peacock
12.

What is tappi?

A. chopped green chilies
B. summary of an article
C. muffler
D. artist department
Answer» C. muffler
13.

Vaccine - is race related?

A. A native game
B. water container tripod
C. The ritual of attacking the neighboring kingdom as soon as the new king ascended the throne
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
14.

Is it tiklikmadi?

A. drapery
B. hawker
C. sarcophagus
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
15.

Meaning of tuba

A. bullock cart shade cloth
B. short translation in rajasthani
C. a folk instrument
D. hives
Answer» C. a folk instrument
16.

Is it turdko?

A. feeling angry
B. a horse race
C. parrot
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
17.

A letter that comes or is sent by post is called?

A. Tupper
B. Mail
C. grasshopper
D. Tapliyo
Answer» C. grasshopper
18.

Tunk is -

A. an earring special
B. unable to walk
C. one-time meal
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
19.

What is a type of song sung in disconnection?

A. jheeljod
B. Jherawau
C. wrinkle
D. Jhelou
Answer» C. wrinkle
20.

Where is the place of teaching bow lore called?

A. typing
B. Mail
C. grasshopper
D. Tapliyo
Answer» C. grasshopper
21.

What is Jhullariau?

A. quadruped
B. women's earring
C. A folk song of Mahera
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
22.

Is the swing related?

A. Weapons stacked and stacked upright
B. a folk song sung in the month of Shravan
C. pile
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
23.

Is swing related?

A. quadruped
B. Charjama
C. sackcloth
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
24.

What is Zuby?

A. a native game played by hanging from the branches of a tree
B. a special ornament of backward caste women
C. girl's game
D. a folk instrument
Answer» C. girl's game
25.

What is Zhagou?

A. a Marwari folk song
B. thin buttermilk
C. a foot ornament
D. horse harness
Answer» C. a foot ornament
26.

What is the Tajim given to the chieftains of Rajputana daily called

A. cymbals
B. jhatpat
C. Jumble
D. झमरतळी
Answer» C. Jumble
27.

Is it a bush?

A. horse knee ornament
B. jaipur state coin
C. war iron cap
D. Jewelery Special, Mewat
Answer» C. war iron cap
28.

What is Zhaboliyou?

A. crusher
B. camel-skin
C. spout
D. a women's jewelry
Answer» C. spout
29.

What is the kanata made from twigs or goat's hair on a bullock cart to fill straw etc.?

A. Jharau
B. Done
C. Jhalar
D. jabi
Answer» C. Jhalar
30.

Is Jamati related?

A. heroine of the folklore
B. spring grass
C. camel-gun
D. parrot
Answer» B. spring grass
31.

Is it Jaitelde?

A. bullock cart
B. A virtuous Kshatriya woman whom women remember in songs during night awakening
C. book stitch
D. pile
Answer» C. book stitch
32.

What is a game that is fed to the bride and groom by filling buttermilk in the parat and putting a silver ring in it?

A. shoestring
B. Juwachvi
C. judio
D. Geran
Answer» C. judio
33.

What is Jahron?

A. weed
B. jewellery, jewelery
C. a folk song
D. camel's hair
Answer» C. a folk song
34.

What is a custom of going to the relatives of the bridegroom to bow after the rituals of Panigrahan called?

A. Jujurbau
B. jirou
C. Juhari
D. javalau
Answer» D. javalau
35.

broom

A. juz
B. Junjali
C. Jugjugi
D. jeenagar
Answer» C. Jugjugi
36.

Is it a joke?

A. cotton cloth
B. Chaturdashi of Shradh Paksha
C. groom's shoelace
D. Victory song
Answer» C. groom's shoelace
37.

Juhar related?

A. A prayer made for a certain deity on completion of the task
B. naivedya offered to the deity
C. horse harness
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
38.

What is a bandage?

A. money or other gifts given to the processions on the occasion of marriage
B. an area of ​​the state of Bikaner
C. cloak
D. a folk song
Answer» C. cloak
39.

What is the name of the holy cloth on which the prayer is offered by laying it?

A. Jaan Jawari
B. knowledge
C. Janmaj
D. Jasaan
Answer» D. Jasaan
40.

What do you mean by java?

A. a necklace special
B. agricultural land near well
C. cobbler
D. a neck ornament
Answer» C. cobbler
41.

What is jayo?

A. pile
B. a sheep disease
C. horse harness
D. a folk song
Answer» C. horse harness
42.

Kayasthas have a matrimonial ceremony?

A. jawandou
B. Jawali
C. jajam
D. Jaya
Answer» C. jajam
43.

The food given to the procession at some middle place while returning after marriage is called?

A. Notes
B. Jannoli
C. Jakhodou
D. zarbaf
Answer» C. Jakhodou
44.

Jangad is related to Jangdi?

A. glorified person
B. A distinction of dingle song
C. Singer who encourages heroes by singing praises of gallantry in battle
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
45.

Jaribakas means -

A. a measure of land
B. Measuring instrument
C. man pulling a measuring instrument
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
46.

Is it zardos?

A. King's store of diamonds, gems, jewelery
B. acrobatsman
C. a kind of jewelery
D. All of the above
Answer» C. a kind of jewelery
47.

What is Jatiya?

A. a tribe of Chamars
B. a potter's branch
C. both 1 and 2
D. all of that is wrong
Answer» D. all of that is wrong
48.

What is an artisan who works on clothes, etc. called?

A. Jarjari
B. zarbaf
C. Jambeej
D. Jamuri
Answer» C. Jambeej
49.

What does Jaimangalo mean?

A. a folk song
B. A famous elephant of Bagdawats
C. banquet hall
D. Jamata
Answer» C. banquet hall
50.

What is a jowar?

A. Yama Dwitiya fasting
B. place of gem
C. groom's greeting
D. square in front of the palace
Answer» D. square in front of the palace