Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

What does Jangra mean?

A. Yama Dwitiya fasting
B. Veer Ras Poorna Ek Raag
C. banquet hall
D. anklet bells
Answer» C. banquet hall
2.

Which song is sung in praise of Pir-Auliyas?

A. peeled
B. sledgehammer
C. junkie
D. Jantarou
Answer» D. Jantarou
3.

What is shadow?

A. travel vessel
B. hand jewelry
C. a disease of cumin crop
D. flock of goats
Answer» D. flock of goats
4.

Chhanvi is related to –

A. light shadow from small clouds
B. dagger-shaped instrument
C. folk song
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
5.

Chhavi means -

A. flock of goats
B. spinning wheel
C. folk song to perpetuate one's fame
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
6.

A plant used as medicine is?

A. Shadow
B. cane
C. Sneeze
D. छावळी
Answer» D. छावळी
7.

Is the chain related?

A. hand jewelry
B. ear jewelry
C. percussion
D. whose grandfather is alive
Answer» D. whose grandfather is alive
8.

A person who collects tax is called?

A. zakati
B. जगळियौ
C. Worm
D. छबणौ
Answer» B. जगळियौ
9.

A Brahmin caste person who takes charity on Saturday is called?

A. छणणौ
B. छणी
C. Scattered
D. Strainer
Answer» D. Strainer
10.

the meaning of the

A. wall picker
B. a necklace
C. One-sixth of agriculture to be taken as tax in Mewar
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
11.

steed

A. Six
B. stick bardar
C. छणेरी
D. chhanwari
Answer» C. छणेरी
12.

What is the special ritual performed by the barber in marriage and the Neg given on this ritual is called?

A. Chhak
B. roof
C. shadow
D. chang
Answer» C. shadow
13.

What is Chajedi

A. plowing the land before sowing grain
B. child whose great-grandfather is alive
C. shed
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
14.

Is it related?

A. A Rajasthani folk song and country game
B. a bowl of curd churn
C. premature delivery of cows, buffaloes etc.
D. All of the above
Answer» C. premature delivery of cows, buffaloes etc.
15.

A horseman who moves around the army at night is called?

A. Image
B. छमारी
C. You are confused
D. chump
Answer» B. छमारी
16.

The officer of the Muslim government, who recognizes the faces of horses and is well acquainted with all their symptoms, is called a person?

A. Quartet
B. twenty four
C. Comfort
D. chejrou
Answer» C. Comfort
17.

A person who makes bangles by cutting ivory teeth etc. is called?

A. Chubara
B. ant
C. chirviou
D. sugar
Answer» D. sugar
18.

Is Chhavriya related to?

A. four bowl greens
B. a disease of wheat crop
C. big dinner
D. plowing the land before sowing grain
Answer» C. big dinner
19.

What is Chopan

A. chauth collector
B. camel jewelry special
C. quarry
D. spearhead
Answer» D. spearhead
20.

What is a house that has open verandahs around it called?

A. Chausako
B. चौसाळा
C. square
D. Chopau
Answer» C. square
21.

What is the gift of food sent to relatives on occasions like marriage, festivals etc. called?

A. चितियौ
B. Adhesive
C. Drawing
D. chipotle
Answer» D. chipotle
22.

What is the person who does the work of choosing a wall called?

A. Chim
B. chick
C. Chijarau
D. Chikarau
Answer» D. Chikarau
23.

What is the rough pavement used to level the land after plowing is called?

A. Bite
B. Chawar
C. desire
D. Chandouranau
Answer» C. desire
24.

What is the name of the soaked rice and poppy grains distributed among the caste community on occasions like marriages etc.?

A. Chad
B. key
C. Charoli
D. All of the above
Answer» C. Charoli
25.

What is the tight posture on the back of a horse or a camel called?

A. Chawar
B. desire
C. charjamou
D. Syrup
Answer» D. Syrup
26.

What is Chinotiou?

A. garland
B. a folk song to be sung on the birth anniversary of a son
C. both 1 and 2
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
27.

Chavo is related?

A. a special jewelry
B. pimple
C. wells
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
28.

The state of Jats of Chail caste under Bikaner district is called?

A. Chayargarh
B. Chaylvadou
C. Channanawadau
D. tea
Answer» C. Channanawadau
29.

What is Chalevau?

A. Bow
B. funeral procession
C. chironji nuts
D. All of the above
Answer» C. chironji nuts
30.

What is a Jagari system of equal distribution of village and land among all the brothers called?

A. Chaklau
B. Charaniavant
C. Whip
D. key
Answer» C. Whip
31.

Chamakas means -

A. foot ornament
B. big leather bag
C. sorrel
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
32.

What is Chachar?

A. a holi folk song
B. church dance special
C. wooden fist
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
33.

What is the grain taken by the farmer from the barn with the approval of the owner of the land for food before paying the rent called?

A. Tea
B. The key
C. Licked
D. Chachad
Answer» C. Licked
34.

Meaning of Chabli

A. dagger
B. sung
C. nugget
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
35.

Chakhar is related to –

A. splint
B. protective device for putting hands in the mouth of cattle
C. chute
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
36.

Chandau is -

A. The place in the name of the land whose distance is restricted.
B. ridge
C. a tool of geometry
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
37.

What is the practice of aiming with a gun called?

A. Chandbala
B. Chandmari
C. Chachad
D. चांच
Answer» C. Chachad
38.

What is the eye called?

A. receptacle
B. plow line
C. stone mill
D. Chaitrashukla Tritiya
Answer» C. stone mill
39.

What is Chand Salaam?

A. ear-ring
B. an ancient tax collected from the subjects at the time of moonrise after the new moon
C. a folk song
D. Bow
Answer» C. a folk song
40.

A worker in forced labor is called?

A. Charadkau
B. Chantileau
C. Chandol
D. Chandowu
Answer» C. Chandol
41.

Chandori means -

A. women's wrist jewelry
B. sugar syrup
C. A coin in circulation during the time of Rana Sangram Singh (II) of Mewar
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
42.

Is it moonlight?

A. ....................... semi-moon ornament
B. veil
C. animal stain
D. Ghee container
Answer» C. animal stain
43.

The funeral of the deceased or the food of the deceased is called?

A. Charadkau
B. charundi
C. Let's go
D. Charu
Answer» D. Charu
44.

The process of marking the amount of food in the barn is called?

A. let
B. chank
C. All over
D. tweezers
Answer» C. All over
45.

What is the cleaned lac which is used for stamping, called?

A. Gijai
B. Chakundou
C. shell
D. Chadvau
Answer» D. Chadvau
46.

Charot, Chari etc. are related to -

A. barber razor
B. land left for livestock
C. men's head ornament
D. baby shoes
Answer» C. men's head ornament
47.

meaning of shepherd

A. copper or brass vessel
B. sugarcane crusher
C. a special jewelry
D. spinning wheel
Answer» B. sugarcane crusher
48.

Chanchioyi means -

A. well drilling equipment
B. camel
C. dhekli water well
D. all of the above
Answer» E.
49.

Chad means -

A. sifter
B. peepal tree
C. precious stone ring
D. ruminant
Answer» C. precious stone ring
50.

What is slap -

A. Siddha Purusha of Eknath sect
B. stanza
C. A native game
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.