Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

What is khogali?

A. A native game
B. a necklace special
C. rough wood
D. toothpick
Answer» C. rough wood
2.

The tax collected by the jagirdar from the farmers for visiting his jagir is called?

A. Khinwali
B. chutney
C. khichdi lag
D. none of the above
Answer» D. none of the above
3.

What is this circular love story which is narrated by dancing along with acting, what is it called?

A. trench
B. Play
C. Care
D. Khemkhap
Answer» D. Khemkhap
4.

What is the wooden stick that is thrown from every house for burning Holi called?

A. खंभूठांण
B. dagger
C. Khandel
D. Groove
Answer» D. Groove
5.

Khakhariou, Khakharou is related to -

A. gram or moth
B. from dry wheat bread
C. Special equipment made of camel leather
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
6.

What is the grain given on the crop in lieu of forced labor throughout the year called?

A. खळी
B. खळाक
C. Kodalau
D. कूरका
Answer» C. Kodalau
7.

What is the salt business called?

A. ember
B. Candidates
C. Kharwal
D. Khor
Answer» D. Khor
8.

The state tax collected from carpenters, khatis is

A. eat away
B. hacking
C. Khartikui
D. Khinwali
Answer» C. Khartikui
9.

What is that low land in which wheat and wheat crop is taken due to rain water harvesting, what is it called?

A. dagger
B. kraah
C. standing
D. Lamb
Answer» D. Lamb
10.

What is meant by Khilat, Khhit?

A. gold-silver mosaic work on iron
B. royal dress
C. Dwadashe's feast behind the dead
D. A native game
Answer» C. Dwadashe's feast behind the dead
11.

What is the special dress given by the maternal uncle of the bride called?

A. Korath
B. Koyaldi
C. कोरणियौ
D. Korani
Answer» D. Korani
12.

Earthen cooking griddle is called?

A. kerudi
B. keldau
C. kevadou
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
13.

What is the action or gesture of showing respect by the king by raising his hand when he comes to the court of the king?

A. Kuraz
B. कुरजणियौ
C. Kurab
D. cajam
Answer» D. cajam
14.

What is Kuntou?

A. goldsmith's tool
B. a folk song
C. standing crop
D. horse swing
Answer» D. horse swing
15.

What is meant by korai?

A. camel leather cup
B. a disease of elephants
C. painting or carving
D. digging on stone
Answer» D. digging on stone
16.

What is Kourmau?

A. granary
B. camel neck ornament
C. Residual grain and straw left after cleaning the grain in the barn
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
17.

What is a tax collected by Jagirdars?

A. cajam
B. कूरका
C. kodi really
D. Lamb
Answer» D. Lamb
18.

Brass mold of goldsmiths in which various designs of stars are engraved?

A. kilio
B. worms
C. Potkadow
D. Woodpecker
Answer» D. Woodpecker
19.

Kavadis is related to –

A. The person who earns a living by showing 'Kavad'
B. a person carrying water from a wooden scale 'Kavad'
C. son-in-law
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
20.

A creeping insect that occurs along with Kharif crop and causes damage to the crop is called?

A. कातरौ
B. You cut
C. Kankani
D. Kaman
Answer» B. You cut
21.

what is meant by

A. a king of uppercoat
B. a special garment
C. swamp grass
D. women's arm jewelry
Answer» D. women's arm jewelry
22.

What is Kalitali?

A. puppet game
B. women's foot jewelry
C. a special rent charged in times of famine
D. ear jewelry special
Answer» D. ear jewelry special
23.

Which of the following is a type of indigenous game?

A. Kirkant
B. Kachkuchamingani
C. bitch
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
24.

meaning of Kachau

A. A native game
B. a dingle song
C. Bali
D. All of the above
Answer» C. Bali
25.

What is Kahuriou?

A. pigeon shed
B. Camel
C. scullery
D. anklet bells
Answer» D. anklet bells
26.

is kangxiou

A. bracelet
B. A bird
C. a rajasthani folk song
D. a rain worm
Answer» D. a rain worm
27.

what is art

A. A native game
B. a rajasthani folk song
C. ground leveling device
D. waist ornament
Answer» C. ground leveling device
28.

Kalali is related to –

A. A native game
B. a rajasthani folk song
C. kerosene lamp
D. Anklets
Answer» B. a rajasthani folk song
29.

What is the food bag that is sent to the house of the invitee when he does not come?

A. Kamal
B. Kansau
C. kambi
D. Qadri
Answer» C. kambi
30.

Kanti is related to –

A. small weighing fork
B. a grass
C. iron wire tool
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
31.

means to do

A. horn
B. pavilion dress
C. clothing store
D. land of salt
Answer» B. pavilion dress
32.

What is Kabay?

A. a rajasthani folk song
B. an antique garment
C. a caste
D. a musical instrument
Answer» C. a caste
33.

meaning of karsau

A. wheat worm
B. worm
C. camel jewelry
D. a kind of character
Answer» C. camel jewelry
34.

Which of the following pair is correctly matched -

A. Kaava - way of tying on the neck of an elephant
B. Kasar - food made by adding jaggery or sugar to flour sifted with ghee
C. Kalinga - ornament of men's head
D. all of the above
Answer» E.
35.

Art is related to -

A. ground leveling device
B. wine-seller
C. elephant neck
D. ear jewelry
Answer» C. elephant neck
36.

A state department in which there is a provision for the rewards of nativists or castes who play such games and to settle their disputes etc., is called?

A. pigeon
B. pigeon house
C. Kabadalau
D. Kabay
Answer» C. Kabadalau
37.

What is Kavaliyo?

A. shed
B. scavenger
C. men's head ornament
D. waist ornament
Answer» C. men's head ornament
38.

What does Kapanio mean?

A. fine silk
B. sifting
C. kerosene
D. A native game
Answer» D. A native game
39.

What is the amulet that is tied around the neck of a child called?

A. kantho
B. cantaloupe
C. melodic
D. kadlola
Answer» C. melodic
40.

Kansarau means -

A. hard milking cow or buffalo
B. Grain filling room made of cow dung and bamboo splints
C. farewell to procession
D. All of the above
Answer» C. farewell to procession
41.

Kaniyau means -

A. axle of the wheel of well water
B. thin stick used in the dance of 'gehr'
C. both 1 and 2
D. none of these
Answer» D. none of these
42.

The drain made between the beds to irrigate the crop is called

A. कणापीच
B. Particle
C. Particle
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
43.

Kaprau is related?

A. milk pan
B. land of salt
C. dry wheat porridge
D. ear jewelry
Answer» C. dry wheat porridge
44.

The fast that is observed on the day of the marriage of the girl till the completion of the Panigrahan ceremony is called?

A. Never
B. Virgo
C. कणापीच
D. Hardening
Answer» C. कणापीच
45.

What is meant by Kadpau?

A. son born to married wife
B. Wheat given to the laborers working in the field
C. rice water
D. groom's breakfast
Answer» C. rice water
46.

What is bitter grass?

A. exhaustion
B. kerosene lamp
C. throat ornament
D. levy
Answer» E.
47.

What is the simple irrigation done by well water in the absence of rain called?

A. Oran
B. orunou
C. aurasu
D. Kantaliou
Answer» C. aurasu
48.

What does Katari Bhant mean?

A. A native game
B. parrot
C. neck ornament
D. a musical instrument
Answer» C. neck ornament
49.

What is the tool used to dig on gold-silver wires called?

A. uranau
B. Kadab
C. cut-off
D. कंछाट
Answer» D. कंछाट
50.

What is Oon?

A. elephant trap
B. Snack food served at the groom's pylon gate
C. bread food
D. women's veil
Answer» D. women's veil