Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Who was the author of 'Hammir Madamardan'?

A. shyamaldas
B. Jaisingh Suri
C. Suryamalle mix
D. Hummir
Answer» C. Suryamalle mix
2.

Which of the following pair of dialects is mismatched?

A. Nimadi - spoken in southern Rajasthan
B. Deodawati - spoken in Sirohi region
C. Torawati - Southern part of Jhunjhunu district is spoken in some parts of the districts like Sikar, Jaipur etc.
D. none of the above
Answer» E.
3.

Who is the author of 'Love Story of Rajasthan'?

A. Aruna Roy
B. Gayatri Devi
C. Laxmikumari Chundawat
D. Sumitra Kumari
Answer» D. Sumitra Kumari
4.

Dingle language text written by Girdhar Asiya is?

A. Luman Raso
B. hamir raso
C. Sangat Singh Raso
D. Sangat Raso
Answer» E.
5.

Who is the author of the book 'Jij Muhammad Shahi' which was related to the knowledge of constellations in 1733 AD?

A. Jodhpur Ruler - Jaswant Singh
B. Amber Ruler - Bharmal
C. Jaipur Ruler - Sawai Jai Singh
D. Udaipur Ruler - Maharana Amar Singh
Answer» D. Udaipur Ruler - Maharana Amar Singh
6.

Whose works are 'Vani and Sarwangi'?

A. charity
B. Muraridan
C. Rajab
D. bankidas
Answer» D. bankidas
7.

Who composed Shishupala Vadham, the Sanskrit epic?

A. Acharya Bharatmuni
B. Mahakavi Magh
C. Kalidas
D. Jinbhadra Suri
Answer» C. Kalidas
8.

Who is the author of 'Raag Kalpadrum'?

A. Krishnanand Vyas
B. Bharat Vyas
C. Pundrik Vitthal
D. bakhtawar singh
Answer» C. Pundrik Vitthal
9.

Whose famous composition is 'Sangeetraj'?

A. jaisingh
B. Rana Kumbha
C. Hummir
D. bakhtawar singh
Answer» C. Hummir
10.

Which of the following texts was composed by Jayanak?

A. intellect - ocean
B. Dhola Marwan Ri Chaupai
C. Prithviraj Vijay
D. Prithviraj Raso
Answer» D. Prithviraj Raso
11.

Who composed 'Suraj Prakash'?

A. By Bithu Meha
B. Karnidan has
C. Kriparam has
D. Suryamalle mix
Answer» C. Kriparam has
12.

Who composed 'Rao Jaitsi Ro Chhand'?

A. Padmanabha has
B. Souza ji
C. muhnot nansi
D. Nagri Das
Answer» C. muhnot nansi
13.

Whose composition is 'Dhola Maru Ra Duha'?

A. Poet Kallol / Kushallabh
B. Nall Singh
C. Kanhaiya Lal Sethia
D. jayanak
Answer» B. Nall Singh
14.

Who wrote 'Jagad Vinod'?

A. Mr. Deshkarna
B. Mr. Padmakar
C. By Braj Kuvari / Brajdasi
D. Garibdas has
Answer» C. By Braj Kuvari / Brajdasi
15.

Whose creation is Neh Terag / Tarang?

A. of Rao Raja Aniruddha
B. Ajit Singh's
C. of Mercury
D. Hummir's
Answer» D. Hummir's
16.

Who is the author of the book 'Radha Govind Sangeet Saar'?

A. Sawai Pratap Singh
B. Bhatt Brajpal
C. Sumatigani
D. rajasekhar suri
Answer» B. Bhatt Brajpal
17.

Who was the author of Kirtistambha Prashasti?

A. somdev
B. poet
C. embellishment
D. Jindutt Suri
Answer» C. embellishment
18.

Whose composition is 'Gun Rupak' and 'Rao Amar Singh Ji Ra Duha'?

A. of Keshavdas
B. Madhodas's
C. Jaidev Singh
D. darling poet
Answer» B. Madhodas's
19.

Who wrote 'Eklinga Mahatmya'?

A. nalhsingh
B. Kanha Vyas
C. Jagjivan Bhatt
D. Chandmal Surana
Answer» C. Jagjivan Bhatt
20.

'Pugfaro' is the famous work of which litterateur?

A. Shivchand Bhartia
B. Manimadhukar
C. Jabarnath Purohit
D. Ambikadutt Vyas
Answer» C. Jabarnath Purohit
21.

For which work Savitri Parmar was given the Meera Award by the Rajasthan Sahitya Akademi, Udaipur?

A. For Pratap Pachisi
B. for book
C. mound of the dead
D. Jim Hui Lake
Answer» E.
22.

Who is the author of 'Creeping ants'?

A. Chandra Singh Birkali
B. Yadavendra Sharma Chandra
C. Jabarnath Purohit
D. kriparam
Answer» D. kriparam
23.

Who is the author of the famous novel - 'Gandh of the soil'?

A. Dr. Shanti Bhatnagar
B. Dr. Alamshah Khan
C. Vipul Jwala Prasad
D. Vinod Sagar
Answer» D. Vinod Sagar
24.

Which of the following is an incompatible pair of composition and creator?

A. Yashwant Yashobhushan - Muraridan
B. Prithviraj Raso - Chandbardai
C. Ram Rajat, Metal Rupali - Suryamalla Mixture
D. Kuvalayamala - Pundarik Vitthal
Answer» E.
25.

Who among the following composed 'Razia Ka Sortha'?

A. Dalpat Vijay
B. kriparam
C. Pratap Kunwari Bai
D. Savitri Parmar
Answer» C. Pratap Kunwari Bai
26.

Which of the following works is by Dr. Jai Singh Neeraj?

A. blue water sleeping shadows
B. journey of alien thirst
C. Friendship
D. the smell of soil
Answer» B. journey of alien thirst
27.

In which year Dr. Gauri Shankar Hirachand Ojha was honored with the title of 'Sahitya Watch-Spati' and 'Vachaspati'?

A. in 1935
B. in 1936
C. in 1937
D. in 1938
Answer» D. in 1938
28.

Who has composed 'Unfinished Geet' 'Smolgte Pind' and 'Khule bonfire Pakai Ghati' etc.?

A. Harish Bhadani
B. Vipul Prasad Jwala
C. Dr. Azra 'Noor'
D. Nathmal Kedia
Answer» B. Vipul Prasad Jwala
29.

'The moon peeks through the window' is the famous work of which litterateur?

A. Dr. Rangeya Raghav
B. Deepti Kulshrestha
C. Surbhi Parashar
D. Laxmi Kumari Chudawat
Answer» C. Surbhi Parashar
30.

Dingle Kavi, the author of texts like 'Bhim Vilas', Raghuvar Jas Prakash, Bhimsen etc. - Kisan Ji Adha was the dependent poet of whom?

A. Sawai Jai Singh
B. of Maharana Bhim Singh
C. Umaid Singh K
D. Maharana Swaroop Singh
Answer» C. Umaid Singh K
31.

What is 'Denomination'

A. dingle synonym fund
B. Pingle Synonyms Fund
C. corpus of rajasthani stories
D. Rajasthani Grammar Texts
Answer» B. Pingle Synonyms Fund
32.

With which princely state was Jai Singh, the author of texts like 'Ajumane Vahsat' and 'Chamne Vahsat' related?

A. Jaipur
B. Ajmer
C. Alwar
D. quota
Answer» D. quota
33.

Whose composition is 'Ummade Bhatiani's Poetry'?

A. Isardas Bahrath
B. asa bahrath
C. Kesari Singh Bahrath
D. Raghuraj Singh
Answer» C. Kesari Singh Bahrath
34.

Who is the author of the famous novel 'Hoon Gori Kin Piwri'?

A. Rangeya Raghav
B. gave victory
C. Yadvendra Sharma 'Chandra'
D. Kanhaiyalal Sethia
Answer» D. Kanhaiyalal Sethia
35.

Who is the author of the famous composition 'Sainani'?

A. Kanhaiyalal Sethia
B. gave victory
C. Meghraj Mukul
D. Major Ratan Jangid
Answer» D. Major Ratan Jangid
36.

Santosh Maya Mohan was awarded the Kendriya Sahitya Akademi Award for Rajasthani language in the year 2003 for which of his works?

A. last caravan
B. last voice
C. Simran
D. rolling earth
Answer» D. rolling earth
37.

Bihari was the court poet of which ruler?

A. Rana Pratap Singh
B. Mirza Raja Jaisingh
C. hostile
D. Maharana Raj Singh
Answer» C. hostile
38.

Whose work is 'Salma Panditani'?

A. Nathmal Chordia
B. Pro. Kalyanmal Lodha
C. Meghraj Mukul
D. Dr. Ambu Sharma
Answer» E.
39.

Who among the following composition / Which composition is composed by Jaswant Singh?

A. moon light
B. Bhasha Bhushan
C. impediment theory
D. all of the above
Answer» E.
40.

Who is the author of the first novel of modern Rajasthani literature 'Kanak Sundar'?

A. Shivchand Bhartia
B. Varun Prabhu
C. Sitaram Lalas
D. Dr. Ambika Charan
Answer» B. Varun Prabhu
41.

What is the name of the film directed by Pt. Bharat Vyas of Churu district?

A. Rangeela India
B. Rangeela Marwar
C. earthy aroma
D. Rangeela Rajasthan
Answer» C. earthy aroma
42.

Which of the following is the composition of Vijaydan Detha?

A. break
B. tidorav
C. Bataan Ri Phulwari
D. all of the above
Answer» E.
43.

Whose surname is 'Bizzy'?

A. Kanhaiyalal Sethia
B. of Vijayadaan Detha
C. Sitaram Lalas
D. of lakshmikumari chudavat
Answer» C. Sitaram Lalas
44.

Who was the patron ruler of Shilpi Mandan, the author of texts like Rupavatar Mandan, Prasad Mandan, Roop Mandan (Sculpture related) Vastusar, Vastu Mandan etc.?

A. Tell Rana
B. Rana Kumbha
C. Raomaldev
D. Sawai Jai Singh
Answer» C. Raomaldev
45.

Which of the following texts is not composed by Shilpi Mandan?

A. Door Deepika
B. Shakun Mandan
C. embellishment
D. Raj Vallabh
Answer» B. Shakun Mandan
46.

Which of the following texts is not composed by Vijaydan Detha?

A. Tidorao
B. article
C. Hitler and Rukh
D. No one
Answer» E.
47.

Who is the author of the famous Rajasthani text 'Bataan Ri Phulwari'?

A. Kanhaiyalal Sethia
B. Sitaram Lalas
C. gave victory
D. muhnot nansi
Answer» D. muhnot nansi
48.

Who among the following is famous as 'Raniji of Rajasthan'?

A. mahadevi Verma
B. lakshmikumari chudawat
C. Santosh Mayamohan
D. beautiful virgin
Answer» C. Santosh Mayamohan
49.

Which of the following is the composition composed by the poet 'Mandan'?

A. Vaidya Mandan
B. Kodad Mandan
C. Devmurti Case
D. All
Answer» E.
50.

Which of the following composition is related to Lakshmikumari Chudavat?

A. Manjhal night
B. Hunker two
C. how to talk
D. all of the above
Answer» E.