Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which Loksant came to the Sambhar region of Rajasthan and started spreading his principles at the age of 19?

A. by Sundardas
B. Haridas ji.
C. Mr. Ramcharan
D. Dadu has
Answer» E.
2.

The saints who made Rajasthan their workplace were born on Chaitra Shukla Ashtami in 1544 AD. I happened, were they?

A. of saint rajabji
B. of saint dadoodayal
C. of Sant Sunderdas
D. of jambhoji
Answer» C. of Sant Sunderdas
3.

Who among the following was a Nirguna saint?

A. Meera Bai
B. Gawri Bai
C. Sundardas ji
D. poet rare
Answer» D. poet rare
4.

Which of the following Loksant is considered to be of Nirgun Dhara?

A. to Jasnath
B. to Jambhoji
C. to Ram Charan
D. All
Answer» E.
5.

Which of the following saints belongs to the Nirguna Bhakti stream?

A. devotional poet rare
B. Nimbakacharya
C. Rajab
D. Gawri Bai
Answer» D. Gawri Bai
6.

What was the number of principal disciples of Sant Dadudayal's disciple circle?

A. 32
B. 42
C. 52
D. 162
Answer» D. 162
7.

The text of Jasnathi sect is not

A. Simbhudra
B. coda
C. Gorakh verse
D. No one
Answer» E.
8.

When was Sant Jasnath born?

A. in 1539
B. in 1551
C. in 1425
D. in 1482
Answer» E.
9.

In which of the following areas fire dance is performed?

A. Mewar region
B. Shekhawati Region
C. Bikaner Region
D. Karauli area
Answer» D. Karauli area
10.

Where is the main seat of Jasnathi sect?

A. Nokha
B. Kolayat
C. stage
D. katariasar
Answer» E.
11.

In which of the following texts the teachings of Saint Jasnath are stored?

A. in jassagar
B. in Simbhudra
C. in Gorakhsamhita
D. all in
Answer» C. in Gorakhsamhita
12.

who was the guru of sant jasnath

A. Gorakhnath
B. Prannath
C. Matsyendra Nath
D. Chidiya Nath
Answer» B. Prannath
13.

Followers of which sect dofire danceon blazing coals?

A. Ramsnehi
B. Jasnathi
C. resultant
D. red maid
Answer» C. resultant
14.

What are the people who follow 36 rules in the Nath sect called?

A. vishnoi
B. red maid
C. Jasnathi
D. fanatic
Answer» D. fanatic
15.

In which district was Sant Jasnathji born?

A. Bikaner
B. Alwar
C. Nagaur
D. Jodhpur
Answer» B. Alwar
16.

Who is included in the main 4 disciples of Jambhoji?

A. Hawli Pavji
B. iron maniac
C. Datta Nath
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
17.

Which is not included in the famous 8 dhams of Jambhoshvarji?

A. Lalasar - Bikaner
B. LODIPUR - UP
C. Kotu - Nagaur
D. Location - Bikaner
Answer» D. Location - Bikaner
18.

Were the Vishnoi women who laid down their lives to protect the forests?

A. honey and gora
B. karma and gora
C. Amrita Devi and Karma Gaura
D. Gawri and Amrita
Answer» D. Gawri and Amrita
19.

Which of the following statements about Jambhoji is inconsistent?

A. He supported widow marriage.
B. He was a supporter of idol worship and pilgrimage.
C. He emphasized on love of nature and conservation of biodiversity.
D. All of the above
Answer» C. He emphasized on love of nature and conservation of biodiversity.
20.

The Loksant of Rajasthan who agreed to the Sultan of Delhi Sikandar Lodi to stop cow slaughter?

A. Ramdevji
B. Jambhoji
C. Ramcharan ji
D. Jalandhar Nath
Answer» C. Ramcharan ji
21.

Which rule is not included in the 29 rules of Vishnoi sect?

A. forgiving and forgiving
B. Green tree should not be cut
C. milk should be mixed with water
D. Donation should be given only to the deserving
Answer» D. Donation should be given only to the deserving
22.

Due to the efforts of which saint the Marwar region appears green?

A. papaji's
B. Dhannaji's
C. Jambhoji's
D. of Gorakhnath
Answer» D. of Gorakhnath
23.

In which district is Jambhoji's Samadhi Sthal / Muktidham Mukam located?

A. Bikaner
B. Nagaur
C. Jodhpur
D. shift
Answer» B. Nagaur
24.

What are the places where Jambhoji preached?

A. peppers
B. stage
C. Sambharathal
D. companion
Answer» E.
25.

In which district Pipasar, the birth place of Jambhoji is located?

A. Bikaner
B. churu
C. Nagaur
D. shift
Answer» D. shift
26.

Which of the following is not included in the teachings of Saint Jambhoji

A. not cutting green trees
B. violence against animals
C. worship in the evening
D. drinking water and milk
Answer» C. worship in the evening
27.

Which folk saint of Rajasthan is known as environmental scientist who propounded environmental protection and non-violence towards living beings?

A. to Sant Ramcharan
B. to grandfather
C. to Jambhoji
D. to Laldasji
Answer» D. to Laldasji
28.

The collection of 29 rules propounded by Jambhoji is

A. Jambhagita
B. Jambhasagar
C. Jamuna Sagar
D. Vishnoi Dham Sagar
Answer» C. Jamuna Sagar
29.

Whose incarnation is Jambhoji, the originator of the Vishnoi sect?

A. of Shiva
B. of Vishnu
C. of Brahma
D. of Lakshmana
Answer» C. of Brahma
30.

When was Sant Jambhoji born?

A. in 1415
B. in 1540
C. in 1441
D. in 1451
Answer» E.
31.

At which place in Rajasthan every year the fair of Ashwini and Falgun Amavasya is filled?

A. Jambha
B. Wake up
C. peepasar
D. stage
Answer» E.
32.

Which of the following is not a religious text of Vishnoi sect

A. jamb code
B. Jambhasagar
C. Vishnoi Dharma Prakash
D. No one
Answer» E.
33.

At which of the following places, the daughter of Nawab Fadna Khan, Taj Begum, who was a worshiper of Shri Krishna, was born?

A. SARWAD - AJMER
B. Sambhar - Jaipur
C. Niwai - Tonk
D. Fatehpur - Sikar
Answer» E.
34.

Which Vishnoi sect considers the fifth Veda

A. jamb code
B. Vocabulary
C. Vishnoi Dharma Prakash
D. All
Answer» B. Vocabulary
35.

ahaj Prakashis the creation of which saint woman?

A. Dayabai
B. Sahajobai
C. Sumati was born
D. Gyanmati Bai
Answer» C. Sumati was born
36.

Which place of Rajasthan is not related to Jambhoji?

A. Redness
B. Jambha
C. Lodipur
D. Ramdawas
Answer» D. Ramdawas
37.

At which place did Jambhoji take samadhi on Trayodashi in 1526 AD?

A. in Pipasar
B. at the point
C. in lalasar
D. in jambha
Answer» C. in lalasar
38.

Disciple of Guru Bhati and wife of Rao Mallinath ji whose tomb is located in Malajal (Barmer)

A. Rana Bai
B. queen roopa de
C. Rani Parvati Solanki
D. Rani Ratnavali
Answer» C. Rani Parvati Solanki
39.

adhu MahimaandLittle Vilasare the creations of which saint woman?

A. Gyanmati Bai
B. Karmathi Bai
C. Jankhushala Bai
D. Sumati was born
Answer» D. Sumati was born
40.

With which district was Sant Bhuri Bai related?

A. Udaipur
B. Banswara
C. Dungarpur
D. Alwar
Answer» B. Banswara
41.

Karmabai was a saint woman of Garhi Mamod in which district?

A. Bikaner
B. Dungarpur
C. Nagaur
D. Udaipur
Answer» D. Udaipur
42.

Who among the following was the disciple of Charandas ji?

A. Gyanmati
B. Karmathi Bai
C. Sahajobai
D. both 1 and 3
Answer» E.
43.

Which saint woman's main field of work was in the Gaj Gaur area of ​​Jaipur, whose 50 voices are famous -

A. Gyanmati Bai
B. Taj Begum
C. Rani Anoop Kunwari
D. Rana Bai
Answer» B. Taj Begum
44.

Which of the following saint woman wrote Dayabodh Granth?

A. Sahajo Bai
B. Dayabai
C. Fulibai
D. karma bai
Answer» C. Fulibai
45.

The saint woman who was a follower of Charandasi faith and the author of books likeSohal Tithiand Sahaj Prakash -

A. Karmathibai
B. Sahajobai
C. Dayabai
D. Gangabai
Answer» C. Dayabai
46.

Who among the following was a saint woman of the Nirguna Bhakti tradition of Rajasthan?

A. Gawri Bai
B. karmeeti bai
C. Dayabai
D. Rani Roopade
Answer» E.
47.

Which of the following women was not absorbed in devotion to Krishna?

A. Rani Ratnavali
B. Rani Anoop Kanwari
C. Rani Parvati Solanki
D. none of these
Answer» E.
48.

Who among the following was the first female saint?

A. Sahajo Bai
B. Karmathi Bai
C. Sumati was born
D. Gawri Bai
Answer» B. Karmathi Bai
49.

In which district was Gawri Bai born?

A. Dungarpur
B. Banswara
C. Pratapgarh
D. Udaipur
Answer» B. Banswara
50.

When was Gawri Bai born?

A. in 1679
B. in 1669
C. in 1815
D. in 1518
Answer» D. in 1518