Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

After the failure of Hadoti Prajamandal, Pt. When did Nayanuram Sharma establish the Kota State Praja Mandal along with the integral Hari?

A. in 1934
B. in 1935
C. in 1937
D. in 1939
Answer» E.
2.

By whom was Bundi Praja Mandal established in 1931?

A. Mr. Brajsunder Sharma
B. Kantilal Chowdhury
C. Mr. Harimohan Sharma
D. Pt. Nayanuram Sharma
Answer» C. Mr. Harimohan Sharma
3.

Whom did Bikaner king Ganga Singh expel from Bikaner and suppressed the Bikaner Praja Mandal in its infancy?

A. Pt. Of Magharam Vaidya
B. Bhikshalal Bohra
C. Surendra Kumar Sharma
D. Shri Raghuvardayal Goel
Answer» B. Bhikshalal Bohra
4.

First session of Kota Praja Mandal Pt. Where did the presidency of Nayanuram take place?

A. anta
B. quota
C. Mangrol
D. baran
Answer» D. baran
5.

Who was the father of public awakening in the state of Kota through Praja Mandal?

A. Pt. integral Hari
B. Pt. Nayanuram Sharma
C. Mr. Kishanlal Joshi
D. Mr. Kantilal
Answer» C. Mr. Kishanlal Joshi
6.

Who was made the vice-president of Mewar Praja Mandal established on 24 April 1938?

A. manikyalal verma
B. Balwant Singh Mehta
C. Bhure Lal Baya
D. Achaleshwar Prasad
Answer» D. Achaleshwar Prasad
7.

When was the Bikaner Rajya Praja Parishad established by Shri Raghuvardayal Goyal?

A. October 4, 1940
B. April 24, 1938
C. December 5, 1938
D. July 22, 1942
Answer» E.
8.

On declaring which Praja Mandal illegal, a new organization namedCivil Rights Protector Sabhawas formed?

A. Jodhpur
B. Jaipur
C. Alwar
D. Bikaner
Answer» B. Jaipur
9.

When did Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose come to Jodhpur and give new inspiration to the Marwar Praja Mandal?

A. 16 January 1938
B. 10 March 1936
C. 10 March 1939
D. January 1938
Answer» E.
10.

When was the Marwar Praja Mandal established with the efforts of Bhanwarlal Sarraf, Abhaymal Jain and Achaleshwar Prasad?

A. in 1932
B. in 1934
C. in 1936
D. in 1938
Answer» C. in 1936
11.

Mancharam / Magharam Vaidya is related to the establishment of which Praja Mandal?

A. Marwar Praja Mandal
B. Bharatpur Praja Mandal
C. Bikaner Praja Mandal
D. Alwar Praja Mandal
Answer» D. Alwar Praja Mandal
12.

In which Praja Mandal, Education Day was celebrated on 21st June 1936?

A. Jaipur
B. Jodhpur
C. Bikaner
D. Mewar
Answer» C. Bikaner
13.

On 16 May 1938, under whose chairmanship theMarwar Lok Parishadwas formed after declaring the Civil Rights Protector Assembly illegal?

A. Bhanwarlal Saraf
B. abhaymal jain
C. Ranchoddas Gatani
D. Jawahar Lal Nehru
Answer» D. Jawahar Lal Nehru
14.

Dissatisfied with the inaction of which Praja Mandal,Azad Morchawas formed?

A. Bharatpur
B. Dholpur
C. Marwar
D. Jaipur
Answer» E.
15.

When was the Gentleman's Agreement signed between the Prime Minister of Jaipur, Mirza Ismail and Shri Hiralal Shastri?

A. in 1940
B. in 1941
C. in 1942
D. in 1945
Answer» D. in 1945
16.

Like Jaipur Prajamandal, in which Praja Mandal did not participate in the Quit India Movement?

A. Dholpur Praja Mandal
B. Alwar Praja Mandal
C. Bharatpur Praja Mandal
D. Karoli Prajamandal
Answer» C. Bharatpur Praja Mandal
17.

The Praja Mandal of Rajasthan who did not participate in the Quit India Movement?

A. Jaipur
B. Alwar
C. both of the above
D. Bharatpur
Answer» D. Bharatpur
18.

When did Jamnalal Bajaj become the President of Jaipur Praja Mandal?

A. in 1938
B. in 1940
C. in 1942
D. in 1948
Answer» B. in 1940
19.

Who among the following was a member of the Azad Hind Fauj?

A. Hemraj Dhakad
B. Kishanlal Dhakad
C. Durgaprasad Chowdhary
D. Laduram Joshi
Answer» B. Kishanlal Dhakad
20.

Under whose presidency was the 6th session of the All India National Council of Lok Rajya Sabha held in Udaipur?

A. Mr. Manikyalal Verma
B. Jamnalal Bajaj
C. Jawaharlal Nehru
D. Kasturba
Answer» D. Kasturba
21.

Which was the first organization formed to awaken political consciousness in Bharatpur?

A. Bharatpur State Praja Sangh
B. Bharatpur State Praja Mandal
C. Bharatpur Congress Mandal
D. Bharatpur Praja Parishad
Answer» B. Bharatpur State Praja Mandal
22.

Whom did Vishwambhar Dayal (member of Alwar Praja Mandal) try to kill?

A. English Residents of Alwar
B. Alwar Police Officers
C. Kakori case informer Shivdayal
D. all of the above
Answer» D. all of the above
23.

During the reign of which ruler of Pratapgarh Pratapgarh Praja Mandal was established?

A. Ram Singh
B. Raghunath Singh
C. Salim Singh
D. Pratap Singh
Answer» B. Raghunath Singh
24.

Who founded the Bikaner State Praja Parishad?

A. Laxman Das Swami
B. magharam valid
C. Babu Raghuvardayal Goyal
D. all of the above
Answer» D. all of the above
25.

When was the Bikaner Praja Mandal established?

A. 22 July 1942
B. 4 October 1936
C. 15 July 1938
D. 27 January 1928
Answer» C. 15 July 1938
26.

Laid the foundation of national and political consciousness in Rajasthan?

A. Dayanand Saraswati
B. Swami Vivekanand
C. Kesari Singh
D. Vijay Singh Pathik
Answer» B. Swami Vivekanand
27.

Which newspaper was published by Munshi Samarthdan of Ajmer in 1899?

A. Sajjankirti Sudhakar
B. Rajasthan news
C. New Revolution
D. Bombay News
Answer» C. New Revolution
28.

The year of establishment of Alwar State Praja Mandal is -

A. 1938
B. 1942
C. 1933
D. 1948
Answer» B. 1942
29.

Which royal family of Rajputana patronized Prajamandal?

A. Jaisalmer
B. Alwar
C. Jaipur
D. Jhalawar
Answer» D. Jhalawar
30.

The year of establishment of Mewar Praja Mandal and its president was?

A. April 1938 - Balwant Singh Mehta
B. September 1938 - Balwant Singh Mehta
C. March 1938 - Manikyalal Verma
D. April 1938 - Bhure Lal Bayan
Answer» B. September 1938 - Balwant Singh Mehta
31.

1920 AD The institution which was established by Chandmal Surana and his companions in Jodhpur during the Swadeshi movement was

A. Jodhpur State Lok Parishad
B. charity meeting
C. Marwar Service Association
D. Marwar Hitkarini Sabha
Answer» D. Marwar Hitkarini Sabha
32.

Who was the founder of Jaipur State Praja Mandal for the first time?

A. Jamnalal Bajaj
B. Ranchoddas Gatani
C. Karpoorchand Patni
D. Hiralal Devpura
Answer» D. Hiralal Devpura
33.

The only princely state of Rajasthan, whose ruler had established a fully responsible government on 14 August 1947.

A. Pratapgarh
B. Alwar
C. Shahpura
D. tonk
Answer» D. tonk
34.

Which of the following is not related to the establishment of Jaipur Praja Mandal in 1936-37?

A. Jamnalal Bajaj
B. Hiralal Shastri
C. Achaleshwar Prasad
D. Kapoor Chand Patni
Answer» D. Kapoor Chand Patni
35.

The author ofThe present rule of Mewaris -

A. Vijay Singh Pathik
B. Kesari Singh Bahrath
C. manikyalal verma
D. both a and b are correct
Answer» D. both a and b are correct
36.

During the freedom movement, the only princely state of Rajasthan where no special initiative and progress was made in the direction of responsible governance?

A. Bikaner
B. Banswara
C. Jaisalmer
D. Jaipur
Answer» D. Jaipur
37.

odhpur Praja Mandal was established in?

A. in 1931
B. in 1932
C. in 1933
D. in 1934
Answer» E.
38.

In 1936-37, who became the President of the reorganized Jaipur State Praja Mandal?

A. Mr. Kapurchand Patni
B. Jamnalal Bajaj
C. Chiranjilal Mishra
D. Hiralal Shastri
Answer» D. Hiralal Shastri
39.

Which political organization was formed by changing the name of Jodhpur Praja Mandal in 1938?

A. Marwar Lok Parishad
B. Marwar Hitkarini Sabha
C. Marwar Service Association
D. Civil Liberties Union
Answer» B. Marwar Hitkarini Sabha
40.

During the freedom movement in Rajasthan, who was the leader of the public with the title of Lok Nayak?

A. Hiralal Shastri
B. Haribhau Upadhyay
C. Gokul should be red
D. Jaynarayan Vyas
Answer» E.
41.

Seth Jamnalal Bajaj became the President of Jaipur State Praja Mandal?

A. in 1936
B. in 1937
C. in 1938
D. in 1939
Answer» D. in 1939
42.

Mewar Praja Mandal was established by whom?

A. manikyalal verma
B. bhogilal pandya
C. Mohanlal Sukhadia
D. Pandit Gauri Shankar
Answer» B. bhogilal pandya
43.

Nayanuram was associated with which movement?

A. Bijolia movement
B. Bengu Movement
C. Bundi Prajamandal Movement
D. Jodhpur Praja Mandal
Answer» D. Jodhpur Praja Mandal
44.

Pandit Nayanuram Sharma was the famous leader of Prajamandal movement?

A. Udaipur
B. Jaipur
C. Sirohi
D. quota
Answer» E.
45.

The first Praja Mandal of Rajasthan was

A. Jaipur Praja Mandal
B. Marwar Praja Mandal
C. Mewar Praja Mandal
D. Bharatpur Praja Mandal
Answer» B. Marwar Praja Mandal
46.

Which royal family of Rajputana gave protection to the Praja Mandal?

A. Jaisalmer
B. Alwar
C. Jaipur
D. Jhalawar
Answer» D. Jhalawar
47.

Who was the founder of Praja Mandal movement in Mewar?

A. Jaynarayan Vyas
B. Jamnalal Bajaj
C. Nayanuram Sharma
D. manikyalal verma
Answer» E.
48.

Which Rajput state's Praja Mandal was established in Calcutta?

A. Karauli Praja Mandal
B. Bikaner Praja Mandal
C. Dholpur Praja Mandal
D. Jhalawar Praja Mandal
Answer» C. Dholpur Praja Mandal
49.

By whom was Karauli Praja Mandal established in 1938?

A. Balwant Singh
B. Trilok Chand Mathur
C. Bhure Lal Baya
D. Mohanlal Sukhadia
Answer» C. Bhure Lal Baya
50.

Identify the wrong pair from the following with respect to the freedom fighters of Rajasthan and their workplace -

A. Balmukund Bissa: princely state of Udaipur
B. Jaynarayan Vyas: princely state of Jodhpur
C. Raghubar Dayal Goyal: princely state of Bikaner
D. Hiralal Shastri: princely state of Jaipur
Answer» B. Jaynarayan Vyas: princely state of Jodhpur