Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

What is a log taken from a farmer's barn with his share called?

A. Lay
B. saliva
C. laranau
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» C. laranau
2.

What is lath?

A. tall pole
B. stick
C. cotton swab
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
3.

Is it Latin?

A. jagirdar
B. to recover grain etc. in lieu of loan
C. clothing embellished with ornaments
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
4.

A type of grass that is burnt to set fire to the earth in cremation is?

A. stick
B. lampau
C. lardou
D. Lappau
Answer» C. lardou
5.

What is Laju Cashew?

A. a goddess born
B. cowardly, cowardly
C. Award given to the person who gives information about the procession to the girl's side
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
6.

What is meant by latou?

A. Barn
B. grain in barn
C. share, share
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
7.

What is the reward of lakhs of rupees given by the kings and maharajas by being pleased?

A. Lakhlakhini
B. lac pasav
C. लांवणौ
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» C. लांवणौ
8.

What is meant by lag?

A. A dance style
B. forced labor taken by the jagirdars from their subjects
C. Bride's lac bangles
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
9.

What is launch?

A. good way to keep it safe for the future
B. tax to meet expenses
C. plowing plow
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
10.

What is Labana?

A. long-eared
B. cotton overalls
C. A caste of Muslim Bhats
D. male sheep
Answer» D. male sheep
11.

What do you mean by lachau?

A. Silver Starry Foot Jewelry Special
B. silk cord
C. childhood friend
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
12.

The end of the dhoti or nappy which is tied between the two thighs on both sides of the waist is called?

A. Wave
B. long
C. Labhas
D. Cloak
Answer» C. Labhas
13.

What is a person who eats food from langar called?

A. Plow
B. Langdar
C. Langri
D. लंगटियौ
Answer» D. लंगटियौ
14.

What is meant by lasan?

A. special wear
B. a folk song
C. black spot on the skin of the body
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
15.

What is rave?

A. flock
B. big bread
C. foot jewelry special
D. Crow
Answer» B. big bread
16.

Wrap related?

A. by conjugal bond
B. from marriage ceremony
C. headband
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
17.

What is Ladar?

A. agricultural land tax
B. a matrimonial ceremony of the Kayasthas
C. special clothing
D. All of the above
Answer» C. special clothing
18.

What is Latarou?

A. ear jewelry
B. special clothing
C. landowner
D. cool wind wave
Answer» D. cool wind wave
19.

Is it lucky?

A. long neck
B. pain, suffering
C. Electoral
D. flock of sheep
Answer» D. flock of sheep
20.

What is a lambda?

A. childhood friend
B. jamai folk song
C. a revenue collector
D. special clothing
Answer» D. special clothing
21.

What is meant by anchor?

A. elephant chain
B. beggar's food
C. sloop
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
22.

What is the condition of the crop formed due to early rains after sowing called?

A. rot
B. road
C. Rev
D. roar
Answer» C. Rev
23.

What does langa mean?

A. foot jewelry special
B. a disease of wheat crop
C. sang
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
24.

What is bread?

A. sirohi sword
B. Wheat or barley chapati
C. thick bread
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
25.

What is meant by Roli?

A. a red bouquet for applying tilak
B. a disease of wheat crop
C. a kind of fasting
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
26.

What is the process of keeping agricultural land lying for some time called?

A. Rola
B. Roller
C. Roli
D. All of the above
Answer» C. Roli
27.

What is the small stream flowing on the ground of liquids like water called?

A. रेळौ
B. flock
C. Lanjou
D. clogged
Answer» B. flock
28.

What is Rei?

A. cool wind wave
B. newborn baby cow
C. special clothing
D. foot jewelry special
Answer» B. newborn baby cow
29.

Ruparel is related to?

A. from a bird of fortune
B. gusty wind
C. kind of game
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
30.

A wooden instrument to measure the surface of the wall is?

A. flock
B. revel
C. Raidou
D. All of the above
Answer» C. Raidou
31.

A particular species is the rearing and business of sheep, goats and camels?

A. ranknow
B. Raidou
C. Rabari
D. Raheel
Answer» D. Raheel
32.

What is the amount of grain left in the barn for the farmer after the vassal has taken his share called?

A. Raval
B. Rohini
C. Rola
D. Rohini Tapa
Answer» B. Rohini
33.

What is Rejou?

A. hand knit fabric
B. goldsmith's instrument
C. a hero of folk songs
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
34.

Is there a practice of Pranayama to expel blocked breath through the nostrils?

A. रेढौ
B. laxative
C. rain
D. Stop
Answer» C. rain
35.

What is that poem or composition that portrays the character of a great warrior or person called?

A. Cry
B. allegory
C. rook
D. rune
Answer» C. rook
36.

What is Rezarangai?

A. glass filing paper
B. herd cattle
C. tax collected from dyers
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
37.

What is meant by russian?

A. barn ditch
B. A type of grass
C. linden
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
38.

What is rudd?

A. monkey
B. Deteriorate
C. silver coin special
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
39.

What is a boil that breaks out from the root of the follicle called?

A. rundano
B. ruffling
C. Runj
D. dry
Answer» C. Runj
40.

What is a military tax collected from Jagirdars?

A. Cry
B. line
C. Rupalau
D. radia
Answer» C. Rupalau
41.

What do you call a person whose feet fall diagonally?

A. runchau
B. rune
C. rudkanau
D. All of the above
Answer» B. rune
42.

What is the name of the one who wakes up the flame with a sliver of coconut husks?

A. Rukhawalau
B. rough
C. interesting
D. Interesting
Answer» C. interesting
43.

What is meant by Rukhsati?

A. girl's farewell
B. money given to son-in-law at the time of cowing
C. paper sheet
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
44.

What is meant by blank?

A. rag made from cotton instead of cotton
B. trail walker
C. Chaturthi, Navami and Chaturdashi falling on Sunday
D. customary
Answer» D. customary
45.

What is meant by dry?

A. curd churning pot
B. a cotton cloth
C. to guard
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
46.

is it roorio?

A. a folk song
B. Necklace Jewelry
C. an ancient coin minted in Marwar
D. monkey
Answer» D. monkey
47.

What is Rugo Tugou?

A. Battlefield
B. improvised material
C. tossing
D. to be wasted
Answer» C. tossing
48.

What is meant by rubbish?

A. Drumming
B. to cry
C. heroic raga song
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
49.

What is rundika?

A. Knot
B. battle ground
C. On Shravan Shukla Purnima
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» C. On Shravan Shukla Purnima
50.

What is the money given to the bride or groom's side and the daughter's father in exchange for the girl is called?

A. Risi
B. traditions
C. Runj
D. runchau
Answer» C. Runj