Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

What is Risaldar?

A. a particular garment
B. cavalry officer
C. dyer
D. All of the above
Answer» C. dyer
2.

What is meant by Ryan?

A. meeting
B. chaupal
C. an engagement ceremony
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
3.

What is a person of a caste who lives by showing spectacle called?

A. Raomaru
B. रावळियौ
C. Rawatari
D. Rava
Answer» C. Rawatari
4.

What is meant by rasa?

A. oxen
B. collective dance and singing
C. full moon of Margashirsha month
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
5.

Is Rawat related?

A. Raja - title given to the feudatories by the Maharajas
B. a commercial caste
C. title of some kings
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
6.

What is meant by Ravana?

A. a children's game
B. address for brother-in-law
C. a caste of servants who worked in palaces
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
7.

What is the part of the food that is taken apart for the first time in a big or special meal called?

A. Ravetand
B. Ridge
C. raib
D. Radh
Answer» C. raib
8.

What is Rairou?

A. king of maru
B. royal family members
C. a grass of rye-like seeds that accompany the wheat crop
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
9.

Rawal, what is Rawal?

A. Titles of some kings of Rajputana
B. a caste of bards
C. Rathor Raja
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
10.

Raib means -

A. hand jewelry special
B. a kind of folk song
C. A river flowing near Banswara
D. a food item
Answer» D. a food item
11.

What is a title given to Indian nobles or officials under British rule?

A. rifle
B. Rai Bahadur
C. rai rati jumbo
D. राळाबोळौ
Answer» C. rai rati jumbo
12.

Rathasan is related to Rathasen?

A. Vaishakh month
B. eldest month
C. Rathore's Kuldevi
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
13.

What is meant by ruckus?

A. double stitch strong stitch
B. to leave
C. An area under Barmer district, where horses are considered best
D. a goddess born
Answer» D. a goddess born
14.

What is Rajiou?

A. a particular garment
B. red colored jewelery
C. Servant of famous poet Kriparam Khidia
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
15.

what is rampi

A. Throat Gold Special
B. equine disease
C. cobbler's tool
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
16.

What is Rairayan?

A. a kind of folk song
B. stubborn
C. Mughal epithet
D. Fight
Answer» D. Fight
17.

What is ramady?

A. Ramdev
B. single crop field
C. a folk song
D. Throat Gold Special
Answer» C. a folk song
18.

What is Randhana - Siddhanam?

A. act of living
B. food stuff
C. equine disease
D. ear jewelry special
Answer» C. equine disease
19.

What is the title of Raja of Udaipur?

A. castor
B. Rannau
C. रळौ
D. Ramma
Answer» C. रळौ
20.

A water vessel of long broken is special?

A. Ramzhari
B. Ramzharau
C. Ramsagar
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
21.

What is meant by logistics?

A. Food item
B. Items to be taken with the army at the time of departure
C. equine disease
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
22.

The place where the rain water collects, the grass is good, it is called?

A. रळौ
B. Ravank
C. Retani
D. line
Answer» C. Retani
23.

What is it?

A. a goddess born
B. single crop field
C. a book stand
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
24.

What is eat?

A. stir-fry
B. a carving tool
C. cloak
D. All of the above
Answer» C. cloak
25.

Is there a science to tell the future by throwing dice?

A. Raman
B. Ramal
C. रगदोळणौ
D. randou
Answer» C. रगदोळणौ
26.

Is there a branch of drums?

A. Rababiyo
B. Rattan
C. Gemstone
D. Attitude
Answer» B. Rattan
27.

What is meant by fun?

A. groom's dress
B. Food item
C. turban
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
28.

What is fascination?

A. women's necklace
B. a camel disease
C. assistance to dependents
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
29.

What is the wooden pillar that is planted at home at the time of marriage of a girl called?

A. Moran
B. Movana
C. Turned
D. mowani
Answer» C. Turned
30.

A tool to beautify the edges of wooden objects?

A. Redemption
B. molimio
C. Moran
D. motichokadou
Answer» C. Moran
31.

What is meant by mottou?

A. thief - robes
B. edunya
C. a women's headdress
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
32.

Is there a Muslim caste that makes pottery?

A. Belt
B. mochabou
C. moyla
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
33.

Which is the folk song sung in the memory of Rana Ratan of Umarkot?

A. Ratanpech
B. ratanranou
C. ratan chowk
D. All of the above
Answer» C. ratan chowk
34.

What is the sehra of tying on the ears and on the head of the bride and groom called?

A. mori
B. twist
C. Socks
D. infatuation
Answer» C. Socks
35.

What is a place to store or sell food called?

A. Moriou
B. Modi Khanau
C. Rava
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
36.

What is the plowing done before sowing of Rabi crop called?

A. cobbler
B. mochabou
C. man
D. lamb
Answer» C. man
37.

what is maddie?

A. to be wasted
B. one-piece
C. loft
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
38.

Mugban, Musabar, Muhivatou, Mumavadi, Mulvatani, Mediyou etc. are related to?

A. from an ornament
B. from a dance
C. from a folk song
D. from one's clothing
Answer» E.
39.

What is the sack of grass used to fill the grain etc. on the bullock cart called?

A. Mokhan
B. Mon
C. Modiau
D. Pearls
Answer» D. Pearls
40.

What is a monchi?

A. sieve
B. a wooden instrument
C. In wax
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
41.

Memat means -

A. parrot
B. a rain worm
C. a food item
D. All of the above
Answer» C. a food item
42.

What is the inner part of the well above the well called?

A. mondkou
B. Rooting
C. seal
D. मुहाळौ
Answer» B. Rooting
43.

What is muesli?

A. a thick tweezer
B. men ear jewelry
C. sorrel
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
44.

Is it precious?

A. ivory bangle
B. A piece of white cloth to be tied on the face of Jain sadhus
C. name of a saint
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» C. name of a saint
45.

What is the title given to the descendants of their ancestors in honor of their sacrifices in the war?

A. मुहिवटौ
B. girdle
C. Mudak
D. seal
Answer» C. Mudak
46.

What is meant by mulle?

A. a famous beautiful woman from lodrava
B. a folk song
C. A unique love story of Mahendra and Mumal
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
47.

What is a hilt?

A. sword handle
B. women's necklace
C. drum announcement
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
48.

What is Musallou?

A. Muslim
B. the door on which prayers are offered
C. a kind of jewelery
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
49.

What is the promise letter made by the court to the accused called?

A. mugwan
B. मुचळकौ
C. muzzler
D. Maroth
Answer» C. muzzler
50.

Is it moong tha?

A. reed chair
B. gram flour mill
C. a kind of folk dance
D. All of the above
Answer» C. a kind of folk dance