Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

What is a Muslim person who does service work by staying at the Dargah called?

A. Mujawar
B. Planting
C. Morchang
D. मौळियौ
Answer» B. Planting
2.

What is Mugdar?

A. name of a saint
B. marriage ceremony
C. one-handed annular stone for exercise
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
3.

Mukhtarnamau means

A. dhoti
B. necklace beads
C. letter by which a person is empowered to take court proceedings
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
4.

What is an instrument played by mouth?

A. Musawar
B. Seal
C. Mukhadhay
D. mugwan
Answer» D. mugwan
5.

What is meant by Meenabao?

A. sorrel
B. parrot
C. a kind of government rent
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
6.

A kind of rent collected from the princely states is

A. miles
B. See you
C. maniyou
D. memar
Answer» C. maniyou
7.

What is the act of going to the house of the deceased to express condolences called?

A. Miriyo
B. Mukanna
C. mugtou
D. mujank
Answer» C. mugtou
8.

Is Mukatou related?

A. equine eye disease
B. summer season
C. a tax on agricultural land to be collected from farmers
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
9.

What is a Muslim caste who read genealogy and a person of this caste called?

A. misru
B. Mirasi
C. Meeru
D. lamb
Answer» C. Meeru
10.

What is mouthwash?

A. textile factory
B. ferrule
C. ceiling wall
D. All of the above
Answer» C. ceiling wall
11.

What does Maroth mean?

A. arm jewelry special
B. wheat gram mixture
C. gold painting on the face of the bride or groom at the time of marriage
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
12.

What is meant by Malseranau?

A. Baby goat; kid
B. a carpenter's tool
C. a tax collected from farmers
D. a women's jewelry
Answer» D. a women's jewelry
13.

Mahiwadiau is related to?

A. prisoner
B. hookah section
C. inner servant
D. robber
Answer» D. robber
14.

What are those seven filthy folk goddesses, who are considered to be the wrath of children's diseases, called?

A. antagonism
B. room
C. Medio
D. mavaliya
Answer» E.
15.

What is Maiou?

A. a big pillow
B. percussion
C. upper floor room
D. women's earring
Answer» D. women's earring
16.

According to the position and prestige in the royal court, what is the place and row of the feudal lords called?

A. लुवारौ
B. rangiya
C. Missile
D. memat
Answer» D. memat
17.

What is Malou?

A. curd churning pot
B. from a necklace
C. Poetry name of Rao Maldev of Jodhpur
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
18.

Is it mawali?

A. body wear
B. nose jewelry special
C. On the full moon of Vaishakh
D. pottery
Answer» E.
19.

What is meant by Malket?

A. Dushala
B. buyer
C. a folk deity
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
20.

What is Malkot?

A. the act of sprinkling
B. Prison
C. Merta's Fort
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
21.

What is Malcos?

A. percussion
B. a raga
C. plaid
D. All of the above
Answer» C. plaid
22.

What is the place of the court where the old files of the cases remain called?

A. विहाण
B. Radnau
C. Sorry
D. Missile
Answer» D. Missile
23.

What is Maddhara?

A. summer season
B. a kind of folk song
C. Jaisalmer Region
D. the sound of a cow rumbling
Answer» D. the sound of a cow rumbling
24.

What is meant by Maalvau?

A. tax to be collected from professional singers
B. hymn to praise a deity
C. long thick wood
D. equine eye disease
Answer» D. equine eye disease
25.

What is the meaning of Manau?

A. mortgage action
B. a folk song
C. a jagirdari tax collected from agriculturist
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
26.

What is meant by defeat?

A. plaid
B. The flat land in which only Kharif crops are grown.
C. a food item made from wheat flour and jaggery syrup
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
27.

Is Maliou related?

A. a kind of precious cloth
B. from sorrel
C. From a folk song of Abu Parvati Shobha
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
28.

What is a type of palanquin that was used to carry a sati queen to the crematorium called?

A. Mahadol
B. flower pot
C. Madi
D. byalu
Answer» B. flower pot
29.

A solid bracelet made of gold or silver to be worn on the wrist is called?

A. Rating
B. Mathi
C. Mandan
D. All of the above
Answer» C. Mandan
30.

What do you mean by platform?

A. saw board
B. briquetting equipment
C. chariot or bullock cart scaffolding
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
31.

What is Manchou?

A. cot
B. a measure of digging the soil of a reservoir
C. cot bag
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
32.

What is meant by Manavani?

A. one-piece
B. clay pot
C. Counting spoken by school students
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
33.

There is a particular caste doing business of selling milk, curd?

A. mat
B. Mahiyara
C. majam
D. Manju
Answer» C. majam
34.

What is matalbou?

A. a folk song
B. a rajasthani ragini
C. tax collected from jagirdars
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
35.

What is that close relative with whom the marriage of a girl is not justified (in Muslims) is called?

A. mehr
B. mahram
C. Masru
D. Malir
Answer» C. Masru
36.

Is it Mussouri?

A. women's foot jewelry
B. round pillow
C. A mountain in Jodhpur where Baba Balaknath's Samadhi and Baba Ramdev's temple are located
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
37.

What is Mahmoodi?

A. a coin of the Mughal era
B. a precious garment
C. women's head ornament
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
38.

What is the double covering made by putting two sheets in one layer or by putting a sheet inside the quilt, to protect from cold while sleeping, what is it called?

A. Butter
B. masod
C. Mahmand
D. mask
Answer» C. Mahmand
39.

What is meant by Mahjranamau?

A. Collective application form of multiple persons
B. testimonial
C. Ruler and Siddha Purush of Malani Province of Marwar
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
40.

What is Masauti?

A. percussion instrument
B. a big pillow
C. kitchen handkerchief
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
41.

Masaliou is related?

A. Turmeric - from a person who grinds spices etc.
B. torchbearer
C. lamp-lighter
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
42.

What is a liquor dealer called?

A. pillar
B. Madjivan
C. marmak
D. madhakar
Answer» C. marmak
43.

Malang is -

A. men's entrance to the palace
B. churma scholar
C. a kind of Muslim mystic
D. herd cattle
Answer» D. herd cattle
44.

is it mortar?

A. Besan dumpling or apple
B. death wish
C. Ghee nuggets floating in milk or buttermilk
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
45.

Matavalo means -

A. Easy Going
B. a stone rolled on an enemy party from a fort
C. churigar
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
46.

What is Madav?

A. curd churning beater
B. parrot
C. percussion
D. Chaitra Shukla Chaturdashi
Answer» C. percussion
47.

What is Malukou?

A. disguise of Harinyakashyap
B. percussion
C. a special goddess
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» B. percussion
48.

What is marsiou?

A. heroine of rajasthani folk song
B. a folk song
C. hymn
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
49.

What is Mamomou?

A. a special goddess
B. one-piece
C. a rain worm
D. an ornament
Answer» D. an ornament
50.

What is meant by Madhutraya?

A. Shravan Shukla Tritiya
B. Mixture of honey, ghee and sugar
C. Ashadha Krishna III
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» C. Ashadha Krishna III