MCQOPTIONS
Saved Bookmarks
This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.
| 1. |
What is Makiyou? |
| A. | women's foot jewelry |
| B. | Maize Sitta |
| C. | toothless elephant |
| D. | both 1 and 2 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 2. |
What is meant by Majal? |
| A. | Dwadashi of Shukla Paksha of Aghan |
| B. | parrot |
| C. | Accommodation en route at the time of travel |
| D. | small tent |
| Answer» D. small tent | |
| 3. |
Is it a pot? |
| A. | a kind of folk dance |
| B. | clay pot |
| C. | an instrument |
| D. | All of the above |
| Answer» E. | |
| 4. |
The meaning of Mathamathau is - |
| A. | miser |
| B. | not too hard or too soft |
| C. | maida salted khaja |
| D. | both 1 and 2 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 5. |
Is there a Muslim caste working as Visayas? |
| A. | Manimal |
| B. | Maniyara |
| C. | matharnau |
| D. | Bee |
| Answer» C. matharnau | |
| 6. |
Matudi is related to Matuni? |
| A. | from one's clothing |
| B. | from a necklace |
| C. | middle finger |
| D. | from the gathering of many people in one place |
| Answer» D. from the gathering of many people in one place | |
| 7. |
What is Magaju? |
| A. | stitched edge |
| B. | drum instrument |
| C. | Mashkari |
| D. | a folk song |
| Answer» C. Mashkari | |
| 8. |
Mkhiranou is related to? |
| A. | piece of jewelry |
| B. | oxen |
| C. | Sweet made by coating sugar on sesame seeds, cardamom etc. |
| D. | Wheat and gram flour mix bread |
| Answer» C. Sweet made by coating sugar on sesame seeds, cardamom etc. | |
| 9. |
What is Makunou? |
| A. | toothless elephant |
| B. | man without mustache |
| C. | a special jewelry |
| D. | both 1 and 2 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 10. |
What is meant by Makronou? |
| A. | zardosi special |
| B. | footwear special |
| C. | Make gram flour by roasting gram flour or flour in a little ghee |
| D. | both 1 and 2 |
| Answer» D. both 1 and 2 | |
| 11. |
What is a kind of bed made of camel's hair? |
| A. | Hired |
| B. | You swear |
| C. | Bhaklau |
| D. | both 2 and 3 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 12. |
What is the residual part of the crop including the grass that the cattle get in the field after the harvest is called? |
| A. | Bhogali |
| B. | Geography |
| C. | Bhelwad |
| D. | All of the above |
| Answer» D. All of the above | |
| 13. |
What is Manjir? |
| A. | footwear special |
| B. | one-piece |
| C. | Mashkari |
| D. | both 1 and 2 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 14. |
What is the bread made by mixing ghee and sugar in maida called? |
| A. | Mandakyo |
| B. | Mandkau |
| C. | magju |
| D. | All of the above |
| Answer» C. magju | |
| 15. |
What is the name of the cloth that hinders the head while lifting the load? |
| A. | Mandelau |
| B. | mandasau |
| C. | weser |
| D. | vobar |
| Answer» C. weser | |
| 16. |
What is the land of Mangli? |
| A. | A native game |
| B. | Battlefield |
| C. | forest or forest area |
| D. | Land around Jaisalmer |
| Answer» E. | |
| 17. |
What is meant by demand? |
| A. | Chaturthi coming on Tuesday in Shukla Paksha |
| B. | pottery |
| C. | neck ornament |
| D. | body wear |
| Answer» C. neck ornament | |
| 18. |
What is the group of castes who take Nag on auspicious occasions like marriages? |
| A. | Bhatwari |
| B. | Bhonderu |
| C. | make feel good |
| D. | Bhatau |
| Answer» C. make feel good | |
| 19. |
What is meant by enjoyment? |
| A. | stove-pipe |
| B. | pledge (land, property, or thing) against a loan |
| C. | percussion |
| D. | All of the above |
| Answer» C. percussion | |
| 20. |
Fudayali Dori Batwau Balmiyau, Burti Bhavan, Bhimji etc. are related to - |
| A. | from a marriage ceremony |
| B. | from a folk song |
| C. | from a rajasthani game |
| D. | from a particular caste |
| Answer» C. from a rajasthani game | |
| 21. |
The dakshina given to brahmins at the end of a successful marriage is called - |
| A. | Bhungli |
| B. | husk |
| C. | भणत |
| D. | Bhogli |
| Answer» C. भणत | |
| 22. |
What is Bhogagado? |
| A. | arm jewelry special |
| B. | an agricultural tax |
| C. | wheat and gram mixture |
| D. | both 1 and 2 |
| Answer» C. wheat and gram mixture | |
| 23. |
What does Bhatipau mean? |
| A. | javelin |
| B. | Bhadra Shukla Panchami |
| C. | parrot |
| D. | Jaisalmer state name |
| Answer» E. | |
| 24. |
What is Bhavrau? |
| A. | a person carrying food for a farmer in a field |
| B. | Piglet |
| C. | a grass that grows with wheat |
| D. | bull with sharp horns |
| Answer» D. bull with sharp horns | |
| 25. |
What is Bhat? |
| A. | wedding feast |
| B. | Garments given by the relatives of the bride and groom |
| C. | folk song special |
| D. | All of the above |
| Answer» E. | |
| 26. |
What is a goldsmith who works from village to village called? |
| A. | make feel good |
| B. | Bhatau |
| C. | Bhatriyou |
| D. | Veterdau |
| Answer» D. Veterdau | |
| 27. |
Bhambatou, Bhambi is related to – |
| A. | is a children's game |
| B. | by shearing sheep |
| C. | leather or shoe stitcher |
| D. | Folklore is special |
| Answer» D. Folklore is special | |
| 28. |
What is Bhano? |
| A. | plated food |
| B. | The food to be sent to the house of the person invited for the wedding ceremony etc. |
| C. | beggar dry bread |
| D. | both 1 and 2 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 29. |
It is - |
| A. | On the full moon of Vaishakh |
| B. | quivering race |
| C. | a special jewelry |
| D. | dingle song |
| Answer» C. a special jewelry | |
| 30. |
What is Bhakoot? |
| A. | head ornament |
| B. | Group of zodiac signs considered auspicious in the calculation of marriage |
| C. | Luggage room |
| D. | both 1 and 2 |
| Answer» C. Luggage room | |
| 31. |
Is there a particular caste that writes genealogy? |
| A. | Bhakri |
| B. | Bhagwati |
| C. | Bhat |
| D. | भाचरौ |
| Answer» D. भाचरौ | |
| 32. |
What is the name of Ramdhwani, which is uttered by farmers working collectively? |
| A. | Bhatwari |
| B. | Cyclone |
| C. | भणत |
| D. | fever |
| Answer» D. fever | |
| 33. |
Beggar means - |
| A. | woman carrying food in the field for the farmer |
| B. | gram hawker |
| C. | pretzel |
| D. | All of the above |
| Answer» D. All of the above | |
| 34. |
Bhanwariyu means - |
| A. | On the full moon of Vaishakh |
| B. | nose jewelry special |
| C. | a folk song sung on the birth of a grandson |
| D. | tying rope |
| Answer» D. tying rope | |
| 35. |
What is Belchou? |
| A. | camel-tail |
| B. | spade |
| C. | small mouth well |
| D. | both 1 and 2 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 36. |
What is meant by bevlou? |
| A. | small mouth well |
| B. | spade |
| C. | a two-horned farm tool |
| D. | a nose ornament |
| Answer» D. a nose ornament | |
| 37. |
Before teaching the alphabet, there is one auspicious work to be written and taught? |
| A. | Belchau |
| B. | bailey |
| C. | baser |
| D. | unmatched |
| Answer» C. baser | |
| 38. |
What is the resolution made to offer Naivedya to the deity with the aim of attaining the desired fruit? |
| A. | Bowani |
| B. | speaking |
| C. | Don't worry |
| D. | Bell |
| Answer» C. Don't worry | |
| 39. |
What is a caste doing the work of printing cloth and a person of this caste called? |
| A. | brahyakhatri |
| B. | emotion |
| C. | calling |
| D. | boozy |
| Answer» B. emotion | |
| 40. |
What is meant by bellows? |
| A. | Vamana Dwadashi fasting |
| B. | wheat and gram mixture |
| C. | On the full moon of Vaishakh |
| D. | All of the above |
| Answer» B. wheat and gram mixture | |
| 41. |
What is it called giving alms or food to Jain sadhus? |
| A. | Baikan |
| B. | Bairanou |
| C. | Boriyavad |
| D. | bolchauth |
| Answer» C. Boriyavad | |
| 42. |
An ancient practice of doing labor without remuneration is? |
| A. | unmatched |
| B. | Beth |
| C. | Benchi |
| D. | berry |
| Answer» C. Benchi | |
| 43. |
What is Bejou? |
| A. | womenswear |
| B. | a folk song |
| C. | knitting machine |
| D. | barn oxen |
| Answer» D. barn oxen | |
| 44. |
Biru means - |
| A. | Bapand's daughter a special goddess |
| B. | groom's dress |
| C. | fan |
| D. | hand fan |
| Answer» B. groom's dress | |
| 45. |
A particular caste doing the business of weaving clothes is - |
| A. | bajji |
| B. | extinguished |
| C. | Bejara |
| D. | calling |
| Answer» D. calling | |
| 46. |
The dome made in the corner of the roof of the house is called? |
| A. | Burti |
| B. | calling |
| C. | Bungley |
| D. | bangdou |
| Answer» D. bangdou | |
| 47. |
What is Beelrikund? |
| A. | Gold Made Round Ring Special Jewelry |
| B. | a kind of government tax |
| C. | clay pot |
| D. | goat feed |
| Answer» C. clay pot | |
| 48. |
What do you mean by scattered? |
| A. | group of people of the same race |
| B. | hand fan |
| C. | tossing |
| D. | A dance style |
| Answer» D. A dance style | |
| 49. |
What is the rent charged on agricultural land called? |
| A. | bmt |
| B. | Bighori |
| C. | seed |
| D. | bijayth |
| Answer» C. seed | |
| 50. |
Bugchi, Bugchau is related to - |
| A. | The bale in which clothing or retail materials are tied. |
| B. | a bag made by joining the three angles of a square cloth |
| C. | sowing bag |
| D. | both 1 and 2 |
| Answer» E. | |