Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Is it old?

A. Ekadashi of Shukla Paksha of Shravan
B. The act of covering the courtyard with cow dung on auspicious occasions
C. Manglik Chunari to be worn by the bride in marriage
D. turban
Answer» C. Manglik Chunari to be worn by the bride in marriage
2.

What is meant by enlightenment?

A. full moon of Paush month
B. Kartik Shukla Ekadashi
C. earthen griddle
D. An ailment
Answer» C. earthen griddle
3.

What do you mean by funtario?

A. a special piece of women's arms
B. udaipur state coin
C. a kind of sword
D. weaver's tool
Answer» C. a kind of sword
4.

Paisarau is related to?

A. Pushkarna
B. wedding song
C. After marriage the ceremony of entering the house of the bridegroom
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
5.

What is the old name of Pokaran city of Marwar?

A. paran
B. old age
C. fini
D. phallic
Answer» C. fini
6.

What is the sherbet that is drunk after reciting the voice of Guru Nanak called?

A. Polly
B. pohl
C. pohi
D. Polari
Answer» C. pohi
7.

Is it petharbai?

A. turban
B. a native special born of bard
C. tunic
D. An ailment
Answer» C. tunic
8.

What is the support given to the soil etc. to protect the wall or dam from water damage etc.?

A. pujapau
B. Booklet
C. Puranai
D. capital
Answer» C. Puranai
9.

What is Patio?

A. Flour given at the time of death or solar eclipse - donation
B. Daily dry material offered as remuneration
C. pile of bajri
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
10.

At the time of war, what is the name of the hero who fought first by opening the main gate of the fort?

A. Pocharau
B. potliou
C. Poolpat
D. Paliyaan
Answer» D. Paliyaan
11.

What is the place to keep infirm, old animals called?

A. Pipitki
B. Pinjarapol
C. pinch
D. generation
Answer» C. pinch
12.

The vessel which is hung in the tree etc. to drink the water of the birds is called?

A. sail
B. पाळसियौ
C. Parolio
D. Have done
Answer» C. Parolio
13.

Pat, Pat, Patlau padsankalika paan etc. are related to?

A. from rajasthani folk song
B. parquet
C. splendid
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
14.

What is Pavanau?

A. sweeper
B. A famous medicine
C. Manglik Chunari to be worn by the bride in marriage
D. A venomous snake from the desert, sitting on the chest of a sleeping man, drinking his breath
Answer» E.
15.

What is the soil called after the rains on the banks of the river?

A. passau
B. Pingo
C. pingy
D. Cage
Answer» C. pingy
16.

What do you mean by peach?

A. Vaishakh Shukla Dwadashi
B. Amavasya date of Shradh Paksha
C. water-reservoir
D. a folk song
Answer» D. a folk song
17.

What is Parevau?

A. large clay pot
B. buffalo calf
C. Pigeon
D. plow wood
Answer» D. plow wood
18.

What is a tax on cattle grazing?

A. Of water
B. Page
C. betel grazing
D. pambdi
Answer» D. pambdi
19.

What is five paswa?

A. rites performed on the fifth day of delivery
B. Strong
C. Award of five items (land, horse, clothes, jewelery and cash) given to Charan Bhat etc.
D. both 1 and 3
Answer» D. both 1 and 3
20.

What is the land or jagir given in return for service or job called?

A. पळेटौ
B. Pasayat
C. पलेवौ
D. Pasavan
Answer» C. पलेवौ
21.

What is the first meal eaten after fasting called?

A. Pathrau
B. Paranau
C. Leaves
D. पातरौ
Answer» C. Leaves
22.

What is panagou?

A. goldsmith's tool
B. drinking water well in village
C. A tool of the rahant
D. All of the above
Answer» C. A tool of the rahant
23.

What is meant by Paliti?

A. fire flame
B. cannon
C. goldsmith's tool
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
24.

What is the crop (Kharif crop) that grows after sowing, before the rains are called?

A. parathata
B. Parallo
C. Holy
D. Escape
Answer» C. Holy
25.

What is Pasayatau?

A. grain worker
B. wrought iron
C. rewarder
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
26.

The drain through which the roof water falls down is called?

A. Paranal
B. Address
C. pakhlan
D. Patansuk
Answer» B. Address
27.

What is the reception of the bridegroom who came to the pylon called by women?

A. care
B. test
C. parathata
D. Pagtri
Answer» C. parathata
28.

What does Patasi mean?

A. a robe
B. monks' alms
C. wood chipper
D. a valuable garment
Answer» D. a valuable garment
29.

What is Parali?

A. dough bowl
B. east wind
C. maize disease
D. Strong
Answer» D. Strong
30.

What is the process of receiving Guru Mahant etc. and bringing them here called?

A. Bed
B. पधरावणी
C. Thin
D. Patni
Answer» C. Thin
31.

What is Panag?

A. paan seller
B. a folk song
C. elephant
D. the bed
Answer» D. the bed
32.

The silver ring worn by the bride from the east side before the Panigrahan is called?

A. Patsikhar
B. Pattabinty
C. पटोळौ
D. Fall
Answer» C. पटोळौ
33.

What is padu?

A. a farming caste
B. loincloth
C. barn log
D. The practice of making a marriageable girl sit on the floor
Answer» D. The practice of making a marriageable girl sit on the floor
34.

What is Patargana?

A. thick cotton cloth sheet
B. a throat ornament
C. game to be fed to the bride and groom after marriage
D. turban
Answer» D. turban
35.

What is a pointed iron-pointed instrument that is used to extract grains of grain for sampling from a closed sack called?

A. Patisuliya
B. medallion
C. tested
D. Paranal
Answer» D. Paranal
36.

What is the title letter of ownership of land called?

A. Patola
B. Pattau
C. Patu
D. पटीयौ
Answer» C. Patu
37.

What is the footprint of a deity or Pir on gold, silver or stone etc. itself called?

A. Pakhawaj
B. Pagtri
C. You are crazy
D. Footstool
Answer» D. Footstool
38.

What is meant by Padat-Ra-Khalda?

A. concubine
B. tree pan
C. Special tax to be collected from farmers by Jagirdars
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
39.

What is the reception of the procession performed by the girl's side outside the village or city called?

A. neighbor
B. pagpavdau
C. cousin
D. padchau
Answer» D. padchau
40.

The task of guarding the maternal line of emperors Kali Kali Which is a Muslim caste?

A. paydayat
B. paddar
C. fall
D. pachawu
Answer» C. fall
41.

Have you?

A. bullock cart tool
B. yoke
C. drug dealer
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
42.

The tax collected from the manufacturers of shoes is called?

A. incense
B. पगपावडौ
C. pagarkhau
D. Patu
Answer» D. Patu
43.

What is Pakhi?

A. weight of five
B. water-carrying bhishti
C. The practice of feeding Brahmins daily behind the dead
D. which - stalks of wheat etc.
Answer» D. which - stalks of wheat etc.
44.

What is Nilfurmas?

A. lampstand
B. a kind of government tax
C. water rope
D. camel eye disease
Answer» C. water rope
45.

What is the gift of money given by relatives and relatives etc. on auspicious occasions like marriage, gift, etc.?

A. never
B. nait
C. Neja
D. Netrau
Answer» C. Neja
46.

What is a type of tax collected from cattle keepers?

A. Umbilical cord
B. ophthalmoscope
C. never
D. Naitau
Answer» B. ophthalmoscope
47.

Is there a cost related to the well taken from the farmers?

A. नाठईउ
B. Nalagugari
C. nagdmani
D. Naghat
Answer» C. nagdmani
48.

What is Nicharou?

A. horseman
B. potter's clay
C. cleaning and washing utensils
D. market price list
Answer» D. market price list
49.

What is it called putting fodder before cattle?

A. Bluish
B. nilank
C. niranau
D. Nimai
Answer» D. Nimai
50.

What is the mound to remove unnecessary water called?

A. Neja
B. nujanni
C. Neatou
D. Nehri
Answer» D. Nehri