Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

What is the dance performed by playing sticks with hands in the days of Holi called?

A. damanau
B. Dandahadi
C. rate
D. Dasamudrika
Answer» C. rate
2.

What is Dagad?

A. short ear goat
B. battle drum
C. goldsmith's tool
D. All of the above
Answer» C. goldsmith's tool
3.

Dagli is related

A. front part of animal's mouth
B. an ornament
C. royal hut
D. sickle
Answer» D. sickle
4.

What is one tenth of agricultural produce called?

A. tenkatar
B. Dasund
C. daskaram
D. handicraft
Answer» C. daskaram
5.

What is handicraft?

A. paper thick cardboard
B. an aircraft of the Marwar regime
C. weaver's comb
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
6.

What is meant by punisher?

A. Neck Jewelry Special
B. The forest spread from the Vindhya mountain to the banks of the Godavari
C. bullock-cart
D. a place for cattle to drink near a well
Answer» C. bullock-cart
7.

A kind of folk song sung for son-in-law -

A. thobou
B. thiyamaru
C. Plate
D. bit
Answer» C. Plate
8.

What is it called to be unhappy with the financial crisis?

A. Thapau
B. Thirmau
C. thabijanau
D. thumb
Answer» D. thumb
9.

Tharpanau is related

A. To establish
B. begging at the door
C. rougher
D. food storage room
Answer» B. begging at the door
10.

What is called thatvi?

A. to create
B. foreign eater
C. younger brother of yuvraj
D. classy clothing
Answer» E.
11.

What is a brahmin who worships Shani Dev called?

A. thud
B. thavariyou
C. little
D. Teeth
Answer» C. little
12.

What is counterfeiting?

A. clavicle-shaped necklace
B. sarcophagus
C. a kind of jewelery
D. Brahmin feast
Answer» C. a kind of jewelery
13.

What is the building or memorial built at the place of cremation of a dead person called?

A. Thani
B. thud
C. thaiyan
D. trisanayana
Answer» C. thaiyan
14.

The flag given to honor the mansabdars during the Mughal reign is called?

A. Tok
B. tog
C. Thirteen
D. Teghad
Answer» C. Thirteen
15.

What is the donation of thirteen-thirteen items of different types to girls called on the day of Makar Sankranti?

A. तेवटियौं
B. terundou
C. tehthi
D. leopard
Answer» C. tehthi
16.

What is meant by tremble?

A. sieve
B. ferment
C. kitchen
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
17.

Where is the place for Jains to perform 'Santhara'?

A. Thrissur
B. Thandil
C. Tosakhanau
D. Toychau
Answer» C. Tosakhanau
18.

Is there training?

A. small clay pot for heating ghee or making greens
B. department that looks after educational institutions and schools
C. plaid
D. All of the above
Answer» C. plaid
19.

What is you?

A. a folk song
B. Kamandal
C. neck ornament
D. a special dance
Answer» C. neck ornament
20.

Are you related?

A. women's neck jewelry
B. a low-pitched instrument
C. Rafugar
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
21.

meaning of turyan

A. Magh Shukla Panchami, Basant Panchami
B. Yagya performed on Chaitra Shukla Panchami and Vaishakh Shukla Panchami
C. a special jewelry
D. weaver's wood
Answer» C. a special jewelry
22.

Is there a fast starting from the full moon of Ashwin and continuing till the full moon of Kartik?

A. Tarani Teras
B. taran - paran
C. Tarau - Ranau
D. tassou
Answer» C. Tarau - Ranau
23.

What are the three fasts observed from Kartik Shukla Ashtami to Gyaras called?

A. Basil
B. Tulchantela
C. Tulsi Than
D. tauntedo
Answer» C. Tulsi Than
24.

What is Tarau?

A. weaver's wood
B. garnet
C. boy born after three girls
D. All of the above
Answer» C. boy born after three girls
25.

The clothes given as a gift are called special?

A. तिमणियौ
B. tilak pachevdau
C. Tarau - Ranau
D. You two
Answer» C. Tarau - Ranau
26.

Which of the following pair is correctly matched

A. Tirgar - a caste engaged in the business of making arrows
B. Sesame - a dress
C. front pipe
D. tursaghat - an instrument called banjo
Answer» E.
27.

In which mill, 2500 sheep skins are prepared daily and different types of leather are prepared. 50% of hand gloves, bags and other attractive items are exported?

A. State Tanneries Limited, Tonk
B. Wool Research Centre, Tonk
C. Sheep and Wool Centre, Fatehpur
D. none of the above
Answer» B. Wool Research Centre, Tonk
28.

The desired designs are tied with threads on the wahiriya or pomcha. Then it is dyed and the white colored designs left behind become the specialty of Bandhej (tie and dye). Which city's Bandhej is famous in India?

A. quota
B. Bhilwara
C. Dholpur
D. Jaipur
Answer» E.
29.

What do you mean by eagle?

A. clay pot
B. clay magic lamp
C. clay palatial figure
D. clay pot
Answer» D. clay pot
30.

what is tunja

A. earring
B. oil container
C. horseback net
D. throttle pipe
Answer» D. throttle pipe
31.

Where is the milk powder factory located in the state?

A. Ajmer
B. Jaipur
C. Alwar
D. all of the above
Answer» E.
32.

Which pair is incompatible?

A. Paper Utensils - Alwar
B. Gold - Silverware - Jaipur
C. Steel Utensils - Kota
D. Bronze vessels - Bhilwara
Answer» D. Bronze vessels - Bhilwara
33.

Which handicraftsman, who specializes in painting camel skin golden, was given the National Handicraft Award for the year 1991 in January 93. He is the first such Siddhi handicraft not only from Rajasthan but also from the northern region who got this honour. Remember that he has carved gold Manopali, Tarabandi, Tantala, Golden Ranglepi etc., he has carved camel leather jug ​​table lamps, ornaments in addition to wood, glass and ostrich eggs. Therefore, he has received the Efficiency Award and the State Level Best Craftsman Award?

A. Mohammad Hanif Ustad
B. Hisamuddin Ustad
C. abdul kareem
D. Ishwar Singh Bhati
Answer» B. Hisamuddin Ustad
34.

From which districts is the milk collection of the major milk center of North Rajasthan, famous as Urmul Dairy (1977)?

A. Udaipur and Jodhpur
B. Bikaner and Churu
C. Ajmer and Alwar
D. Kota and Bundi
Answer» C. Ajmer and Alwar
35.

Whose name has been recorded in the Guinness Book four times for the subtle writing on a piece of human hair, a grain of rice?

A. Surendra Kumar
B. Surendra Kumar Afriya
C. Vidyapati
D. Gokul Nath
Answer» C. Vidyapati
36.

The state government has introduced composition scheme in place of sales tax for jewelers. Under this scheme, registered jewelers having annual turnover of more than one lakh rupees are to be given annual composition amount ranging from two thousand to 21 thousand rupees according to different business slabs. This scheme is for registered dealers of all types of synthetic gems and stones, precious and semi-precious stones and stones (including kharar), pearls (genuine or artificial) and diamonds. It was started:

A. 1 - 4 - from 1999
B. 1 - 6 - from 1999
C. 1 - 9 - from 1999
D. 1 - 12 - from 1999
Answer» B. 1 - 6 - from 1999
37.

Where are Nagari and Mojadian juttis famous among the artistic items made from leather?

A. Jaipur and Jodhpur
B. Marwar and Jaisalmer
C. Udaipur and Sawai Madhopur
D. all of the above wrong
Answer» B. Marwar and Jaisalmer
38.

Awarded Padma Shri in the year 1986 for giving an attractive appearance to various objects made of camel skin by finely engraved and wired in gold:

A. Shri Harishankar Sharma, Jaipur
B. Sriikramuddin Nilgar, Jaipur
C. Shri Ghanshyam Nimbark, Jaipur
D. Self. Hisamuddin Usta, Bikaner
Answer» E.
39.

Chatpatti means:

A. stitch fabric
B. fabric art cutting
C. use of artistic colors on clothes
D. embroidery work on cloth
Answer» B. fabric art cutting
40.

Dungarshahi Odhni is related to which art?

A. applique
B. bondage
C. Batik
D. bluepottery
Answer» D. bluepottery
41.

Udaipur is famous for lathe wood art. Khirni wood is used for this art. In whose time this art was brought from Marwar to Udaipur?

A. Maharaj Jagat Singh
B. Maharaj Kumbha
C. Maharaj Umaid Singh
D. Maharaj Mokul
Answer» B. Maharaj Kumbha
42.

Where is Bardi famous in the state?

A. Jodhpur
B. Bikaner
C. Nagaur
D. Jaisalmer
Answer» E.
43.

Veal means -

A. clay art lamp
B. clay pot
C. clay pot
D. clay palatial figure
Answer» E.
44.

Valuable stones are not extracted in Jaipur yet it is famous for:

A. making their toys
B. in their merchant
C. their cutting, inlay in polish
D. all of the above is true
Answer» D. all of the above is true
45.

In which district of western Rajasthan, Maru Kala Gram was established by eminent artists to impart necessary training to the new generation in relation to folk music, craftsmanship etc. so that various folk arts and folk music of the district could be preserved?

A. barmer
B. Jaisalmer
C. Bikaner
D. Jodhpur
Answer» C. Bikaner
46.

Which one of the following is not a statement related to sharing in the state?

A. A figure is carved on a wall putty with whitewash for fifteen days?
B. It is made on the Navratra of Shradh Paksha before Dussehra.
C. It is made by unmarried girls
D. a cloth is cut and stitched on it
Answer» E.
47.

The art of textile painting is a unique example of Kalamkari:

A. Phad
B. common
C. Usta
D. ajrakh
Answer» B. common
48.

The solo exhibition of which of the sculptors of Jaipur was displayed at the Taj Art Gallery, the art gallery of the five-star Hotel Taj Mahal in Mumbai, from 26 June to 5 July 1999? Remember that the famous woman of this craftsman is only for crafts.

A. sabir hussain
B. Arjun Prajapati
C. Kripal Singh Shekhawat
D. Avinash Singh Parihar
Answer» C. Kripal Singh Shekhawat
49.

Which of the following pair is not correctly matched:

A. Stone Artistic Toys - Galiakot
B. Sculpture - Thanagaji
C. Parewa Stone Sculptures - Talwara
D. Stone Jalis - Jalore
Answer» E.
50.

Where is the 'Wood Seasoning Plant' located in the state with the help of Rajsiko?

A. Boranada, Jodhpur
B. Shilp Gram, Udaipur
C. Sanganer, Jaipur
D. Bhiwadi, Jaipur
Answer» B. Shilp Gram, Udaipur