Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which book gives information about the establishment of Jaipur city?

A. sun light
B. yard - quality metaphor
C. Wisdom Vilas
D. hammir raso
Answer» D. hammir raso
2.

In which composition the development of Ajmer is mentioned?

A. Beautiful luxury
B. Vansh Bhaskar
C. Prithviraj Vijay
D. Prithviraj Raso
Answer» D. Prithviraj Raso
3.

In what form is the medieval fiction of Rajasthani language generally found?

A. as things
B. as reputed
C. in the form of lines
D. as a luxury
Answer» B. as reputed
4.

The hero of the famous 'Dhola-Maru' folk tale of Rajasthan, Dhola was the king of?

A. Gagron
B. Achalgarh
C. abhaneri
D. Chittorgarh
Answer» B. Achalgarh
5.

Who is the author of 'Hammir epic'?

A. Nayanchandra Suri
B. Merutung
C. charity
D. Kavi Chandrashekhar
Answer» B. Merutung
6.

Who is the author of the book 'Veer Vinod'?

A. shyamaldas
B. Suryamalle mix
C. dayaldas
D. Gopinath Sharma
Answer» B. Suryamalle mix
7.

Who wrote the book 'Bisaldev Raso'?

A. ajayraj
B. Prithviraj III
C. vasudev chauhan
D. narpati nalh
Answer» E.
8.

The litterateur who is known as 'Abul Fazal of Rajasthan'?

A. alberuni
B. muhnaut nancy
C. Suryamalle mix
D. jayanak
Answer» C. Suryamalle mix
9.

Who is credited with writing Rajasthani folk literature?

A. to the four
B. to Jains
C. of fares
D. to Pisces
Answer» C. of fares
10.

The origin of Sanskrit is considered to be the Vedas like the Adi Granth, in the same way, which text is the origin of Hindi which is in Pingal (Old Rajasthani)?

A. Beautiful luxury
B. genealogy
C. Prithviraj Vijay
D. Prithviraj Raso
Answer» E.
11.

Which magazine publishes 'Swarmangala'?

A. Rajasthani Sahitya Akademi
B. Brajbhasha Academy
C. Rajasthani Academy of Language and Culture
D. Rajasthan Sanskrit Academy
Answer» E.
12.

What is meant by Pawada in Rajasthan literature?

A. folk drama
B. folk tales of heroes
C. Folk song
D. Folk dance
Answer» C. Folk song
13.

From where is the Rajasthani magazine 'Manak' published?

A. Jodhpur
B. Jaipur
C. Udaipur
D. Bissau
Answer» B. Jaipur
14.

Which Raja of Bharatpur declared Hindi as the state language in place of Urdu in his kingdom?

A. Maharaja Kishan Singh
B. Maharaja Surajmal
C. Maharaja Jagatsingh
D. Maharaja Suraj Singh
Answer» B. Maharaja Surajmal
15.

When 'Jagti Jot' is published?

A. from Jaipur
B. from jodhpur
C. from Sikar
D. from Bikaner
Answer» E.
16.

Who started the publication of a fortnightly paper named 'Sarvahit' from the state press of Bundi, which is considered to be the first newspaper of Rajasthan?

A. manikyalal verma
B. matadeen bhageria
C. Mehta Lajjaram Sharma
D. Motilal Tejawat
Answer» D. Motilal Tejawat
17.

Which of the following is the work of famous litterateur Chandradhar Sharma 'Guleri'?

A. He said that
B. war hook
C. happy life
D. all of the above
Answer» E.
18.

Who is the author of Kanak Sundar, the first novel of Rajasthani literature?

A. Shivchandra Bhartiya
B. Chandra Singh Virkali
C. Dr. Narayan Singh Bhati
D. Nagraj Sharma
Answer» B. Chandra Singh Virkali
19.

Literary Vidya by Shivchandra Bhartia - The rest stay is the first Rajasthani -

A. solitary
B. travelogue
C. story
D. essay writing
Answer» D. essay writing
20.

Who was the playwright of the first Rajasthani play 'Kesar Vilas'?

A. Srilal Nathmal Joshi
B. Shivchandra Bhartiya
C. Dr. Narsingh Rajpurohit
D. Deepti Kulshrestha
Answer» C. Dr. Narsingh Rajpurohit
21.

Famous litterateur Bhagwati Prasad Chaudhary is related to which district?

A. Sikar
B. Bikaner
C. Jaipur
D. quota
Answer» B. Bikaner
22.

Who is the personality associated with the magazine 'Marudoot'?

A. Nagraj Sharma
B. Manohar Sharma
C. Bhagwati Prasad Chowdhary
D. Wisdom Prakash Pareek
Answer» D. Wisdom Prakash Pareek
23.

Where is 'Rajasthan Oriental Vidya Pratishthan' located?

A. Jodhpur
B. Jaipur
C. Udaipur
D. Bikaner
Answer» B. Jaipur
24.

The multi-talented Rajasthani litterateur who is known as the first novelist dramatist story of Rajasthan, is he?

A. Dr. Narsingh Rajpurohit
B. Shivchandra Bhartiya
C. Srilal Nathmal Joshi
D. Dr. Rangeya Raghav
Answer» C. Srilal Nathmal Joshi
25.

Who is the author of 'Janki Mangal'?

A. Gawri Bai
B. krishnadas cheepa
C. Chandidaan Miss
D. opaji adha
Answer» C. Chandidaan Miss
26.

'Rajasthan Sahitya Parishad, is located at?

A. Bikaner
B. Udaipur
C. Delhi
D. Kolkata
Answer» E.
27.

Who is the author of Godhi century?

A. Nathu Singh Mahariya
B. Shankardan Samour
C. Ganeshilal Vyas
D. Chandu Singh Virkali
Answer» B. Shankardan Samour
28.

Which of the following pair is compatible?

A. Rasik Ratnavali - Narahari Das
B. Raga Manjari - Pundarik Vitthal
C. Ain - Akbari - Abul Fazl
D. All
Answer» E.
29.

When is a magazine called 'Maru Bharti' published?

A. Rajasthani Language, Literature and Culture Academy, Bikaner
B. By Birla Education Trust, Pilani
C. By Rajasthani Prachar Sabha, Jaipur
D. By Rajasthani Research Institute, Chaupasni
Answer» C. By Rajasthani Prachar Sabha, Jaipur
30.

Whose composition is 'Mehndi Rachani' 'Ajuba Rajasthan' 'Marvan Mande Mandana' etc.?

A. Mahendra Bhanawat
B. Gordhan Singh Shekhawat
C. Kanhaiyalal Saithia
D. gave victory
Answer» B. Gordhan Singh Shekhawat
31.

By whom was the Rajasthani translation of Harivansh Rai Bachchan's 'Madushala' done?

A. Moolchand Pranesh
B. by Kushaldhir
C. By Malchand Tiwari
D. Badrinath Gadana
Answer» E.
32.

Where is 'Rajasthan Research Society' located?

A. Jaipur
B. Mumbai
C. Udaipur
D. Kolkata
Answer» E.
33.

Which of the following is not the work of revolutionary - Thakur Kesari Singh Barahath?

A. Pratap Charit
B. Raj Singh Charit
C. Durgadas Charit
D. None
Answer» E.
34.

Whose work is 'Tax on Beard'?

A. Shri Lal Nathmal Joshi
B. Dr. Manohar Sharma
C. Rani Laxmikumari Chundawat
D. Muralidhar Vyas
Answer» E.
35.

Which of the following is the composition of Dr. Rangeya Raghav?

A. house
B. mound of the dead
C. when do i call
D. All
Answer» E.
36.

Whose poetry collection is 'Inder Sue Interview'?

A. of Madan Mohan Sharma
B. of Satyaprakash Joshi
C. of Buddhiprakash Pareek
D. of Suryashankar Pareek
Answer» D. of Suryashankar Pareek
37.

Poet 'Om Nagar' is related to which district?

A. quota
B. Udaipur
C. Jaipur
D. Alwar
Answer» B. Udaipur
38.

In which district was the famous litterateur of Rajasthan - Narsingh Rajpurohit born?

A. quota
B. Jaipur
C. barmer
D. Bikaner
Answer» D. Bikaner
39.

Which of the following works is not related to the modern Rajasthani poet Revtdan?

A. Chetman Khan
B. Nehru ji oboe
C. anniversary
D. earth ra song
Answer» D. earth ra song
40.

What was the name of the husband of Pratap Kunwari Bai, the author of about 14 texts?

A. Jodhpur Ruler - Man Singh
B. Sikar K - Rao Raja Laxman Singh
C. Ruler of Mewar - Sangram Singh II
D. King of Jodhpur - Maharaja Gajraj Singh
Answer» B. Sikar K - Rao Raja Laxman Singh
41.

By whom was the literary composition 'Vansh Bhaskar', which was left unfinished by the Suryamalla mixture, completed?

A. by charity
B. by Muraridan
C. by Isardan
D. by no one
Answer» C. by Isardan
42.

Who composed the works named 'Jugal Man Charitra', 'Brahmagita' and 'Prematattva Nirupata' in Brajbhasha?

A. by Sharangdhar
B. Hemratan Suri
C. Krishnadas Paihari
D. Muhnaut Nainsi has
Answer» D. Muhnaut Nainsi has
43.

Which of the following is not a correct pair of composition and its creator?

A. Khapra Char Chaupai - Abhaysom
B. Har Parvati Ri Veli - Kisna Adha
C. Dhola Maru - Jada Mehru
D. Dayabodh - Dayabai
Answer» D. Dayabodh - Dayabai
44.

The writer of Dingal and Pingal language, whom the Mughal emperor - Aurangzeb made his king poet as well as the teacher of his son Muazzam, is he?

A. poet badar
B. poetic circle
C. Kavi Bihari
D. Kavi Sudan
Answer» C. Kavi Bihari
45.

Who is the author of the book 'Rajasthan Ratnakar'?

A. Gaurishankar Hirachand Ojha
B. Munshi Devi Prasad
C. Ramnarayan Duggad
D. Ajit Singh
Answer» D. Ajit Singh
46.

Mahakavi - Magh was born in which place of Rajasthan?

A. in Bhinmal
B. in Sanchore
C. in Bundi
D. in Mandore
Answer» B. in Sanchore
47.

Dr. L. Tassitori is related to?

A. from barn literature
B. from Rajasthani Chitrakal
C. from rural infrastructure
D. independence movement of rajasthan
Answer» B. from Rajasthani Chitrakal
48.

With whom is the Rajasthan State Archives related?

A. from Udaipur
B. from quota
C. from Bikaner
D. from Ajmer
Answer» D. from Ajmer
49.

Where is the headquarters of Rajasthan Institute of Educational Management and Training (Cement) located?

A. in Udaipur
B. In Jaipur
C. Bikaner
D. quota
Answer» C. Bikaner
50.

In which year Rajasthan State Institute of Educational Research and Training - Udaipur was established?

A. in 1983
B. in 1978
C. in 1986
D. in 1979
Answer» C. in 1986