Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Who wrote 'Tabra Ri Bataan'?

A. Vijaydan Detha's
B. lakshmikumari chudawat
C. of Primal Devi
D. Kanhaiyalal Sethia
Answer» C. of Primal Devi
2.

Who is the author of the first Rasa of Rajasthani literature - 'Bharateshwar Bahubali Raas'?

A. Shalibhadra Suri
B. Pundarik Vitthal
C. narpati nalh
D. Sitaram Lalas
Answer» B. Pundarik Vitthal
3.

Which is the main text of Alwar Chitra style by Sheikh Saadi, which was composed in 1258 with the ink of jewels?

A. वाग्द्धार
B. golden art abstract
C. gulistan
D. intelligence
Answer» D. intelligence
4.

Which poet is the author of 'Dharti Dhora Ri'?

A. Shivchand Bhartia
B. K.L.Sethia
C. Prithviraj Rathod
D. Kesari Singh Bahrath
Answer» C. Prithviraj Rathod
5.

Who is known as 'Abul Fazl of Rajputana'?

A. Prithviraj Rathod
B. Kanhaiyalal Sethia
C. muhnot nansi
D. Suryamalle mix
Answer» D. Suryamalle mix
6.

Who called 'Muhnot Nainsi' as 'Abul Fazal of Rajputana'?

A. Colonel James Todd
B. Ambika Dutt Vyas
C. Munshi Devi Prasad
D. Dr. Gaurishankar Hirachand Ojha
Answer» D. Dr. Gaurishankar Hirachand Ojha
7.

Who is the author of the first Hindi novel of Rajasthan 'Abto Ka Insaaf' published in the year 1927?

A. narottama swami
B. Ambika Dutt Vyas
C. Shivchand Bhartia
D. gave victory
Answer» C. Shivchand Bhartia
8.

Which of the following works is not related to Kanhaiyalal Sethia?

A. Hades
B. Patal and Pithal
C. Sabad
D. Liltans
Answer» B. Patal and Pithal
9.

The founder of Bikaner Museum, Dr. L.P. To which country did Taissitori belong?

A. Italy
B. Damascus
C. Germany
D. Britain
Answer» B. Damascus
10.

Who was decorated with the title of 'Sahitya Manishi' for composing a corpus of 2 lakh words of Rajasthani language?

A. muhnot nansi
B. Shivchand Bhartia
C. Ambika Dutt Vyas
D. Sitaram Lalas
Answer» E.
11.

Who prepared the 'Rajasthani Shabd Kosh' in ten volumes?

A. Kanhaiyalal Sethia
B. Sitaram Lalas
C. gave victory
D. Suryamalle mix
Answer» C. gave victory
12.

Which of the following is not a work of Prithviraj Rathod?

A. Ganga - Lahiri
B. Dasam Bhagwat Ra Duha
C. Vansh Bhaskar
D. dasharatha ra vut
Answer» D. dasharatha ra vut
13.

With which district was the famous poet 'Suryamalla Mix' related to the Veer Ras of Nav-Jagran in Rajasthan?

A. Jaipur
B. Udaipur
C. Bundi
D. Jhalawar
Answer» D. Jhalawar
14.

Which of the following composition is not related to Suryamalla mixture?

A. Veer Rasavatar
B. Veer Satsai
C. Vansh Bhaskar
D. sura thirty-six
Answer» E.
15.

The poet of Rajasthan who used to compose poetry in the name of 'Pithal' while living in Akbar's court?

A. bankidas
B. Rao Kalyanmal
C. Prithviraj Rathod
D. Tulsidas
Answer» D. Tulsidas
16.

Sundar Kunwari, daughter of Maharaja Raj Singh of Kishangarh and sister of Krishna devotee Nagridas, wrote Prem-Samput, Sanket, Sugal, Rangjhar, Bhavnaprakash etc.

A. of 9 texts
B. of 10 texts
C. of 11 texts
D. of 12 texts
Answer» D. of 12 texts
17.

Which title was conferred by Maharaja Madho Singh to famous litterateur Dwarkanath Bhatt?

A. sursati
B. bani
C. Indian
D. all of the above
Answer» B. bani
18.

Who is considered the firstadult prose writerof Rajasthan?

A. Kavi Jaan
B. Young lord
C. Dr. Rangey Raghav
D. dhamma
Answer» C. Dr. Rangey Raghav
19.

By which ruler the titles of 'Bani' and 'Bharti' were given to Dwarkanath Bhatt?

A. By Mirza Raja Jai ​​Singh
B. by Raja Mansingh
C. by Maharaja Madho Singh
D. by Maharaja Pratap Singh
Answer» E.
20.

Who is the author of the book 'Sthali Bhadra Ras'?

A. Nagridas
B. dhamma
C. Sawai Jai Singh
D. Pundarik Vitthal
Answer» E.
21.

Who is the court poet of Jodhpur ruler Man Singh and the author of the book 'Kripadarpan'?

A. Bihari
B. bankidas
C. Isardas Bahrath
D. Shivchand Bhartia
Answer» C. Isardas Bahrath
22.

Who has composed the book 'Sujan Vilas', which mentions the valor of Raja Badan Singh and his son Surajmal?

A. Somnath
B. Meghraj Mukul
C. beautiful kanwari
D. bankidas
Answer» B. Meghraj Mukul
23.

Who is the author of the composition of the time of Sawai Pratap Singh called 'Raag Ratnakar' which is called a concise grammar of music?

A. Poet Vrind
B. Radhakrishna
C. Jaydev
D. Hummir
Answer» C. Jaydev
24.

Which of the following works is not related to Keshavdas, the poet of Dingle language?

A. Bhasha Bhushan
B. attribute metaphor
C. Rao Amar Singh Ji Ra Duha
D. conscience talk
Answer» B. attribute metaphor
25.

Who is the author of 'Sangat Raas'?

A. forward
B. bankidas
C. Girdhar Asiya
D. Bharat Vyas
Answer» D. Bharat Vyas
26.

The founder of Abhay Jain Granthalaya - Amarchanch Nahata is related to which district?

A. Jaisalmer
B. barmer
C. Jodhpur
D. Bikaner
Answer» E.
27.

Who is popularly known as 'Gigala Ra Bapu'?

A. Shyamaldas Dadhiwadia
B. Sayaji Jhula
C. Ganpatlal Dangi
D. Suryamalle mix
Answer» D. Suryamalle mix
28.

'Rao Jaitsi Ro Chhand' Where is the ruler Jaitsi's war with Kamran mentioned?

A. Jodhpur
B. Jalore
C. Bharatpur
D. Bikaner
Answer» E.
29.

Who is the author of the work 'Rangeelon Marwar'?

A. Kanhaiyalal Sethia
B. Bharat Vyas
C. Shivchand Bhartia
D. Madhodas
Answer» C. Shivchand Bhartia
30.

Who is the author of 'Khuman Rason' composed in Pingal style?

A. chandbardai
B. Prithviraj Rathod
C. Dalpat Vijay
D. jayanak
Answer» D. jayanak
31.

Annals and Antiquities of Rajasthan were translated into Hindi by which litterateur?

A. Ramkaran Asopa
B. Dr. Gaurishankar Hirachand Ojha
C. Sitaram Lalas
D. Nathuram Khadgawat
Answer» D. Nathuram Khadgawat
32.

The book 'Father of History of Rajputana', dedicated to Colonel James Tod, is the work of which scholar?

A. Suryamalle mix
B. Dr. Gaurishankar Hirachand Ojha
C. Prithviraj Rathod
D. Munshi Devi Prasad
Answer» C. Prithviraj Rathod
33.

Who composed the bookAchaldas Dhichi Ri Vachanikacomposed in Dingle language style?

A. Shivdas Gadas / Gadan
B. Sharangdhar
C. Rao Soujaji
D. Kanhad Vyas
Answer» B. Sharangdhar
34.

The author of the book 'Bikaner Ek Direction' is -

A. Chandmal Surana
B. Mr. Chandmal Bachhad and his companions
C. Jagjivan Bhatt
D. Kanhaiyalal Sethia
Answer» C. Jagjivan Bhatt
35.

Where was the historiography done by Luis Pio Taissitori?

A. Jaisalmer
B. Bikaner
C. barmer
D. Jodhpur
Answer» C. barmer
36.

When was the book 'Annals and Antiquities of Rajasthan' written by Colonel James Todd, in which the word 'Rajasthan' was first used?

A. in 1899
B. in 1823
C. in 1829
D. in 1939
Answer» D. in 1939
37.

Related to the light on the origin and development of Rajasthani language - with which scholar is the magazine namedIndian Entry Queryrelated?

A. Sir George Grierson
B. LP Tessy Tori
C. Suniti Kumar Chatterjee
D. all of the above
Answer» C. Suniti Kumar Chatterjee
38.

Dhari Sanskar is prevalent in which tribe of Rajasthan?

A. garasiya
B. Meena
C. Sahariya
D. Bhil
Answer» D. Bhil
39.

Which tribe's slogan is 'Fire-Fire'?

A. Bhil
B. garasiya
C. asphalt
D. Meena
Answer» B. garasiya
40.

In which book has Colonel Tod mentioned the Sahariya tribe?

A. Annals And Antiquities Of India
B. Travel In Western India
C. Annals and Antiquities of Rajasthan
D. travel in south india
Answer» C. Annals and Antiquities of Rajasthan
41.

When did Sir George Grierson first mention Rajasthani dialects in his Encyclopedia of Modern Indian Languages ​​- Linguistic Survey of India?

A. in 1850
B. in 1912
C. in 1908
D. in 1910
Answer» D. in 1910
42.

Bhakhar Bavji is considered the patron father of which tribe?

A. Sahariya
B. Bhil
C. Meena
D. garasiya
Answer» E.
43.

What was Panchwada?

A. group of five saints
B. five sacraments of minas
C. Five Rites of Garasi
D. Famous Five Clan of Meens
Answer» E.
44.

In the 19th century, Surmaldas made efforts to improve the standard of living of which tribe?

A. Meena
B. Bhil
C. sansi
D. asphalt
Answer» C. sansi
45.

What is meant by mixed?

A. sub-caste of Bhils
B. kurta worn by bhils
C. A variant of the marriage system of Bhils
D. Bhils' death rites
Answer» B. kurta worn by bhils
46.

In which article the first mention of Kayastha caste in Rajasthan has been made archaeologically?

A. Kansawa's writings of 738 AD
B. Bijolia's 738 AD article
C. Ahad's article of 738 AD
D. The article of the city of 738 AD
Answer» B. Bijolia's 738 AD article
47.

Kami balsam dupatta is prevalent in -

A. Meena caste of eastern Rajasthan
B. In the Bhil caste of southern Rajasthan
C. in the Kathori tribe
D. For women of Shekhawati region
Answer» B. In the Bhil caste of southern Rajasthan
48.

have suffered -

A. Folk Dance of Mewar Region
B. The dance performed by the Sahariya tribe at the time of harvest
C. To be done while doing Jamra Khand on the day of Jamra seed
D. necklace worn by women
Answer» C. To be done while doing Jamra Khand on the day of Jamra seed
49.

A particular caste doing business of selling milk and curd is -

A. Mahiyara
B. mat
C. majam
D. Manju
Answer» B. mat
50.

Mama body plan?

A. plan to connect sahariya tribe with forests
B. Agriculture Scheme for Sahariya Tribe
C. Employment scheme for the people of Sahariya tribe
D. Scheme to connect boys and girls of Sahariya tribe with education, to create awareness about cleanliness
Answer» E.