Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which of the following jewelery is not worn in the hand?

A. Hathphool
B. bunion
C. Kidney
D. Navratna
Answer» D. Navratna
2.

Which of the following jewelery is related to the nose?

A. Bowl
B. lime
C. Champ
D. All
Answer» E.
3.

The rings of thumb and fingers are attached to the hook like anklets by connecting them with chain. Inlay work is also done in it and it is like handphool. What is the name of this jewellery?

A. bunion
B. insanity
C. ear flower
D. Surfiya
Answer» C. ear flower
4.

Which Rajasthani jewelery is considered a symbol of good luck?

A. Bali
B. earring
C. bunion
D. Borla
Answer» E.
5.

The names Champakali, Kankati, Chandanhar, Urvashi Pot etc. are synonymous with which jewelry in Rajasthan?

A. of collarbone
B. of trial
C. ear flower
D. to grab
Answer» B. of trial
6.

In which part of the body the jewelery worn is called a mandarin?

A. hand
B. Leg
C. Head
D. waist
Answer» D. waist
7.

Tika is the ornament of which part of the body?

A. throat
B. Wrist
C. head and head
D. feet
Answer» D. feet
8.

Which of the following parts of the body have ornaments like Champakala, Panchaldi, Tulsi Budgetti and Hallers etc.?

A. ear
B. Nose
C. hand
D. throat
Answer» E.
9.

Poonchia jewelery is worn by Rajasthani women?

A. on the side
B. on the wrist
C. on the nose
D. on the ear
Answer» C. on the nose
10.

What is the relation of Rajasthani Jewelery and Anat?

A. hand
B. feet
C. waist
D. All
Answer» B. feet
11.

Peepal Patra and Angotya are ornaments of which part of the body?

A. Nose
B. ear
C. throat
D. Head
Answer» C. throat
12.

Which of the following is an ear ornament?

A. murkiyan
B. chunda gem
C. Commentary
D. Rings
Answer» B. chunda gem
13.

Is the nose worn?

A. in the nose
B. in the ear
C. in the throat
D. in finger
Answer» B. in the ear
14.

The jewelery worn jointly by men and women is

A. bracelet, pinch
B. kamkhand, mangalsutra
C. chain ring
D. sloppy, broken
Answer» D. sloppy, broken
15.

Which of the following jewelery is not related to the waist?

A. Granule
B. bunion
C. discount
D. 2 and 3
Answer» E.
16.

In which part of the body jewelery is worn like Suraliya Angotya Jamela etc?

A. Head
B. Nose
C. throat
D. ear
Answer» E.
17.

Which of the following is a men's jewelry?

A. Chain
B. hard
C. murkiyan
D. All
Answer» E.
18.

Which of the following Rajasthani jewelery is worn by both men and women on both hands and feet?

A. Polari
B. shaver
C. hard
D. pajeb
Answer» D. pajeb
19.

An ornament worn as a talisman around the neck consisting of precious stones is called?

A. Rakhdi
B. Timiya / Mandaliya
C. Arsi
D. Hallers
Answer» C. Arsi
20.

What is an ornament worn around the ear?

A. Rakhdi
B. Chud
C. ear flower
D. bracelet
Answer» D. bracelet
21.

Which of the following is a Rakdi/Rakhdi jewelery worn by women?

A. on the ears
B. in toes
C. on the head
D. at the waist
Answer» D. at the waist
22.

Which of the following is a waist ornament?

A. girdle
B. Granule
C. strong
D. All
Answer» E.
23.

Which of the following is an ornament worn on the arm?

A. end
B. Chain
C. smashed
D. kandora
Answer» B. Chain
24.

Suraliya jewelery is worn on?

A. in the throat
B. in the ear
C. On the head
D. in the nose
Answer» C. On the head
25.

On which part of the body Newari jewelery is worn / worn?

A. waist
B. feet
C. Head
D. throat
Answer» C. Head
26.

Which of the following jewelery is related to the finger?

A. bangadi
B. shaver
C. Panchaldi
D. sarfia
Answer» C. Panchaldi
27.

Which of the following is considered to be the main ornament of the Rajasthani women as a sign of suhaag?

A. sheeshphool
B. Timania
C. Bali
D. lac bangles
Answer» E.
28.

Which of the following is not an ornament worn around the neck?

A. Timania
B. Dusi
C. girdle
D. collarbone
Answer» D. collarbone
29.

What is the relation of earrings in women with the ears, with whom is it in men?

A. earring is
B. about the ears
C. Pooncha has ears
D. murki's ears
Answer» E.
30.

Which of the following is not a men's clothing?

A. self pleasure
B. Ghuggi
C. long coat
D. Nandra
Answer» E.
31.

Which of the following clothes of Rajasthani costume is not worn by women?

A. Odhani - Chunri Bhaat
B. slam
C. kurti
D. Corset
Answer» C. kurti
32.

What is the color of women's veil-pomcha?

A. Yellow
B. Green
C. saffron
D. rose
Answer» B. Green
33.

The veil of Pavli, which is to be worn by unmarried girls and girls and whose ground is red?

A. close
B. shot
C. cuticle
D. Rensai
Answer» D. Rensai
34.

A lehenga with a splash of red and brown herbs on a black ground is called?

A. cuticle
B. towel
C. jamsa
D. Rensai
Answer» E.
35.

Pomcha clothes are worn?

A. on the occasion of birth
B. on marriage
C. on the occasion of Gauna
D. at Gangaur
Answer» B. on marriage
36.

Where are flower sarees famous?

A. of Bhilwara
B. Sawai madhopur
C. jobner
D. of Sanchore
Answer» D. of Sanchore
37.

Tilka cloth is worn?

A. by tribal women
B. by Jat women
C. by Sikh women
D. by Muslim women
Answer» E.
38.

Which saris of Sawai Madhopur printed on a pucca black dupatta are famous?

A. flower sarees
B. stubble sarees
C. paper sarees
D. leaf sarees
Answer» C. paper sarees
39.

What color Pomcha clothes do Rajasthani women wear on the birth of a son?

A. Yellow
B. Black
C. Blue
D. rose
Answer» B. Black
40.

What is the other name of Angocha saree?

A. briefs
B. chundi
C. pulp
D. All
Answer» D. All
41.

In which district Pomcha and Lahariyan are famous?

A. Jaipur
B. Hanumangarh
C. shift
D. Jodhpur
Answer» B. Hanumangarh
42.

What is a wave with intersecting stripes called?

A. Pomcha
B. saffron
C. Mothda
D. chundi
Answer» D. chundi
43.

Which Odhni is worn by Rajasthani women especially in the month of Shravan?

A. to pomcha
B. to Lahariya
C. to saffron
D. to all
Answer» C. to saffron
44.

Which of the following is particularly prevalent among Muslims?

A. fag
B. hat
C. Safa
D. All
Answer» C. Safa
45.

Which of the following is not a type of veil?

A. stutter
B. Pomcha
C. lehariya
D. chundi
Answer» B. Pomcha
46.

Which of the following is true about turbans?

A. Turban gives ethnic identity
B. Turban identifies a particular area
C. Turban is a symbol of dignity
D. All
Answer» E.
47.

The cloth prevalent in the princely states which can be compared to the Kashmiri phiran and which is used in the severe winter?

A. self pleasure
B. waist off
C. jama
D. slam
Answer» B. waist off
48.

What is the dress of Muslim women?

A. churidar pajamas
B. chundri
C. Both
D. No one
Answer» D. No one
49.

The cloth of rural women of Bhilwara district, which is made by joining two pieces of cloth in the middle and which is tied at the back with twigs, is called?

A. Kapri
B. camisole
C. bodice
D. reza
Answer» B. camisole
50.

Is a hat worn?

A. On the head
B. at the waist
C. on the chest
D. All
Answer» B. at the waist