Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

The fair held in Arnod (Pratapgarh) is

A. matrikundiya fair
B. merry festival
C. Jauhar Mela
D. Gautameshwar Fair
Answer» E.
2.

Which of the following fair is held in the month of January?

A. Elephant Festival
B. Camel Festival
C. fish festival
D. Mewar Festival
Answer» C. fish festival
3.

Banganga fair is held in -

A. Alwar
B. Jaipur
C. Chittorgarh
D. Dausa
Answer» C. Chittorgarh
4.

The fairs held on Kartik Purnima are -

A. Pushkar Fair
B. Chandrabhaga Fair
C. Kapil Muni's Fair
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
5.

The cattle fair organized in the month of Falgun is -

A. Jaswant Animal Fair
B. gomti nagar cattle fair
C. Shivratri Animal Fair
D. Baldev Cattle Fair
Answer» D. Baldev Cattle Fair
6.

Annakut Mela is organized in Nathdwara at -

A. Kartik Shukla Ekam
B. Kartik Shukla Tritiya
C. Kartik Krishna Ekadashi
D. Kartik Purnima
Answer» B. Kartik Shukla Tritiya
7.

In which district is the Runecha fair, a symbol of Hindu-Muslim communal unity held in Rajasthan?

A. Bikaner
B. Jaisalmer
C. Jodhpur
D. Nagaur
Answer» C. Jodhpur
8.

Where is the Urhad of Narhad held?

A. Nagaur
B. Sarwad
C. jhunjhunu
D. galiakot
Answer» D. galiakot
9.

Where is the famous fair of Ganeshji held?

A. Sawai madhopur
B. Sirohi
C. Alwar
D. quota
Answer» B. Sirohi
10.

In which district is the Urs of Sultane Tarkin held?

A. Dungarpur
B. jhunjhunu
C. Ajmer
D. Nagaur
Answer» E.
11.

Where is Mallinath ji's fair held?

A. Tilwara
B. Kharnal
C. bilara
D. knife
Answer» B. Kharnal
12.

The specialty of theRunechafair in Rajasthan which is necessary for a happy society -

A. Constant remembrance of God
B. communal harmony
C. telling the truth
D. to be clean
Answer» C. telling the truth
13.

In which month the famous Pushkar Fair of Rajasthan is held?

A. October
B. November
C. February
D. March
Answer» C. February
14.

Which city'sBadshah's Fairis famous?

A. Makrana, Nagaur
B. Beawar, Ajmer
C. Udaipur
D. Sangod, Kota
Answer» C. Udaipur
15.

In which district is the Bharathari fair held?

A. Karauli
B. Sawai madhopur
C. Jaipur
D. Alwar
Answer» E.
16.

Which is the biggest fair of Rajasthan?

A. Mata Kundalini Fair
B. Pushkar Fair
C. fair of beneshwar
D. Kesariji's Fair
Answer» C. fair of beneshwar
17.

In which district of Rajasthan, Mahashivratri cattle fair is organized?

A. quota
B. Karauli
C. Jhalawar
D. baran
Answer» C. Jhalawar
18.

In which district is the Chandrabhaga fair held?

A. Jhalawar
B. Banswara
C. Jaisalmer
D. Dungarpur
Answer» B. Banswara
19.

When is the Pushkar fair held in Rajasthan?

A. January
B. Kartik Purnima
C. Ashwin Ekadashi
D. Kartik Ekadashi
Answer» C. Ashwin Ekadashi
20.

The best fair of Hindu-Muslim harmony is

A. goga fair
B. Teja Mela
C. Ramdevra Mela
D. Mallinath Mela
Answer» D. Mallinath Mela
21.

Which of the following does not fill in the form of animal fair

A. Pushkar Fair
B. Parbatsar Fair
C. Tilwara Fair
D. mahavir ji fair
Answer» E.
22.

Which fair is filled in the month of Bhadwa in Hanumangarh district?

A. Charbhuja Fair
B. Gogamedi Fair
C. Kesarianath ji's fair
D. Jambheshwar Fair
Answer» C. Kesarianath ji's fair
23.

In which district is the Dev Somnath fair held?

A. Banswara
B. Bikaner
C. Ganganagar
D. Dungarpur
Answer» E.
24.

Which pair is incompatible -

A. Pushkar Fair - Kartik Purnima
B. Fair of Kaila Devi - Chaitra Shukla Ashtami
C. Ganesh Fair - Bhadrapada Shukla Chaturthi
D. Mahavir Ji Fair - Kartik Purnima
Answer» E.
25.

In which district the Urs of Galiakot is organized?

A. Dungarpur
B. Banswara
C. barmer
D. Bikaner
Answer» B. Banswara
26.

At which of the following places, the fair of Kesharinath ji is held on Chaitra Ashtami?

A. In Dhulev village of Udaipur
B. In Khumi village in Chittorgarh district
C. In Charbhuja village in Mewar
D. In Kolayat village near Bikaner
Answer» B. In Khumi village in Chittorgarh district
27.

Sitamata fair comes in which district?

A. Udaipur
B. Jaipur
C. Dausa
D. Pratapgarh
Answer» E.
28.

At which of the following places is the Kaila Devi fair held in the month of Chaitra?

A. Sawai madhopur
B. Karauli
C. Bundi
D. tonk
Answer» C. Bundi
29.

Where is the food thali fair organized in Kaman Bharatpur?

A. Bhadrapada Shukla Panchami
B. Bhadrapada Shukla Chaturthi
C. Bhadrapada Shukla Ashtami
D. Bhadrapada Shukla Dashami
Answer» B. Bhadrapada Shukla Chaturthi
30.

Which of the following is a fair organized in Bundi?

A. Kajali Teej
B. queen sati fair
C. Chunghi Teerth Fair
D. Jaswant Animal Fair
Answer» B. queen sati fair
31.

When is Kapil Muni's fair held in Kolayat in Rajasthan?

A. in the month of Chaitra
B. in the month of Bhadrapada
C. On the full moon of Kartik
D. Falgun Purnima Ko
Answer» D. Falgun Purnima Ko
32.

Where does the Kumbh of the tribals take place?

A. Banswara
B. Sirohi
C. Dungarpur
D. Udaipur
Answer» D. Udaipur
33.

Kapil Muni's fair is held -

A. Pushkar
B. Kolayat
C. gogamedi
D. stage
Answer» C. gogamedi
34.

Where is the famous fair of Ranthambore held?

A. Of Shravan Shukla Chaturdashi
B. On Bhadrapada Shukla Chaturthi
C. Of Kartik Shukla Chaturthi
D. Of Ashwin Shukla Chaturdashi
Answer» C. Of Kartik Shukla Chaturthi
35.

When is the Kailadevi fair held?

A. Chaitra Shukla Paksha
B. Vaishakh Shukla Paksha
C. Kartik Shukla Paksha
D. Chaitra Krishna Paksha
Answer» B. Vaishakh Shukla Paksha
36.

In which district of Rajasthan the fair of Shivad dedicated to Lord Shiva is organized?

A. Dholpur
B. Karauli
C. Sawai madhopur
D. Pratapgarh
Answer» D. Pratapgarh
37.

Where is the famous fair of Ganesh ji held?

A. Jaipur
B. Ranthambore
C. quota
D. Jodhpur
Answer» C. quota
38.

Where does the Urs of the Bohra community take place?

A. barmer
B. Ajmer
C. galiakot
D. Udaipur
Answer» D. Udaipur
39.

In which of the following areas Sitabari fair is organized?

A. in Hadoti
B. in marwar
C. in bag
D. in Mewar
Answer» B. in marwar
40.

Which of the following fair is organized in Kolayat Bikaner?

A. Kapil Muni's Fair
B. karni mata fair
C. Tejaji's Fair
D. Jeenmata's Fair
Answer» B. karni mata fair
41.

Huranga is a folk dance performed during the festival of Holi. Where is it famous?

A. Alwar
B. Bharatpur
C. Karauli
D. Sawai madhopur
Answer» C. Karauli
42.

Which place is known as Jain pilgrimage site?

A. Kolayat
B. Mr. Mahaveer
C. ramdevra
D. galta ji
Answer» C. ramdevra
43.

Bundi Mahotsav is celebrated annually on -

A. June 24
B. 25 January
C. August 15
D. 24 December
Answer» B. 25 January
44.

Where is the venue of Mewar Festival?

A. Ajmer
B. Chittorgarh
C. Dungarpur
D. Udaipur
Answer» E.
45.

Where is the Braj Mahotsav organized?

A. Dholpur
B. Bharatpur
C. Karauli
D. Alwar
Answer» C. Karauli
46.

Dol fair fills in Baran -

A. On Bhadrapada Shukla Ekadashi
B. Of Chaitra Shukla Ekadashi
C. in the month of Magh
D. none of these
Answer» B. Of Chaitra Shukla Ekadashi
47.

In which district the Lokotsav of Dhanush Leela is organized?

A. Udaipur
B. Bharatpur
C. Ajmer
D. baran
Answer» E.
48.

Matsya Utsav is organized in Rajasthan. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . in the district?

A. Alwar
B. Bharatpur
C. Karauli
D. Dholpur
Answer» B. Bharatpur
49.

Nhan of Sangod, popular from the 9th century, is famous, in which district is this Sangod located?

A. quota
B. Udaipur
C. Sikar
D. Nagaur
Answer» B. Udaipur
50.

In what form isAdhai Din Ka Jhunpdapresently?

A. Tample
B. Mosque
C. church
D. school
Answer» C. church