Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Who established the Gandhi Ashram at Hatundi near Ajmer in 1927?

A. manikyalal verma
B. Haribhau Upadhyay
C. Vijay Singh Pathik
D. Hiralal Shastri
Answer» C. Vijay Singh Pathik
2.

Who imposed the Chanwari tax on the people of Uppermal in 1903?

A. Rao Prithvi Singh
B. Rao Krishna Singh
C. Madho Singh
D. Ram Singh
Answer» C. Madho Singh
3.

Under whose chairmanship the first inquiry commission was constituted for the problems of Bijolia farmers?

A. birath singh
B. Sadhu Sitaram
C. Vijay Singh Pathik
D. Bindu Lal Bhattacharya
Answer» E.
4.

Which ruler of Jodhpur was killed in the royal court after Salamat Khan called him a coward?

A. chandrasen
B. Maldev
C. Amar Singh
D. Man Singh
Answer» D. Man Singh
5.

Which of the following pair is incompatible?

A. Bengu Kisan Movement - 1921
B. Bundi Peasant Movement - 1926
C. Neemuchana Peasant Movement - 1925
D. none of the above
Answer» E.
6.

For how many months did Alauddin Khilji besieged Chittor?

A. 12 months
B. 10 months
C. 8 months
D. 9 months
Answer» D. 9 months
7.

When was Amer established?

A. in 829
B. in 967
C. in 1037
D. in 1036
Answer» C. in 1037
8.

undreds of forts like Ranthambore are not worth even the life of one of my Muslims.Who's where is this?

A. Iltutmish
B. by Alauddin Khilji
C. by Jalaluddin
D. Qutubuddin
Answer» D. Qutubuddin
9.

Under whose leadership the Mongol rebels fled from Jalore and came under the shelter of Hammir, the ruler of Ranthambore?

A. wazir khan
B. Nusrat Khan
C. Mohd Juna Khan
D. Ulugh Khan
Answer» C. Mohd Juna Khan
10.

In which sanctuary of Rajasthan is Jogi Mahal located?

A. Sariska
B. dense sanctuary
C. Ranthambore
D. Pass Sanctuary
Answer» D. Pass Sanctuary
11.

The Sanskrit scholars Sotting Bhatt and Dhaneshwar Bhatt were the courtiers of which ruler of Mewar?

A. Rana Hammir
B. Maharana Kumbha
C. Maharana Sanga
D. Maharana Lakha
Answer» E.
12.

In which fort is theGanesh Mandirlocated?

A. Ranthambore Fort
B. Chittorgarh Fort
C. Jalore Fort
D. Bikaner Fort
Answer» B. Chittorgarh Fort
13.

1439 AD Around 1600 AD, the emperor of Mandu removed Rao Mandev of Bundi from Bundi and appointed which of his forts in the fort, which was later slain by Hada Sardar Narayan Das?

A. to Dalel Singh
B. to Dawood Khan
C. to Fedai Khan
D. to Anwar Khan
Answer» C. to Fedai Khan
14.

Who gave the elephant namedShiv Prasadto the ruler of Bundi, Rao Chhatrasal, whose idol is standing under the palaces?

A. Akbar
B. Jahangir
C. shahjahan
D. Aurangzeb
Answer» D. Aurangzeb
15.

The statues of elephant and horse stand under the Bundi palaces. The statue of a horse is made as a memorial to the famous horse of Ummed Singh, who died in the famous battle of Dablan, what was the name of that horse?

A. Cloud
B. Ram Prasad
C. hanza
D. Nahja
Answer» D. Nahja
16.

Considering which fort as inaccessible as Lanka, Shivdas has written that even after taking various measures, the fort was not going to be easily captured?

A. Shergarh Fort
B. Ranthambore Fort
C. Gagron Fort
D. Bharatpur Fort
Answer» D. Bharatpur Fort
17.

Dalel Khan Pathan was the commander of the army of which state?

A. Bundi
B. tonk
C. Ajmer
D. quota
Answer» E.
18.

Jawahar Burj was built in Bharatpur by Maharaja Jawahar Singh in 1765 to commemorate which victory?

A. Mandore
B. Delhi
C. Mewar
D. Agra
Answer» C. Mewar
19.

When did Maharana Kumbha fight with Qutubuddin at Kumbhalgarh?

A. in 1456
B. in 1458
C. in 1460
D. in 1452
Answer» B. in 1458
20.

When did Alauddin attack Gagron's fort?

A. in 1211
B. in 1303
C. in 1297
D. in 1300
Answer» C. in 1297
21.

When was Mandore captured by the Pratihar ruler of Bhinmal, Vatsaraja?

A. in 623
B. in 721
C. in 783
D. in 958
Answer» D. in 958
22.

When did Shahbaz Khan capture Kumbhalgarh?

A. in 1559
B. in 1569
C. in 1579
D. in 1578
Answer» E.
23.

Which was the first political Rajasthani language newspaper published by Jaynarayan Vyas in 1932?

A. Unbroken India
B. Fireball
C. Public servant
D. Rajasthan news
Answer» C. Public servant
24.

1936 AD Who published the weekly paperNavjyotiin Ajmer?

A. Achaleshwar Prasad
B. Rishidat Mehta
C. Jamnalal Bajaj
D. Ramnarayan Choudhary
Answer» E.
25.

The weekly paper which was started by Pathik ji in 1920 and which got financial assistance from Jamnalal Bajaj and its editor was Shri Ramnarayan Choudhary, is-

A. Rajasthan Kesari
B. Rajasthan news
C. New Rajasthan
D. Navjyoti
Answer» B. Rajasthan news
26.

When was the Mandore captured by Harishchandra?

A. in 621
B. in 623
C. in 783
D. in 958
Answer» C. in 783
27.

1876 ​​AD Which was the first weekly newspaper published in Mewar during the time of Maharana Sajjan Singh?

A. improve the reputation
B. Rajasthan news
C. Rajputana Gazetteer
D. Public servant
Answer» B. Rajasthan news
28.

Which was the weekly paper to be published in Kanpur under the editing of Shri Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi

A. Rajasthan news
B. Rajasthan Kesari
C. New Rajasthan
D. Pratap
Answer» E.
29.

Who imposed the tax on the people of Bijolia in the princely state of Mewar?

A. Rao Krishna Singh
B. Prithvi Singh
C. Kesari Singh
D. By Bhup Singh
Answer» C. Kesari Singh
30.

When did the Bijolia peasant movement end?

A. in 1940
B. in 1941
C. in 1942
D. in 1944
Answer» C. in 1942
31.

Who was the main leader of the Bijolia peasant movement since 1927?

A. manikyalal verma
B. Vijay Singh Pathik
C. Ramnarayan Choudhary
D. Sadhu Sitaram Das
Answer» B. Vijay Singh Pathik
32.

Which ruler in Mewar forced Sultan Iltushmish's army to return to the battle of Bhutala in Delhi?

A. Ratan Singh
B. Rana Kumbha
C. Tell me
D. Jaitra Singh
Answer» E.
33.

When was Rajputana Madhya Bharat Sabha established?

A. in 1916
B. in 1917
C. in 1918
D. in 1919
Answer» D. in 1919
34.

Who founded the Khadlai Ashram in 1934?

A. manikyalal verma
B. Motilal Tejawat
C. Vitthal Lal Thakur
D. Jamnalal Bajaj
Answer» B. Motilal Tejawat
35.

Under whose chairmanship the Rajputana Madhya Bharat Sabha was established?

A. Ganga Singh
B. Vijay Singh Pathik
C. manikyalal verma
D. Jamnalal Bajaj
Answer» E.
36.

The All India Country State Lok Parishad was established in March, 1927. Where did I happen?

A. Bombay
B. Jaipur
C. Ajmer
D. Delhi
Answer» B. Jaipur
37.

Where was theBagar Seva Mandirestablished by Bhogilal Pandya?

A. Ajmer
B. Banswara
C. Dungarpur
D. Sirohi
Answer» D. Sirohi
38.

When was theVagad Seva Mandirestablished by Bhogilal Pandya and Gorishankar Upadhyay in consultation with Manikyalal Verma?

A. in 1883
B. in 1907
C. in 1934
D. in 1935
Answer» E.
39.

Which institution was established by Vijay Singh Pathik in 1917?

A. Vidya Pracharini Sabha
B. Veer Bharat - Society
C. Uppermal Punch Board
D. all of the above
Answer» D. all of the above
40.

The purpose of establishingVeer Bharat Samajwas to raise arms and money for the revolutionaries, where was it established?

A. In Jaipur
B. in Dungarpur
C. in bijolia
D. in Ajmer
Answer» E.
41.

Where was the All India State Lok Parishad established in 1927 and its first session was held under the chairmanship of Dewan Bahadur Ramchandra Rao?

A. Jaipur
B. Mumbai
C. Udaipur
D. Nagpur
Answer» C. Udaipur
42.

When wasVeer Bharat Samajfounded by Vijay Singh Pathik and Gopal Singh Kharwa?

A. in 1909
B. in 1910
C. in 1914
D. in 1917
Answer» C. in 1914
43.

Who was the first ruler to issue gold coins in the history of Mewar?

A. Ratan Singh
B. Hummir
C. Tell Rana
D. bappa rawal
Answer» E.
44.

ith his death, the city, education and scholars all became destitute.In relation to which ruler has this statement been said?

A. Mihirbhoj
B. banquet
C. Bhojparmar
D. Sindhuraj
Answer» D. Sindhuraj
45.

Where was Sarvahitkarini Sabha established in 1907 by Kanhaiyalal Khoj and Swami Gopaldas?

A. Jaisalmer
B. Jodhpur
C. Jaipur
D. Bikaner
Answer» E.
46.

When was the Marwar Seva Sangh established by Chandmal Surana and his companions in Jodhpur?

A. in 1920
B. in 1922
C. in 1924
D. in 1925
Answer» B. in 1922
47.

Where was the Rajasthan Seva Sangh transferred from Vardh in 1920?

A. Jaipur
B. Jodhpur
C. Sirohi
D. Ajmer
Answer» E.
48.

When was theRajasthan Seva Sanghestablished in Wardha?

A. in 1918
B. in 1919
C. in 1920
D. in 1921
Answer» C. in 1920
49.

By whom was the Rajasthan Seva Sangh established in Wardha on the advice of Mahatma Gandhi?

A. Arjunlal Sethi
B. Kesari Singh Barath
C. Vijay Singh Pathik
D. All
Answer» E.
50.

What are Privypers?

A. The annual allowance given to the rulers after the merger of the princely states of the Union of India
B. tax to be charged for army expenses in marwar
C. ceremonial
D. all of the above
Answer» B. tax to be charged for army expenses in marwar