MCQOPTIONS
Saved Bookmarks
This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.
| 1. |
THE_PROCESS_OF_CURRENT_REVERSAL_TAKES_PLACE_WHEN_THE_COIL_IS_PASSING_THROUGH_THE_INTERPOLAR_REGION.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 2. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_ORGANIZATIONS_IS_PRIMARILY_CONCERNED_WITH_MILITARY_ENCRYPTION_SYSTEMS??$ |
| A. | NSA |
| B. | NIST |
| C. | IEEE |
| D. | ITU |
| Answer» B. NIST | |
| 3. |
BAROMETER_USES_THE_PRINCIPLE_OF_FLUID_AT_REST_OR_PRESSURE_GRADIENT_FOR_ITS_PRESSURE_CALCULATION.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 4. |
THE_SIGNAL_CAN_BE_RECONSTRUCTED?$ |
| A. | At Nyquist rate |
| B. | Above Nyquist rate |
| C. | At & above the Nyquist rate |
| D. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» D. None of the mentioned | |
| 5. |
THE_INVESTIGATIONS_REVEALED_THAT_THE_BEARINGS_WERE_NOT_AT:?$ |
| A. | 60 degrees |
| B. | 30 degrees |
| C. | 90 degrees |
| D. | 20 degrees |
| Answer» B. 30 degrees | |
| 6. |
THE_OPERATION_OF_A_MACHINE_THAT_UTILIZES_THE_INTERNAL_ENERGY_OF_ONLY_ONE_TER,_THUS_VIOLATING_SECOND_LAW_IS_CALLED?$ |
| A. | PMM0 |
| B. | PMM1 |
| C. | PMM2 |
| D. | none of the mentioned |
| Answer» C. PMM2 | |
| 7. |
WHICH_MOUNTAIN_RANGE_PRESENTS_EXAMPLE_OF_THRUST_FAULTS??$ |
| A. | The Alps |
| B. | The Andes |
| C. | The Rockies |
| D. | The Himalaya |
| Answer» E. | |
| 8. |
NORTON‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ¬•S_EQUIVALENT_CIRCUIT_CONSISTS_OF_A______________?$# |
| A. | Voltage source in series with a resistor |
| B. | Current source in parallel with a resistor |
| C. | Both voltage and current sources |
| D. | Current source in series with a resistor |
| Answer» C. Both voltage and current sources | |
| 9. |
ANGLE_OF_VECTOR_DRAWN_NORMAL_TO_THE_EXIT_IS_CALLED_AS_______?$ |
| A. | reversal efflux angle |
| B. | nozzle angle |
| C. | blade angle |
| D. | none of the mentioned |
| Answer» B. nozzle angle | |
| 10. |
WHAT_IS_THE_RELATION_OF_CLOSED_SLOTS_WITH_LEAKAGE_REACTANCE??$ |
| A. | closed slots give no leakage reactance |
| B. | closed slots give high leakage reactance |
| C. | closed slots give low leakage reactance |
| D. | closed slots give negative leakage reactance |
| Answer» C. closed slots give low leakage reactance | |
| 11. |
IF_E=255_AND_M‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ¬¢‚ÄÖ√тĆ0,_THEN_WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_STATEMENT_IS_TRUE_ABOUT_X??$# |
| A. | Not a number |
| B. | Infinity |
| C. | Defined |
| D. | Zero |
| Answer» B. Infinity | |
| 12. |
NICKEL_DOESN‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ¬•T______________?$# |
| A. | Stabilize austenite |
| B. | Lower critical temperature |
| C. | Form intermetallic compound |
| D. | Lower strength |
| Answer» E. | |
| 13. |
A_BEAKER_OF_HEIGHT_H_IS_COMPLETELY_FILLED_WITH_WATER._NOW_TWO-THIRD_OF_THE_LIQUID_IS_REPLACED_BY_ANOTHER_LIQUID._IF_THE_PRESSURE_AT_THE_BASE_OF_THE_BEAKER_DOUBLED,_WHAT_IS_THE_SPECIFIC_GRAVITY_OF_THE_LIQUID_POURED??$ |
| A. | 0.5 |
| B. | 1 |
| C. | 2 |
| D. | 2.5 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 14. |
IN_SPRING_CONTEXT_XML_FOR_THE_MESSAGE_BROKER,_WE_HAVE.?$ |
| A. | flex |
| B. | flex:message-broker |
| C. | all of the mentioned |
| D. | none of the mentioned |
| Answer» C. all of the mentioned | |
| 15. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_DONE_BY_HCR??$ |
| A. | Phosphorylation of eIF4E-BP |
| B. | Phosphorylation of eIF2-alpha |
| C. | Dephosphorylation of eIF4E-BP |
| D. | Dephosphorylation of eIF2-Alpha |
| Answer» C. Dephosphorylation of eIF4E-BP | |
| 16. |
IF_A_12M_HIGH_TREE_IS_BEING_PULLED_BY_THE_TRACTOR,_BY_A_ROPE_TIED_OVER_THE_TOP._WITH_THE_TRACTOR_AT_A_LINEAR_DISTANCE_OF_12M_AND_4M_AWAY_PERPENDICULARLY_FROM_THE_TREE._IF_THE_FORCE_APPLIED_BY_THE_TRACTOR_IS_2KN_THEN_WHAT_IS_THE_MOMENT_CAUSED_BY_THE_ROOTS_OF_THE_TREE??$ |
| A. | -16.5i+7.51j KNm |
| B. | -16.5i+5.51j KNm |
| C. | -16.5i+5.51j KNmm |
| D. | -16.5i+7.51j KNm |
| Answer» C. -16.5i+5.51j KNmm | |
| 17. |
SQL_SERVER_2008_HAS_MADE_SEVERAL_EXTENSIONS_TO_THE_XML_SCHEMA_SUPPORT_WHICH_INCLUDES_:?$ |
| A. | Support for lax validation |
| B. | Added support for list and union types |
| C. | Improved handling of xs:time |
| D. | All of the mentioned |
| Answer» E. | |
| 18. |
WHICH_FORMAL_METHOD_THAT_LOCATES_AND_ANALYSES_RELATION_SCHEMAS_ON_THE_BASIS_OF_THEIR_PRIMARY,_CANDIDATE_KEYS,_AND_THE_FD‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ¬•S_THAT_ARE_PRESENT_AMONG_THE_ATTRIBUTES_OF_THESE_SCHEMAS:?$# |
| A. | Functional dependency |
| B. | Database modeling |
| C. | Normalization |
| D. | Decomposition |
| Answer» D. Decomposition | |
| 19. |
WHAT_DOES_THE_CH_BIT_OF_THE_DS1307_DEMONSTRATE??$ |
| A. | clock high |
| B. | clock halt |
| C. | clear high |
| D. | clear halt |
| Answer» C. clear high | |
| 20. |
WHAT_IS_THE_ROLE_OF_CONE_SHAPED_STRUCTURE_IN_THE_DU_PONT_CATALYTIC_REACTOR??$ |
| A. | Gas distribution |
| B. | To occupy empty space |
| C. | To prevent attrition |
| D. | For better fluidization |
| Answer» B. To occupy empty space | |
| 21. |
HOW_THE_FINITE_LIFT_IS_MEASURED_IN_THE_CYLINDER??$ |
| A. | Moving up and down |
| B. | Moving up |
| C. | Moving left and right |
| D. | Spinning cylinder |
| Answer» E. | |
| 22. |
WHEN_SHOWING_CALVES_AND_HEIFERS_WHERE_SHOULD_THE_HIND_FOOT_NEAREST_THE_JUDGE_BE_WHEN_THE_ANIMAL_IS_POSED??$ |
| A. | one half step back |
| B. | no space |
| C. | 2 steps back |
| D. | 3 steps back |
| Answer» B. no space | |
| 23. |
FILLISTER,_BUTTON,_FLAT_AND_HEXAGONAL_HEADS_ARE_ALL_TIGHTENED_EXTERNALLY.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 24. |
WHAT_IS_FR??$ |
| A. | Kinematic force |
| B. | Drag force |
| C. | Fumble force |
| D. | Resistance force |
| Answer» B. Drag force | |
| 25. |
FOR_WHAT_OUTPUTS_ARE_THE_2_POLE_MACHINES_MADE_USE_OF??$ |
| A. | output > 200 W |
| B. | output < 200 W |
| C. | output > 300 W |
| D. | output < 300 W |
| Answer» C. output > 300 W | |
| 26. |
RING_GATES_RETAIN_SLAG.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 27. |
NORMALIZING_PROCESS_TAKES_LOT_OF_TIME_TO_COMPLETE.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 28. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_PACKAGE_IS_USED_FOR_READING_GIS_DATA_??$ |
| A. | rdgal |
| B. | rgeos |
| C. | raster |
| D. | all of the Mentioned |
| Answer» E. | |
| 29. |
BALANCED_MODULATOR_IS_USED_TO_PRODUCE_BALANCED_MODULATION_OF_A_CARRIER_WAVE.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 30. |
GIVEN_FOR_AN_ABSORBER,_THE_MINIMUM_NON_DIFFUSING_LIQUID_FLOW_RATE_IS_20_MOLES/HR_AND_THE_NON_DIFFUSING_GAS_FLOW_RATE_IS_30_MOLES/HR._AS_THE_ACTUAL_LIQUID_FLOW_RATE_IS_2.5_TIMES_THE_MINIMUM._FIND_THE_SLOPE_OF_THE_OPERATING_LINE.?$ |
| A. | 1.67 |
| B. | 3.75 |
| C. | 2.67 |
| D. | 4.25 |
| Answer» B. 3.75 | |
| 31. |
THE_FORM_FACTOR_OF_THE_SINUSOIDAL_WAVEFORM_IS??$ |
| A. | 1.11 |
| B. | 2.22 |
| C. | 3.33 |
| D. | 4.44 |
| Answer» B. 2.22 | |
| 32. |
FIND_THE_NUMBER_OF_ADDRESSES_IN_A_RANGE_IF_THE_FIRST_ADDRESS_IS_146.102.29.0_AND_LAST_ADDRESS_IS_146.102.32.255.?$ |
| A. | 1028 |
| B. | 1024 |
| C. | 578 |
| D. | 512 |
| Answer» C. 578 | |
| 33. |
IN_DIRECT_METHOD_WITH_TRANSITING,_IT_IS_CONVENIENT_TO_READ_ONE_VERNIER_THROUGHOUT_AND_APPLY_THE_CORRECTION_AT_ALTERNATE_STATIONS.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 34. |
WHAT_IS_THE_SI_UNIT_OF_KP??$ |
| A. | kmol/s-m<sub>2</sub>-pa |
| B. | kmol/s-m-kpa |
| C. | kmol/m<sub>2</sub>-kpa |
| D. | kmol/s-m<sub>2</sub>-kpa |
| Answer» E. | |
| 35. |
THE_POWER_FACTOR_IS_THE_RATIO_OF__________POWER_TO_THE________POWER.?$ |
| A. | average, apparent |
| B. | apparent, reactive |
| C. | reactive, average |
| D. | apparent, average |
| Answer» B. apparent, reactive | |
| 36. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_OPTION_IS_TRUE_FOR_OPTICAL_FLATS_USED_IN_FLATNESS_TESTING??$ |
| A. | Type A optical flats has only one surface flat |
| B. | Optical flats are better than quartz flats |
| C. | White light source is very important in measurement by light wave interference |
| D. | Working surfaces of optical flats are cylindrical |
| Answer» B. Optical flats are better than quartz flats | |
| 37. |
NEUROGLIAL_CELLS_SUPPORT_AND_PROVIDE_NUTRITION_FOR_THE____________?$ |
| A. | Nephron |
| B. | Muscles |
| C. | Glands |
| D. | Neurons |
| Answer» E. | |
| 38. |
THE_NUMBER_OF_SUBSTITUTION_PRODUCTS_FORMED_WHEN_METABROMO_ANISOLE_IS_TREATED_WITH_KNH2/NH3??$ |
| A. | 1 |
| B. | 2 |
| C. | 3 |
| D. | 4 |
| Answer» C. 3 | |
| 39. |
DITTUS-BOELTER_EQUATION_IS_APPLICABLE_FOR_FLUIDS_WITH_PHASE_CHANGE.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 40. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_STATEMENTS_IS_TRUE_ABOUT_A_VECTOR??$ |
| A. | Plasmids, phages can be used as vectors |
| B. | All vectors are plasmids |
| C. | Cyanobacteria can also be used as vectors |
| D. | Fungi can also be used as vectors |
| Answer» B. All vectors are plasmids | |
| 41. |
THE_HIGHER_THE_CONCENTRATION,_THE_LOWER_THE_____?$ |
| A. | Density |
| B. | Rate of escaping |
| C. | Speed |
| D. | Rate of fall |
| Answer» C. Speed | |
| 42. |
THE____________MAY_BE_ABLE_TO_SPECIFY_STYLE_INFORMATION_FOR_A_PARTICULAR_DOCUMENT._FOR_EXAMPLE,_THE_USER_MAY_SPECIFY_A_FILE_THAT_CONTAINS_A_STYLE_SHEET_OR_THE_USER_AGENT_MAY_PROVIDE_AN_INTERFACE_THAT_GENERATES_A_USER_STYLE_SHEET.?$ |
| A. | author |
| B. | user |
| C. | user-agent |
| D. | none of the mentioned |
| Answer» C. user-agent | |
| 43. |
WITH_A_RECEIPT_ACKNOWLEDGED_WRITE_CONCERN,_THE__________CONFIRMS_THAT_IT_RECEIVED_THE_WRITE_OPERATION_AND_APPLIED_THE_CHANGE_TO_THE_IN-MEMORY_VIEW_OF_DATA.?$ |
| A. | mongod |
| B. | mongos |
| C. | mongo |
| D. | mongoc |
| Answer» B. mongos | |
| 44. |
IN_CLOSED_SYSTEM,_THE_FRESH_AIR_SUPPLY_IS_TAKEN_TO_THE_CRANKCASE_FROM_THE_CARBURETTOR.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 45. |
_______________PROPERTY_DEFINES_WHETHER_TABLE_CELL_BORDERS_ARE_CONNECTED_OR_SEPARATE.?$ |
| A. | pre |
| B. | border-color |
| C. | border-collapse |
| D. | table |
| Answer» D. table | |
| 46. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_NOT_TRUE_FOR_COMPOUND_SLIDE_METHOD??$ |
| A. | threads, which are there on taper portion cannot be produced |
| B. | steep taper cannot be produced |
| C. | taper length is limited to the movement of the top slide |
| D. | none of the mentioned |
| Answer» C. taper length is limited to the movement of the top slide | |
| 47. |
WHEN_A_PARTICLE_MOVES_ROUND_THE_CIRCUMFERENCE_OF_A_CIRCLE_OF_RADIUS_R_WITH_‚ÂÀ√¨‚ÀÖ¬¢_RAD/S,_THEN_ITS_MAXIMUM_ACCELERATION_IS_‚ÂÀ√¨‚ÀÖ¬¢2R.?$# |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 48. |
LINE_AT_THE_EITHER_END_OF_THE_BOX_PLOT_SHOWS_THE______?$ |
| A. | Extreme values |
| B. | First quartile |
| C. | Third quartile |
| D. | Median |
| Answer» B. First quartile | |
| 49. |
A_DUAL_BEAM_OSCILLOSCOPE_HAS___________?$ |
| A. | 8 vertical deflection plates |
| B. | 6 vertical deflection plates |
| C. | 2 vertical deflection plates |
| D. | 4 vertical deflection plates |
| Answer» D. 4 vertical deflection plates | |
| 50. |
FIND_THE_VALUE_OF_‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚Àւ§A‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ¬•_&_‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚Àւ§B‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ¬•_IF_F(X)_=_AX2_+_BX_+_SIN(X)_IS_CONTINUOUS_OVER_[0,_PI]_AND_DIFFERENTIABLE_OVER_(0,_PI)_AND_SATISFY_THE_ROLLE‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ¬•S_THEOREM_AT_POINT_C_=_‚ÂÀ√¨‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ñ‚ÀÖ√´4.?$# |
| A. | 0.45,1.414 |
| B. | 0.45,-1.414 |
| C. | -0.45,1.414 |
| D. | -0.45,-1.414 |
| Answer» C. -0.45,1.414 | |