MCQOPTIONS
Saved Bookmarks
This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.
| 1. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_FLOW_IS_LESS_EFFICIENT_THAN_RADIAL_FLOW??$ |
| A. | Bottom flow |
| B. | Spherical flow |
| C. | Turbulent flow |
| D. | Linear flow |
| Answer» C. Turbulent flow | |
| 2. |
MEMORY_TABLES_DO_NOT_SUPPORT_BLOB_AND_TEXT_INDEXES.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 3. |
IF_THE_INTRINSIC_ANGLE_IS_20,_THEN_FIND_THE_LOSS_TANGENT.?$ |
| A. | tan 20 |
| B. | tan 40 |
| C. | tan 60 |
| D. | tan 80 |
| Answer» C. tan 60 | |
| 4. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_A_LIQUID_METAL??$ |
| A. | Gold |
| B. | Silver |
| C. | Oxygen |
| D. | Mercury |
| Answer» E. | |
| 5. |
IF_THE_PALM_IS_FACING_DOWNWARDS,_THEN_THE_MOVEMENT_THAT_A_PERSON_MUST_DO_TO_MAKE_THE_PALM_FACE_UPWARDS_IS_CALLED_AS__________?$ |
| A. | abduction |
| B. | adduction |
| C. | pronation |
| D. | supination |
| Answer» E. | |
| 6. |
______RETURNS_BLOOD_FROM_HEAD,_NECK,_THORAX_AND_UPPER_LIMBS_TO_RIGHT_ATRIUM.?$ |
| A. | Superior vena cava |
| B. | Inferior vena cava |
| C. | Pulmonary vein |
| D. | Pulmonary artery |
| Answer» B. Inferior vena cava | |
| 7. |
CONTROLLER_LOGIC_COMPONENT_ACCESSES_THE__________LOGIC_COMPONENT.?$ |
| A. | Class |
| B. | Object |
| C. | Business |
| D. | Criteria |
| Answer» D. Criteria | |
| 8. |
FIND_THE_ACID_VALUE_OF_THE_VEGETABLE_OIL_WHOSE_10ML_REQUIRED_4.0ML_OF_0.01N_KOH_DURING_TITRATION_(D=_0.92).?$ |
| A. | 0.243mg |
| B. | 2.43mg |
| C. | 24.3mg |
| D. | 243mg |
| Answer» B. 2.43mg | |
| 9. |
STATEFUL_MULTILAYER_INSPECTION_FIREWALL_CANNOT_PERFORM_WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING??$ |
| A. | Filter network layer packets |
| B. | Check for legitimate session |
| C. | Scans for illicit data packets at the presentation layer |
| D. | Evaluate packets at application lager |
| Answer» D. Evaluate packets at application lager | |
| 10. |
THE_LIQUID-PHASE_MELTING_TECHNIQUE_IS_USED_FOR_THE_PRODUCTION_OF_FIBERS?$ |
| A. | With a core diameter of 50μm. |
| B. | With a core diameter less than 100μm. |
| C. | With a core diameter more than 200μm. |
| D. | With a core diameter of 100μm. |
| Answer» D. With a core diameter of 100‚âà√≠¬¨‚à´m. | |
| 11. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_A_COMBINATION_OF_TWO_OTHER_PROCESSES??$ |
| A. | Plasma etching |
| B. | Wet etching |
| C. | Ion beam etching |
| D. | Reactive ion etching |
| Answer» E. | |
| 12. |
HUNGRY?$ |
| A. | Nil |
| B. | Error |
| C. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» B. Error | |
| 13. |
NAME_THE_FAMILY_OF_TRANSPORT_PROTEIN_WHICH_ALLOWS_THE_WATER_TO_CROSS_THE_MEMBRANE??$ |
| A. | Facilitated diffusion |
| B. | Ion channels |
| C. | Aquaporins |
| D. | Active transport |
| Answer» D. Active transport | |
| 14. |
IS_VO_DEPENDS_ONLY_ON_THE_EQUILIBRIUM_CONCENTRATIONS._IS_IT_TRUE_OR_FALSE??$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 15. |
_________________IS_THE_PROCESS_BY_WHICH_THE_REQUIRED_AMOUNT_OF_MOISTURE_IS_TAKEN_OUT_FROM_THE_AIR.?$ |
| A. | Condensation |
| B. | Dehumidification |
| C. | Humidification |
| D. | Absorption |
| Answer» C. Humidification | |
| 16. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_USED_FOR_VULCANIZATION_OF_BUTYL_RUBBER_TO_PRODUCE_VULCANIZATES_WITH_IMPROVED_HEAT_RESISTANCE_AND_AGING_CHARACTERISTICS??$ |
| A. | sulphur |
| B. | oxime and red lead |
| C. | phenol-formaldehyde resins |
| D. | carbon black |
| Answer» D. carbon black | |
| 17. |
WHICH_TIER_IS_DATA_LAKE_ENABLED_CORE_ANALYTICS_PLATFORM??$ |
| A. | 4-Tier Analytics |
| B. | 2-Tier Analytics |
| C. | 1-Tier Analytics |
| D. | 3-Tier Analytics |
| Answer» E. | |
| 18. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_THE_FASTEST_TYPE_OF_ADC??$ |
| A. | Successive approximation conversion |
| B. | Flash conversion |
| C. | Delta encoded conversion |
| D. | Pipelined conversion |
| Answer» C. Delta encoded conversion | |
| 19. |
OXYGEN_DIFFUSES_OUT_OF_BLOOD_INTO_TISSUES_BECAUSE___________?$ |
| A. | Oxygen concentration of tissue fluid is lower |
| B. | Oxygen concentration of blood is lower |
| C. | Carbon dioxide concentration of tissue fluid is lower |
| D. | Carbon dioxide concentration of tissue fluid is higher |
| Answer» B. Oxygen concentration of blood is lower | |
| 20. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_NOT_A_POZZOLANIC_MATERIAL??$ |
| A. | Fly ash |
| B. | Silica fume |
| C. | Cinder |
| D. | Slag |
| Answer» D. Slag | |
| 21. |
WHICH_MATERIAL_IS_NOT_USED_AS_AN_IRON_COATING_ON_THE_ELECTRODE_USED_IN_ARC_WELDING??$ |
| A. | Cellulose |
| B. | Iron powder |
| C. | Calcium fluoride |
| D. | Steel |
| Answer» E. | |
| 22. |
WHAT_IS_THE_FLAME_TEMPERATURE_OF_ACETYLENE??$ |
| A. | 1700°C |
| B. | 2200°C |
| C. | 2800°C |
| D. | 3200°C |
| Answer» E. | |
| 23. |
‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀւĆ‚ÀÖ√°(AT)_=_1‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ñ‚ÀÖ√´A_‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀւĆ‚ÀÖ√°(T),_THIS_PROPERTY_OF_UNIT_IMPULSE_IS_CALLED_______?$# |
| A. | Time shifting property |
| B. | Time scaling property |
| C. | Amplitude scaling property |
| D. | Time reversal property |
| Answer» C. Amplitude scaling property | |
| 24. |
IN_THE_16TH_CENTURY,_A_CZECH_RABBI_REPORTEDLY_CREATED_A_LIVING_CLAY_MAN_WHOSE_NAME_HAS_BECOME_A_SYNONYM_FOR_AN_ARTIFICIAL_HUMAN._THE_CLAY_MAN‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ¬•S_NAME_WAS:?$# |
| A. | Frankenstein |
| B. | Golem |
| C. | Paracelsus |
| D. | Hal |
| Answer» C. Paracelsus | |
| 25. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_KNOWN_TO_RELAX_SUPERCOILED_DNA??$ |
| A. | Nuclease |
| B. | DNase I |
| C. | Endonuclease |
| D. | Topoisomerase |
| Answer» E. | |
| 26. |
THERE_IS_NO_REQUIREMENT_OF_REACTIVE_POWER_AT_THE_CONVERTER_STATION_OF_A_HVDC_LINK.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 27. |
‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚Àւ§FAT_COAL‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ¬•_MEANS_A_COAL_HAVING?$# |
| A. | high volatile matter |
| B. | low ash content |
| C. | low calorific value |
| D. | non-smoking tendency |
| Answer» B. low ash content | |
| 28. |
THE_FUNCTIONS_OF_EXECUTION_AND_SEQUENCING_ARE_PERFORMED_BY_USING_______________?$ |
| A. | Input Signals |
| B. | Output Signals |
| C. | Control Signals |
| D. | CPU |
| Answer» D. CPU | |
| 29. |
HEMOPHILIA_IS_MORE_DOMINANT_IN__________?$ |
| A. | Males |
| B. | Females |
| C. | Young children |
| D. | Transvestite |
| Answer» B. Females | |
| 30. |
THE_VOLTAGE_REQUIRED_FOR_STRIKING_THE_DISCHARGE_IN_THE_PRESENCE_OF_NITROGEN_IS_1500V.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 31. |
THE_‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ‚À´ED‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖŒÄ_TEXT_EDITOR_IS_NO_LONGER_IN_USE.?$# |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 32. |
_____________IS_THE_MEASURE_OF_DENSITY_OF_OIL.?$ |
| A. | Specific gravity |
| B. | Film Strength |
| C. | Adhesiveness |
| D. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» C. Adhesiveness | |
| 33. |
EMULSIONS_IN_AUTORADIOGRAPHY,_CONTAIN_A_CLEAR_PHASE_OF_____________?$ |
| A. | Gelatin |
| B. | Lactose |
| C. | Nylon |
| D. | Lectin |
| Answer» B. Lactose | |
| 34. |
NUMBER_OF_DESTRUCTORS_CALLED_ARE?$ |
| A. | Always equal to number of constructors called |
| B. | Always less than the number of constructors called |
| C. | Always greater than the number of constructors called |
| D. | Always less than or equal to number of constructors |
| Answer» B. Always less than the number of constructors called | |
| 35. |
TWO_RODS_A_AND_B_OF_THE_SAME_LENGTH_AND_DIAMETER_PROTRUDE_FROM_A_SURFACE_AT_120_DEGREE_CELSIUS_AND_ARE_EXPOSED_AT_AIR_AT_25_DEGREE_CELSIUS._THE_TEMPERATURES_MEASURED_AT_THE_END_OF_THE_RODS_ARE_50_DEGREE_CELSIUS_AND_75_DEGREE_CELSIUS._IF_THERMAL_CONDUCTIVITY_OF_MATERIAL_A_IS_20W/_M_K,_CALCULATE_IT_FOR_B?$ |
| A. | 31.13W/m K |
| B. | 41.13W/m K |
| C. | 51.13W/m K |
| D. | 61.13W/m K |
| Answer» D. 61.13W/m K | |
| 36. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_PARAMETERS_DON‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ¬•T_DEFINE_THAT_TRANSFORMER_IS_BUILT_CORRECTLY??$# |
| A. | Losses |
| B. | Temperature rise |
| C. | Noise level |
| D. | Resistance |
| Answer» E. | |
| 37. |
AFTER_VACUUM_MIXING,_THE_VOLUMETRIC_SHRINKAGE_CAN_BE_RAISED_FROM_3‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ¬®5%_TO____________%_IN_DIFFERENT_CEMENTS.?$# |
| A. | 1-2 |
| B. | 3-5 |
| C. | 5-7 |
| D. | 6-8 |
| Answer» D. 6-8 | |
| 38. |
A_LINE_OF_LENGTH_20_CM_IS_PLACED_IN_PROFILE_PLANE_MAKING_AN_ANGLE_OF_65_DEGREES_WITH_THE_HORIZONTAL._WHAT_IS_THE_LENGTH_OF_LINE_FRONT_VIEW??$ |
| A. | 18.12 cm |
| B. | 8.45 cm |
| C. | 20 cm |
| D. | 22.06 cm |
| Answer» B. 8.45 cm | |
| 39. |
THE_IMPULSE_RESPONSE_OF_THE_FILTER_IS_THE__________OF_THE_MIRROR_IMAGE_OF_THE_SIGNAL_WAVEFORM.?$ |
| A. | Delayed version |
| B. | Same version |
| C. | Delayed & Same version |
| D. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» B. Same version | |
| 40. |
A_TWEAK_IS_USED_IN_XTS-AES_MODE_TO_PROVIDE_A_DIFFERENT_OUTPUT_FOR_THE_SAME_INPUT_PT_AND_SAME_KEY.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 41. |
IN_A_STEEP_TERRAIN_THE_RADIUS_OF_CURVE_IS_100M_AND_THE_DESIGN_SPEED_IS_80KMPH_THEN_THE_LENGTH_OF_TRANSITION_CURVE_WILL_BE?$ |
| A. | 44m |
| B. | 54m |
| C. | 64m |
| D. | 74m |
| Answer» D. 74m | |
| 42. |
DIGITAL_FILTERS_ARE_SENSITIVE_TO_TEMPERATURE_AS_COMPARED_WITH_ANALOG_FILTERS.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 43. |
WASTE_FROM_COVERING_BOOTS_FOR_DURABILITY_IS_AN_EXAMPLE_OF_SQG._TRUE_OR_FALSE.?$ |
| A. | False |
| B. | True |
| Answer» B. True | |
| 44. |
ENGINES_USED_IN_ASHOK_LEYLAND_COMET_TRUCKS_ARE?$ |
| A. | Single cylinder engines |
| B. | Two cylinder engines |
| C. | Four cylinder engines |
| D. | Six cylinder engines |
| Answer» E. | |
| 45. |
THE_ORIGIN_OF_A_RECRYSTALLIZED_GRAIN_IS_ALWAYS_A_PRE-EXISTING_MISORIENTED_REGION.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 46. |
NAME_THE_TERM_GIVEN_TO_THE_MOVEMENT_OF_WATER_AGAINST_GRAVITATIONAL_FORCE,_FROM_ROOT_TO_THE_AERIAL_PARTS_OF_THE_PLANT.?$ |
| A. | Ascent of sap |
| B. | Root pressure |
| C. | Radial movement |
| D. | Field capapcity |
| Answer» B. Root pressure | |
| 47. |
WHAT_IS_THE_EFFICIENCY_OF_DIFFERENTIAL_SCREWS_WHEN_PITCH_OF_THE_TWO_SCREWS_IS_12MM_AND_8MM?_THE_NUT_IS_ROTATED_BY_APPLYING_A_FORCE_OF_120N_AT_A_RADIUS_OF_300MM_AND_THE_TWO_SCREWS_REMAIN_STATIONARY._THE_TORQUE_OF_RAISING_AND_LOWERING_FOR_THE_TWO_SCREWS_IS_5K_N-MM_AND_2.5K_N-MM_WHERE_K_IS_THE_EFFECTIVE_AXIAL_WEIGHT_ON_THE_SCREW.?$ |
| A. | 6.48% |
| B. | 8.48% |
| C. | 23.1% |
| D. | 42.8% |
| Answer» C. 23.1% | |
| 48. |
WHAT_IS_THE_PERCENTAGE_OF_CS2_ADSORBED_FROM_ROWSON_RECOVERY_PLANT??$ |
| A. | 90-95% |
| B. | 10-15% |
| C. | 50-75% |
| D. | 100% |
| Answer» B. 10-15% | |
| 49. |
A_LINE_PARALLEL_TO_PROFILE_PLANE_IS_HELD_AT_30_DEGREES_WITH_HORIZONTAL_PLANE_AND_FRONT_VIEW_GIVES_2_CM_OF_LENGTH._WHAT_IS_THE_TRUE_LENGTH_OF_LINE??$ |
| A. | 1 cm |
| B. | 1.73 cm |
| C. | 2.3 cm |
| D. | 4 cm |
| Answer» E. | |
| 50. |
IN_AN_INVERSE_RATE_CURVE_FOR_STEEL,_STEEL_IS_HEATED_UNIFORMLY.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |