MCQOPTIONS
Saved Bookmarks
This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.
| 1. |
ETCHING_THROUGH_PT_PARTICLES_CAN_GENERATE_STRAIGHT_AS_WELL_AS_HELICAL-LIKE_PORES.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 2. |
A_CERTAIN_PROFESSOR_AT_THE_STANFORD_UNIVERSITY_COINED_THE_WORD_‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚Àւ§ARTIFICIAL_INTELLIGENCE‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ¬•_IN_1956_AT_A_CONFERENCE_HELD_AT_DARTMOUTH_COLLEGE._CAN_YOU_NAME_THE_PROFESSOR??$# |
| A. | David Levy |
| B. | John McCarthy |
| C. | Joseph Weizenbaum |
| D. | Hans Berliner |
| Answer» C. Joseph Weizenbaum | |
| 3. |
THE_FILES_ID_FIELD_CONTAINS_THE__ID_OF_THE_CHUNK‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ¬•S____________DOCUMENT.?$# |
| A. | parent |
| B. | child |
| C. | top |
| D. | none of the mentioned |
| Answer» B. child | |
| 4. |
THE_PRESENCE_OF_WHICH_OF_THE_BELOW_RENDERS_CLAY_TOTALLY_UNSUITABLE_FOR_BRICK_MANUFACTURE??$ |
| A. | Kallar |
| B. | Kankar |
| C. | Hay |
| D. | Lime |
| Answer» B. Kankar | |
| 5. |
LET_DOMAIN_OF_M_INCLUDES_ALL_STUDENTS_,_P_(M)_BE_THE_STATEMENT_‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ‚À´M_SPENDS_MORE_THAN_2_HOURS_IN_PLAYING_POLO‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖŒÄ._EXPRESS_‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀւĆ‚ÀÖ√ËM_¬¨¬®¬¨¬ÆP_(M)_QUANTIFICATION_IN_ENGLISH.?$# |
| A. | A student is there who spends more than 2 hours in playing polo |
| B. | There is a student who does not spend more than 2 hours in playing polo |
| C. | All students spends more than 2 hours in playing polo |
| D. | No student spends more than 2 hours in playing polo |
| Answer» E. | |
| 6. |
FEED_FORCE_OF_210KG_AND_CUTTING_FORCE_OF_310KG_ARE_APPLIED_USING_A_TOOL_OF_RAKE_ANGLE_10_DEGREES._IF_CHIP_THICKNESS_RATIO_IS_0.36,_WHAT_WILL_BE_THE_VALUE_OF_FRICTION_ANGLE??$ |
| A. | 20.17 |
| B. | 44.13 |
| C. | 30.606 |
| D. | 21.571 |
| Answer» C. 30.606 | |
| 7. |
WHICH_OF_THESE_IS_CALLED_A_PERCENTAGE_GRAPH??$ |
| A. | Bar graph |
| B. | Table |
| C. | Pie graph |
| D. | Precis |
| Answer» D. Precis | |
| 8. |
THE_PERMEAMETER_ASSEMBLY_IS_PLACED_IN____________OF_THE_JODHPUR_PERMEAMETER_APPARATUS.?$ |
| A. | Bottom tank |
| B. | Top of cylinder |
| C. | Below the top plate |
| D. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» B. Top of cylinder | |
| 9. |
NO_ERROR?$ |
| A. | Arguments as strings |
| B. | 23 is not given within a pair of inverted commas |
| C. | There is no command as diff |
| Answer» B. 23 is not given within a pair of inverted commas | |
| 10. |
CORRECT_THE_STATEMENT:?$ |
| A. | |
| B. | Bread and butter is my favourite breakfast. |
| C. | Bread and butters are my favourite breakfast. |
| Answer» B. Bread and butter is my favourite breakfast. | |
| 11. |
(A_‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀւƬ¨√Ü_F)_‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀւƬ¨√Ü_(A_‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀւƬ¨√Ü_T)_IS_ALWAYS__________?$# |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 12. |
BLADE_EXIT_ANGLE_IS_A_MEASURE_FOR__________?$ |
| A. | moving & fixed blade |
| B. | moving blade |
| C. | fixed blade |
| D. | none of the mentioned |
| Answer» D. none of the mentioned | |
| 13. |
DRAWER_TYPE_CORE_OVENS_ARE_USED_FOR_BAKING_LARGE_SIZED_CORES.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 14. |
HPR_STANDS_FOR_______________?$ |
| A. | heat-stable carrier protein |
| B. | hydrogen carrier protein |
| C. | pyruvate dehydrogenase |
| D. | high-energy protein |
| Answer» B. hydrogen carrier protein | |
| 15. |
REFLECTION_CO-EFFICIENT_‚ÄÖ√Ñ√¨‚ÀÖ¬®N_IN_TERMS_OF_ZN_AND_ZN+1,_SUCCESSIVE_IMPEDANCES_OF_SUCCESSIVE_SECTIONS_IN_THE_MATCHING_NETWORK_ARE:?$# |
| A. | 0.5 ln (Z<sub>n+1</sub>/Z<sub>n</sub>) |
| B. | 0.5 ln (Z<sub>n</sub>/Z<sub>n+1</sub>) |
| C. | ln (Z<sub>n+1</sub>/Z<sub>n</sub>) |
| D. | ln (Z<sub>n</sub>/Z<sub>n+1</sub>) |
| Answer» B. 0.5 ln (Z<sub>n</sub>/Z<sub>n+1</sub>) | |
| 16. |
IF_A_THREE_STAGE_LATTICE_FILTER_WITH_COEFFICIENTS_K1=1/4,_K2=1/2_K3=1/3,_THEN_WHAT_ARE_THE_FIR_FILTER_COEFFICIENTS_FOR_THE_DIRECT_FORM_STRUCTURE??$ |
| A. | (1,8/24,5/8,1/3) |
| B. | (1,5/8,13/24,1/3) |
| C. | (1/4,13/24,5/8,1/3) |
| D. | (1,13/24,5/8,1/3) |
| Answer» E. | |
| 17. |
FORWARD_UNPREDICTABILITY_IS_A_PROPERTY_WHEN_THE_SEED_IS_UNKNOWN,_AND_THE_NEXT_OUTPUT_BIT_IS_THE_SEQUENCE_SHOULD_BE_UNPREDICTABLE.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 18. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_CONSIDERED_WHEN_BROKER_IS_COMPARED_TO_ITERATOR_PATTERN??$ |
| A. | An iterator provides access to the elements of a collection on behalf of a client |
| B. | An iterator do not provides access to the elements of a collection on behalf of a client |
| C. | Broker is not an iterator pattern |
| D. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» B. An iterator do not provides access to the elements of a collection on behalf of a client | |
| 19. |
WHICH_BASIC_STRATEGY_IS_USED_IN_THE_GENERATION_OF_CLONING_VECTOR_CAMV??$ |
| A. | Helper phage |
| B. | Co-integration |
| C. | Hybrid vector |
| D. | Phagemid |
| Answer» B. Co-integration | |
| 20. |
FOR_WIDE_BOILING_MIXTURES,_K_VALUE_IS?$ |
| A. | Different at different places |
| B. | Same at different places |
| C. | Specific at any time |
| D. | Final Temperature based |
| Answer» B. Same at different places | |
| 21. |
DEBYE_IS_THE_UNIT_USED_TO_MEASURE?$ |
| A. | Permittivity |
| B. | Electric dipole moment |
| C. | Magnetic dipole moment |
| D. | Susceptibility |
| Answer» C. Magnetic dipole moment | |
| 22. |
FOR_AN_UNDEREXCITED_3_PHASE_SYNCHRONOUS_MOTOR,_CONNECTED_TO_IBB_IS?$ |
| A. | absorbing reactive power from IBB |
| B. | delivering reactive power to IBB |
| C. | absorbing zero reactive power from IBB |
| D. | delivering zero reactive power to IBB |
| Answer» B. delivering reactive power to IBB | |
| 23. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_AN_INVERSION_OF_SINGLE_SLIDER_CRANK_CHAIN_??$ |
| A. | Beam engine |
| B. | Watt’s indicator mechanism |
| C. | Elliptical trammels |
| D. | Whitworth quick return motion mechanism |
| Answer» E. | |
| 24. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_TRUE??$ |
| A. | Product line spawn different relationships with the end users and customers |
| B. | The salesperson can offer a better deal to customers who are willing to accept products |
| C. | All of the mentioned |
| D. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» D. None of the mentioned | |
| 25. |
THE_LOSSES_DUE_TO_HYDROGEN_ABSORPTION_AND_REACTION_WITH_FIBER_DEPOSITS_CAN_BE_TEMPORARY._STATE_WHETHER_THE_GIVEN_STATEMENT_IS_TRUE_OR_FALSE.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 26. |
WHICH_IS_THE_ONLY_ORGAN_TO_RECEIVE_ARTERIAL_SUPPLY_FROM_ALL_3_BRANCHES_OF_THE_COELIAC_TRUNK??$ |
| A. | Stomach |
| B. | Spleen |
| C. | Liver |
| D. | Pancreas |
| Answer» B. Spleen | |
| 27. |
THE_EDGE_OF_PORTION_OVERHANGING_A_VERTICAL_SURFACE_IS_KNOWN_AS_THE_____________?$ |
| A. | Rebating |
| B. | Studding |
| C. | Veneering |
| D. | Nosing |
| Answer» E. | |
| 28. |
A_MAXIMUM_OF_74%_PACKING_EFFICIENCY_CAN_BE_ACHIEVED_FOR_CRYSTALLINE_SOLIDS.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 29. |
TWO_VECTORS_HAVE_A_RESULTANT_EQUAL_TO_EITHER._THE_ANGLE_BETWEEN_THEM_IS?$ |
| A. | 60° |
| B. | 120° |
| C. | 90° |
| D. | 100° |
| Answer» C. 90¬¨¬®‚Äö√†√ª | |
| 30. |
MUTATION_IS_NEVER_DELIBERATELY_INDUCED_IN_PCR_PRODUCTS._THE_GIVEN_STATEMENT_IS_TRUE_OR_FALSE??$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 31. |
IN_PRACTICE,_SECONDARY_BEAMS_ARE_CONNECTED_TO_MAIN_BEAMS_BY_______?$ |
| A. | web cleats |
| B. | bolts |
| C. | seating angle |
| D. | web cleats and bolts |
| Answer» B. bolts | |
| 32. |
THE_EXPANSION_PROCESS_IN_DIESEL_ENGINE_IS?$ |
| A. | Isothermal |
| B. | Adiabatic |
| C. | Isobaric |
| D. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» C. Isobaric | |
| 33. |
THE_DISK_DRIVE_IS_CONNECTED_TO_THE_SYSTEM_BY_USING_THE______?$ |
| A. | PCI bus |
| B. | SCSI bus |
| C. | HDMI |
| D. | ISA |
| Answer» D. ISA | |
| 34. |
WHAT_WILL_BE_THE_INTERNAL_FORCE_GENERATED_AT_HINGE_B_DUE_TO_THE_ABOVE_LOADING??$ |
| A. | 5 |
| B. | 10 |
| C. | 15 |
| D. | 20 |
| Answer» D. 20 | |
| 35. |
WHICH_GRADE_DEVICE_IS_SELECTED_FOR_SUPERIOR_QUALITY_PERFORMANCE??$ |
| A. | Military grade IC |
| B. | Industrial grade IC |
| C. | Commercial grade IC |
| D. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» B. Industrial grade IC | |
| 36. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_TRUE_WITH_RESPECT_TO_UNDERSAMPLING??$ |
| A. | High power |
| B. | Greater than Nyquist frequency |
| C. | Use low pass filters |
| D. | Less memory size |
| Answer» D. Less memory size | |
| 37. |
CONSIDER_A_SECOND_ORDER_ALL-POLE_TRANSFER_FUNCTION_MODEL,_IF_THE_DESIRED_SETTLING_TIME(5%)_IS_0.60_SEC_AND_THE_DESIRED_DAMPING_RATIO_0.707,_WHERE_SHOULD_THE_POLES_BE_LOCATED_IN_S-PLANE??$ |
| A. | -5+j4‚àö2 |
| B. | -5+j5 |
| C. | -4+j5‚àö2 |
| D. | -4+j7 |
| Answer» C. -4+j5‚Äö√Ñ√∂‚àö‚Ć‚àö‚àÇ2 | |
| 38. |
THE_MEAN_OF_A_POISSON_DISTRIBUTION_IS______?$ |
| A. | Greater than λ |
| B. | Lesser than λ |
| C. | Equal to λ |
| D. | Having no relation with λ |
| Answer» D. Having no relation with ‚âà√≠¬¨‚Ñ¢ | |
| 39. |
CREEPING_IN_AN_ENERGY_METER_CAN_BE_FOUND_USING__________?$ |
| A. | creep adjustment |
| B. | preliminary light load adjustment |
| C. | full load u.p.f adjustment |
| D. | light load adjustment |
| Answer» C. full load u.p.f adjustment | |
| 40. |
THE_DIAMETER_OF_THE_SEWER_IS_______THE_DIAMETER_OF_VENTILATING_COLUMN.?$ |
| A. | Equal to |
| B. | 2 times |
| C. | 3 times |
| D. | 4 times |
| Answer» D. 4 times | |
| 41. |
WHICH_EQUATION_IS_CONCERNED_WITH_ADSORPTION_EQUILIBRIA.?$ |
| A. | Gibb’s equation |
| B. | Fourier’s law |
| C. | Fick’s law |
| D. | Freundlich’s equation |
| Answer» E. | |
| 42. |
A_SINGLE-PHASE_FULL_CONVERTER_WITH_B-2_TYPE_OF_CONNECTION_HAS_A_CONTINUOUS_LOAD_CURRENT_WAVEFORM._THE_THYRISTOR_PAIRS_T3,_T4_IS_TRIGGERED_AT_‚ÂÀ√¨‚ÀÖ¬¢T_=?$# |
| A. | 0 |
| B. | α |
| C. | π+α |
| D. | π-α |
| Answer» D. ‚âà√¨‚àö√ë-‚âà√≠¬¨¬± | |
| 43. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_POLYMER_PRODUCES_CAMPHOR_LIKE_ODOUR_ON_HEATING??$ |
| A. | ethyl cellulose |
| B. | cellulose nitrate |
| C. | polyacrylonitrile |
| D. | cellulose acetate |
| Answer» C. polyacrylonitrile | |
| 44. |
THE_RADIUS_OF_INVERT_OF_THE_STANDARD_SECTION_OF_EGG_SHAPED_SEWER_IS______OF_THE_NEW_SHAPED_SECTION.?$ |
| A. | Twice |
| B. | Thrice |
| C. | Half |
| D. | Equivalent |
| Answer» B. Thrice | |
| 45. |
A_SUPERMESH_IS_FORMED_BETWEEN_TWO_LOOPS_WHICH_SHARE_A_COMMON_VOLTAGE_SOURCE.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 46. |
RECRYSTALLIZATION_IS_THE_FORMATION_OF_A_NEW_STRAIN-FREE_GRAIN.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 47. |
WHERE_DO_T-LYMPHOCYTES_DEVELOP_INTO_FULLY_COMPETENT_BUT_NOT_ACTIVATED_T-CELLS??$ |
| A. | The thymus gland |
| B. | The lymph nodes |
| C. | The thyroid gland |
| D. | The bone marrow |
| Answer» B. The lymph nodes | |
| 48. |
IN_ORDER_TO_BE_ABLE_TO_MINIMIZE_THE_EFFECTS_OF_CHANGES_OCCURRING_IN_THE_ELECTRODE_IMPEDANCES,_IT_IS_NECESSARY_TO_EMPLOY_A_PREAMPLIFIER_HAVING_A_HIGH_INPUT_IMPEDANCE.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 49. |
FIND_THE_VALUE_OF_K._D=_90_MM,_D=80_MM,_L=1CM.?$ |
| A. | 1 |
| B. | 10 |
| C. | 100 |
| D. | none of the mentioned |
| Answer» B. 10 | |
| 50. |
ACCORDING_TO_INTERNATIONAL_AGREEMENT,_THE_FREQUENCY_IS_MEASURED_IN_________?$ |
| A. | Meters |
| B. | Watts |
| C. | Hertz |
| D. | Tesla |
| Answer» D. Tesla | |