MCQOPTIONS
Saved Bookmarks
This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.
| 1. |
WHAT_HAPPENS_TO_THE_FORCE_OF_ATTRACTION_BETWEEN_THE_CAPACITORS_WHEN_THE_POTENTIAL_DIFFERENCE_BETWEEN_THE_PLATES_DECREASES??$ |
| A. | Increases |
| B. | Decreases |
| C. | Remains the same |
| D. | Becomes zero |
| Answer» C. Remains the same | |
| 2. |
IDENTIFY_THE_INCORRECT_STATEMENT_REGARDING_CYCLOALKENES?$ |
| A. | The bonds in them are fewer compared to those in alkenes |
| B. | They occur in gaseous form in nature |
| C. | These undergo polymerization |
| D. | The conjugated double bonds in them increase their stability |
| Answer» C. These undergo polymerization | |
| 3. |
WHAT_BREED_IS_THE_SMALLEST_OF_ALL_THE_DAIRY_BREEDS??$ |
| A. | Holstein |
| B. | Jersey |
| C. | Brown Swiss |
| D. | Guernsey |
| Answer» C. Brown Swiss | |
| 4. |
BEFORE_PATCHING_THE_EXPOSURE_STRANDS_SHOULD_BE_COATED_WITH:?$ |
| A. | Thick cement grout |
| B. | Slurry cement grout |
| C. | Hardened cement grout |
| D. | Watery cement grout |
| Answer» C. Hardened cement grout | |
| 5. |
WHATS_TRUE_FOR_MIN-MAX_LEARNING??$ |
| A. | logical And & Or operations are used for input output relations |
| B. | weight corresponds to minimum & maximum of units are connected |
| C. | weights are expressed as linear combination of orthogonal basis vectors |
| D. | change in weight uses a weighted sum of changes in past input values |
| Answer» C. weights are expressed as linear combination of orthogonal basis vectors | |
| 6. |
WHAT_IS_THE_FLIGHT_SPEED_ASSUMED_WHILE_DESIGNING_A_CIRCULAR_TANK??$ |
| A. | 0.01r/min |
| B. | 0.02-0.05 r/min |
| C. | 0.06 r/min |
| D. | 0.06-0.09 r/min |
| Answer» C. 0.06 r/min | |
| 7. |
WHICH_ARE_TYPES_OF_RECOVERY_CONTROL_TECHNIQUES:?$ |
| A. | Deferred update |
| B. | Immediate update |
| C. | All of the Mentioned |
| D. | None of the Mentioned |
| Answer» D. None of the Mentioned | |
| 8. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_POINT_DEFECTS_IS_NON-STOICHIOMETRIC_IN_NATURE??$ |
| A. | Schottky defect |
| B. | Metal excess defect |
| C. | Interstitial defect |
| D. | Impurity defect |
| Answer» C. Interstitial defect | |
| 9. |
IN_HOW_MANY_MODES_CAN_THE_CLOSURE_COMPILER_BE_RUN??$ |
| A. | 2 |
| B. | 3 |
| C. | 4 |
| D. | 5 |
| Answer» B. 3 | |
| 10. |
AVERAGE_POWER_FOR_A_CW_SIGNAL_IS_________TO_AVERAGE_RECEIVED_POWER_FOR_A_WIDEBAND_SIGNAL_IN_SMALL_SCALE_REGION.?$ |
| A. | Equivalent |
| B. | Two times |
| C. | Four times |
| D. | Ten times |
| Answer» B. Two times | |
| 11. |
WHEN_DO_WE_APPLY_BY_PASS_GOVERNING??$ |
| A. | When turbine is overloaded |
| B. | When Unit speed decreases |
| C. | When Unit power increases |
| D. | When Unit pressure decreases |
| Answer» B. When Unit speed decreases | |
| 12. |
WATER-FILLED_VOIDS_RANGES_FROM_________%_OF_THE_TOTAL_VOLUME_OF_THE_COMPONENT_FOR_DENSE_CONCRETE.?$ |
| A. | 5 |
| B. | 15 |
| C. | 10 |
| D. | 20 |
| Answer» B. 15 | |
| 13. |
LCC_REFERS_TO?$ |
| A. | Longest Chip Carrier |
| B. | Leadless Chip Carrier |
| C. | Leaded Chip Carrier |
| D. | None of the Mentioned |
| Answer» C. Leaded Chip Carrier | |
| 14. |
DEFLECTION_ANGLE_MAY_VARY_FROM____________TO___________?$ |
| A. | 0° to 90° |
| B. | 90° to 180° |
| C. | 0° to 180° |
| D. | 0° to 270° |
| Answer» B. 90¬¨¬®‚Äö√†√ª to 180¬¨¬®‚Äö√†√ª | |
| 15. |
A_THERMAL_RESERVOIR_AT_538¬¨ àûC_IS_BROUGHT_INTO_THERMAL_COMMUNICATION_WITH_ANOTHER_THERMAL_RESERVOIR_AT_260¬¨ àûC,_AND_AS_A_RESULT_1055_KJ_OF_HEAT_IS_TRANSFERRED_ONLY_FROM_THE_HIGHER_TO_LOWER_TEMPERATURE_RESERVOIR._DETERMINE_THE_CHANGE_IN_ENTROPY_OF_THE_UNIVERSE_DUE_TO_THE_EXCHANGE_OF_HEAT_BETWEEN_THESE_TWO_THERMAL_RESERVOIRS.?$# |
| A. | 0.378182 kJ/K |
| B. | 0.478182 kJ/K |
| C. | 0.578182 kJ/K |
| D. | 0.678182 kJ/K |
| Answer» E. | |
| 16. |
|ABC|?$ |
| A. | ABC |
| B. | “ABC” |
| C. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» B. ‚Äö√Ñ√∂‚àö√ë‚àö‚à´ABC‚Äö√Ñ√∂‚àö√ë‚àöœÄ | |
| 17. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_OF_SPECIAL_VALUE_IN_TESTING_THE_PURITY_OF_BUTTER_AND_DESI-GHEE??$ |
| A. | Acid number |
| B. | Iodine number |
| C. | Saponification number |
| D. | Richert-Meissl number |
| Answer» E. | |
| 18. |
MAXIMUM_LOAD_KVA_IS______________________?$ |
| A. | greater than addition of individual rated kVAs |
| B. | lesser than addition of individual rated kVAs |
| C. | equal to addition of individual rated kVAs |
| D. | depends on the loading condition |
| Answer» C. equal to addition of individual rated kVAs | |
| 19. |
WHO_PROPOSED_THE_USE_OF_BOOLEAN_ALGEBRA_IN_THE_DESIGN_OF_RELAY_SWITCHING_CIRCUITS??$ |
| A. | George Boole |
| B. | Claude E. Shannon |
| C. | Claude E. Boole |
| D. | George Shannon |
| Answer» C. Claude E. Boole | |
| 20. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_ARE_THE_PROBLEMS_ASSOCIATED_WITHIN_PRODUCT_LINE??$ |
| A. | Managing its evolution |
| B. | Managing evolution of individual products |
| C. | Managing already deployed products |
| D. | All of the mentioned |
| Answer» E. | |
| 21. |
WHAT_IS_THE_CORRECT_SYNTAX_FOR_MAPPING_A_GENERIC_PARAMETER_IN_STRUCTURAL_MODELING??$ |
| A. | label : component_name GENERIC MAP(parameter_list) PORT MAP(port_list) |
| B. | label : component_name GENERIC MAP(parameter_list) |
| C. | label : parameter_name GENERIC MAP(parameter_list) PORT MAP(port_list) |
| D. | label : parameter_name GENERIC MAP(parameter_list) PORT MAP(port_list) |
| Answer» B. label : component_name GENERIC MAP(parameter_list) | |
| 22. |
___________IS_THE_THIRD_MOST_CRUCIAL_PAPER_FURNISH_BASED_ON_THE_WEIGHT_UTILIZED,_WITH_PULP_AND_CLAY._IT‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ¬•S_UTILIZED_AS_A_RETENTION_AID,_DRY_STRENGTH_AGENT,_AND_SURFACE_SIZING_AGENT.?$# |
| A. | Starch |
| B. | Clay |
| C. | Dyes |
| D. | Titanium oxide |
| Answer» B. Clay | |
| 23. |
WHAT_IS_A_REFERENCE_DENOTED_BY??$ |
| A. | They to memory cells are represented by pointer arrows originating in the memory cell rectangles |
| B. | A dot represents the null pointer |
| C. | They are represented by connecting disjoint collections of arrays or records with pointer arrows |
| D. | They to memory cells are represented by pointer arrows originating in the memory cell rectangles & dot represents the null pointer |
| Answer» E. | |
| 24. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_NOT_A_PROBLEM_OF_ION_SELECTIVE_ELECTRODES??$ |
| A. | Interference with other ions |
| B. | Output is influences by ionic strength |
| C. | Drift in electrode potential during a sequence of measurements |
| D. | Can measure only positive ions |
| Answer» E. | |
| 25. |
TO_MEASURE_THE_LENGTH_OF_A_STRING_IN_BYTES,_THE_OPERATOR_USED_IS___________?$ |
| A. | CHAR_LENGTH() |
| B. | LENGTH() |
| C. | LEN() |
| D. | SIZE() |
| Answer» C. LEN() | |
| 26. |
THE_PRESENCE_OF_MOISTURE_IN_THE_SAND_______________THE_VOLUME_OF_THE_SAND.?$ |
| A. | Increases |
| B. | Decreases |
| C. | Shrink |
| D. | Contract |
| Answer» B. Decreases | |
| 27. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_ADDED_AS_AN_IMPURITY_TO_P-TYPE_MATERIAL_IN_DIFFUSION_PROCESS??$ |
| A. | Phosphorous pentaoxide (P<sub>2</sub>O<sub>5</sub>) |
| B. | Phosphorous oxychloride (POcl<sub>3</sub>) |
| C. | Boron oxide (B<sub>2</sub>O<sub>3</sub>) |
| D. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» D. None of the mentioned | |
| 28. |
HELIUM-NEON_IS_A_GAS_LASER.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 29. |
IF_POLE_ARC_IS_LESS_THAN_POLE_PITCH,_A_COMPENSATING_WINDING_WILL_HAVE_AMPERE-TURNS___________(COMPARE_TO_PEAK_AMPERE_TURNS).?$ |
| A. | Less |
| B. | Equal |
| C. | More |
| D. | Can’t be specified |
| Answer» B. Equal | |
| 30. |
3095_DAYS?$ |
| A. | Warning |
| B. | NULL |
| C. | All of the mentioned |
| Answer» B. NULL | |
| 31. |
PIEZOELECTRIC_ACCELEROMETER_REQUIRES_DAMPING_SYSTEM.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 32. |
HTU_IS_DEFINED_AS??$ |
| A. | Height of transfer unit |
| B. | Height of tray unit |
| C. | Height of tissue plant |
| D. | Height of Plain uncovered |
| Answer» B. Height of tray unit | |
| 33. |
THE_VALUE_OF_CORRECTION_LENGTH_FOR_EQUILATERAL_FIN_IS?$ |
| A. | L <sub>C</sub> = 2 L + a/4(3)<sup>1/2</sup> |
| B. | L <sub>C</sub> = L + a/4(3)<sup>1/2</sup> |
| C. | L <sub>C</sub> = 3 L + a/4(3)<sup>1/2</sup> |
| D. | L <sub>C</sub> = 6 L + a/4(3)<sup>1/2</sup> |
| Answer» C. L <sub>C</sub> = 3 L + a/4(3)<sup>1/2</sup> | |
| 34. |
THE_POWER_DELIVERED_TO_THE_INPUT_PORT_OF_A_RESISTIVE_POWER_DIVIDER_IS_EQUAL_TO_THE_SOURCE_VOLTAGE_APPLIED.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 35. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_DOES_NOT_OCCUR_DURING_CELL_DIVISION_IN_PROKARYOTES??$ |
| A. | Multiple decatenations |
| B. | DNA cleavage |
| C. | DNA rejoining |
| D. | Strand passage |
| Answer» B. DNA cleavage | |
| 36. |
WHAT_IS_THE_MAXIMUM_APPROXIMATE_LENGTH_OF_THE_GENES_THAT_CAN_BE_CLONED_USING_YACS??$ |
| A. | 100kb |
| B. | 300kb |
| C. | 600kb |
| D. | 1000kb |
| Answer» E. | |
| 37. |
TEMPERATURE_AT_WHICH_THE_PARTIAL_PRESSURE_OF_THE_GAS-VAPOUR_MIXTURE_EQUALS_VAPOUR_PRESSURE________?$ |
| A. | Dry bulb temperature |
| B. | Wet bulb temperature |
| C. | Dew point temperature |
| D. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» D. None of the mentioned | |
| 38. |
THE_WATER_BATH_IS_PROVIDED_WITH_STIRRER_HAVING________BLADES.?$ |
| A. | One |
| B. | Two |
| C. | Three |
| D. | Four |
| Answer» E. | |
| 39. |
A_LINK_BUDGET_IS_ACCOUNTING_OF_ALL___________?$ |
| A. | Gain and losses from the transmitter |
| B. | Power transmitted by transmitter |
| C. | Power received by receiver |
| D. | Power transmitted and received |
| Answer» B. Power transmitted by transmitter | |
| 40. |
TACACS+_USES_TCP_PORT_49.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 41. |
CHOOSE_THE_CORRECT_STATEMENT?$ |
| A. | M-2 type connection requires SCRs with higher PIV as compared to those in a B-2 type |
| B. | M-2 type connection requires SCRs with lower PIV as compared to those in a B-2 type |
| C. | The average output voltage in M-2 type is more than that obtained from a B-2 type configuration of the same rating |
| D. | The average output voltage in M-2 type is less than that obtained from a B-2 type configuration of the same rating |
| Answer» B. M-2 type connection requires SCRs with lower PIV as compared to those in a B-2 type | |
| 42. |
ANSI_STANDS_FOR______?$ |
| A. | American National Standards Institute |
| B. | American National Standard Interface |
| C. | American Network Standard Interfacing |
| D. | American Network Security Interrupt |
| Answer» B. American National Standard Interface | |
| 43. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_INDEXING_CAPABILITIES_IS_USED_AS_A_CONCISE_MEANS_OF_SELECTING_DATA_FROM_A_PANDAS_OBJECT_??$ |
| A. | In |
| B. | ix |
| C. | ipy |
| D. | none of the Mentioned |
| Answer» C. ipy | |
| 44. |
WHAT_DOES_INP_REPRESENT??$ |
| A. | Hole current in n region |
| B. | Hole current in p region |
| C. | Electron current in n region |
| D. | Electron current in p region |
| Answer» E. | |
| 45. |
THE_DRIVER_OF_A_THREE_WHEELER_WITH_A_SPEED_OF_36KM/H_SEES_A_CHILD_IN_THE_MIDDLE_OF_THE_ROAD_AND_BRINGS_HIS_VEHICLE_TO_REST_IN_4S_JUST_IN_TIME_TO_SAVE_THE_CHILD._WHAT_IS_THE_AVERAGE_RETARDING_FORCE_ON_THE_VEHICLE?_THE_MASS_OF_THE_THREE-WHEELER_IS_400KG_AND_THE_MASS_OF_THE_DRIVER_IS_65KG.?$ |
| A. | 116.25 N |
| B. | 2122 N |
| C. | 1162.5 N |
| D. | 212.2 N |
| Answer» D. 212.2 N | |
| 46. |
AN_INVERSE_SYSTEM_WITH_THE_ORIGINAL_SYSTEM_GIVES_AN_OUTPUT_EQUAL_TO_THE_INPUT._HOW_IS_THE_INVERSE_SYSTEM_CONNECTED_TO_THE_ORIGINAL_SYSTEM??$ |
| A. | Series |
| B. | Cascaded |
| C. | parallel |
| D. | No connection |
| Answer» D. No connection | |
| 47. |
THE_GCG_ALIGNMENT_PROGRAMS_HAVE_A_RANDOMIZATION_OPTION,_WHICH_SHUFFLES_THE_SECOND_SEQUENCE_AND_CALCULATES_SIMILARITY_SCORES_BETWEEN_THE_UNSHUFFLED_SEQUENCE_AND_EACH_OF_THE_SHUFFLED_COPIES.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 48. |
DEPENDING_UPON_THE_FLOW_OF_CURRENT_FROM_THE_OUTPUT_OF_ONE_LOGIC_CIRCUIT_TO_THE_INPUT_OF_ANOTHER_THE_LOGIC_FAMILIES_CAN_BE_DIVIDES_INTO_____CATEGORIES.?$ |
| A. | 2 |
| B. | 3 |
| C. | 4 |
| D. | 5 |
| Answer» B. 3 | |
| 49. |
WHICH_COMMAND_IS_USED_TO_CHANGE_THE_GROUP_OWNER_OF_THE_FILE??$ |
| A. | chown |
| B. | ch |
| C. | chgrp |
| D. | chmod |
| Answer» C. chgrp | |
| 50. |
THE_4-BIT_CODE_OF_BOTTOM-RIGHT_REGION_OF_THE_WINDOW_IS_____________?$ |
| A. | 1001 |
| B. | 0101 |
| C. | 1010 |
| D. | 0110 |
| Answer» E. | |