MCQOPTIONS
Saved Bookmarks
This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.
| 1. |
CHANGING_THE_ROTOR_RESISTANCE_WILL_ALSO_AFFECT?$ |
| A. | starting torque, speed, current |
| B. | maximum torque, speed, current |
| C. | maximum torque, speed, current, starting torque |
| D. | speed and current |
| Answer» B. maximum torque, speed, current | |
| 2. |
A_PNEUMATIC_SEWAGE_EJECTOR_INCLUDES_A_TANK_FOR_HOLDING__________?$ |
| A. | Fluid sewage |
| B. | Horizontally sewage |
| C. | Axial sewage |
| D. | Radial sewage |
| Answer» B. Horizontally sewage | |
| 3. |
IN_WAVE_WINDING,_P/2_COILS_ARE_CONNECTED_UNDER_THE_INFLUENCE_OF_‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ‚À´X‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖŒÄ_POLE-PAIRS_WHICH_CONNECT_ADJACENT_SEGMENTS._X_IS_____?$# |
| A. | P |
| B. | P/2 |
| C. | 2P |
| D. | P/4 |
| Answer» C. 2P | |
| 4. |
IN_COMPUTER_SECURITY‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√ˬ¨‚ÀÇ_MEANS_THAT_THE_INFORMATION_IN_A_COMPUTER_SYSTEM_ONLY_BE_ACCESSIBLE_FOR_READING_BY_AUTHORIZED_PARITIES.?$# |
| A. | Confidentiality |
| B. | Integrity |
| C. | Availability |
| D. | Authenticity |
| Answer» B. Integrity | |
| 5. |
PRESSURE_DISTRIBUTION_FOR_FLUID_AT_REST_TAKES_INTO_CONSIDERATION_PRESSURE_DUE_TO_VISCOUS_FORCE.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 6. |
ORIGINAL_SIGNAL_CAME_TO_BE_RETRACED_FROM_SAMPLED_VERSION_USING?$ |
| A. | Low pass filtering |
| B. | High pass filtering |
| C. | Low & High pass filtering |
| D. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» B. High pass filtering | |
| 7. |
THE_SUSPENDED_SPAN_COMPRISES_OF_HOW_MANY_PRESTRESSED_CONCRETE_GIRDERS??$ |
| A. | 4 |
| B. | 2 |
| C. | 6 |
| D. | 1 |
| Answer» C. 6 | |
| 8. |
IF_THE_SECOND_LAW_WERE_NOT_TRUE?$ |
| A. | a ship could be driven by extracting heat from the ocean |
| B. | run a power plant by extracting heat from the air |
| C. | both of the mentioned |
| D. | none of the mentioned |
| Answer» D. none of the mentioned | |
| 9. |
IT_IS_NOT_NECESSARY_THAT_THE_ORDER_OF_THE_ARGUMENTS_IN_PORT_MAP_IS_TAKEN_AS_THE_ORDER_IN_WHICH_PORTS_ARE_DECLARED.?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» C. | |
| 10. |
THE_TYPE_OF_THRUST_IN_WHICH_THE_HANGING_WALL_SEEMS_TO_HAVE_BEEN_ACTIVELY_AND_ACTUALLY_DISPLACED_WITH_RESPECT_TO_A_PASSIVE_FOOT_WALL_IS_CALLED?$ |
| A. | Under thrust |
| B. | Over thrust |
| C. | Upper thrust |
| D. | Intermediate thrust |
| Answer» B. Over thrust | |
| 11. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_IS_A_GOOD_DATABASE_MANAGEMENT_PRACTICE??$ |
| A. | Adding redundant attributes |
| B. | Removing redundant attributes |
| C. | Not specifying primary keys |
| D. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» C. Not specifying primary keys | |
| 12. |
THEVENIN‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀÖ√Ë‚ÀÖ¬•S_EQUIVALENT_CIRCUIT_CONSISTS_OF_A_____________?$# |
| A. | Voltage source in series with a resistor |
| B. | Current source in parallel with a resistor |
| C. | Voltage source in parallel with a resistor |
| D. | Current source in series with a resistor |
| Answer» B. Current source in parallel with a resistor | |
| 13. |
ANGLE_BETWEEN_SURFACE_OF_TARGET_AND_PLANE_PERPENDICULAR_TO_NOZZLE_CENTRAL_LINE_IS_CALLED_AS________?$ |
| A. | blade exit angle |
| B. | reversal efflux angle |
| C. | nozzle angle |
| D. | none of the mentioned |
| Answer» C. nozzle angle | |
| 14. |
CAN_CLOSED_SLOTS_ARE_PREFERRED_FOR_SMALL_MACHINES??$ |
| A. | true |
| B. | false |
| Answer» B. false | |
| 15. |
THE_BINARY_DIGIT_B-A_IS_CALLED_AS:?$ |
| A. | LSB |
| B. | Total value |
| C. | MSB |
| D. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» D. None of the mentioned | |
| 16. |
HIGHER_THE_TEMPERING_TEMPERATURE___________IS_THE_STRENGTH_VALUE?$ |
| A. | Lower |
| B. | Higher |
| C. | Constant |
| D. | Depending on other factors too |
| Answer» E. | |
| 17. |
TO_CONFIGURE_THE_STANDARD_SPRING_BEAN.?$ |
| A. | context:component-scan |
| B. | context:scan |
| C. | context:component |
| D. | none of the mentioned |
| Answer» B. context:scan | |
| 18. |
PHOSPHORYLATION_OF_EIF4E-BP_WILL_AFFECT_TRANSLATION_IN_WHAT_WAY??$ |
| A. | Increase |
| B. | Decrease |
| C. | No effect |
| D. | There is no such factor |
| Answer» B. Decrease | |
| 19. |
M_=_‚ÄÖ√Ñ√∂‚ÀւĆ‚ÀÖ¬¥(RXF)_REPRESENTS_WHAT??$# |
| A. | The total distance of the point of contact of the and the axis of rotation |
| B. | The total moment of the forces |
| C. | The total force acting on the body |
| D. | The equation is wrong, it must be Fxr |
| Answer» C. The total force acting on the body | |
| 20. |
POINT_OUT_THE_WRONG_STATEMENT?$ |
| A. | Typed XML type and Untyped XML both have XML schema to validate the Data |
| B. | Typed XML type has advantage of storage and query optimizations where as Untyped XML type does not have this advantage |
| C. | Typed XML types can be validated at both client side and Server side where as Untyped XML types does not have option to validate on server side as they do not have any schema |
| D. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» B. Typed XML type has advantage of storage and query optimizations where as Untyped XML type does not have this advantage | |
| 21. |
WHICH_IS_THE_PROCESS_OF_BREAKING_A_RELATION_INTO_MULTIPLE_RELATIONS:?$ |
| A. | Functional dependency |
| B. | Database modeling |
| C. | Normalization |
| D. | Decomposition |
| Answer» E. | |
| 22. |
THE_I/O_PORT_ADDRESSES,_THAT_ARE_NOT_USED,_WHILE_DESIGNING_PRACTICAL_SYSTEMS_AROUND_80286_ARE?$ |
| A. | 0000H to 00FFH |
| B. | 00FFH to FFFFH |
| C. | 00F8H to 00FFH |
| D. | 0000H to FFFFH |
| Answer» D. 0000H to FFFFH | |
| 23. |
DS1307_CONTROL_REGISTER_HAS_AN_ADDRESS_OF__________?$ |
| A. | 00H |
| B. | 03H |
| C. | 07H |
| D. | 10H |
| Answer» D. 10H | |
| 24. |
IN_SOHIO_PROCESS,_AFTER_FLUIDIZED_BED,_INSTEAD_OF_SEVERAL_SEPARATION_UNITS,_WHY_CANT_WE_USE_A_SINGLE_DISTILLATION_COLUMN??$ |
| A. | Difficult to separate |
| B. | Economics |
| C. | Space factor |
| D. | None of the mentioned |
| Answer» B. Economics | |
| 25. |
WHAT_IS_THE_POSITION_OF_STAGNATION_POINT,_WHEN_A_CYLINDER_IS_PLACED_IN_THE_WIND_TUNNEL??$ |
| A. | Lower part |
| B. | Upper part |
| C. | Middle part |
| D. | No stagnation point |
| Answer» B. Upper part | |
| 26. |
THE_LACK_OF_WHICH_VITAMIN_CAUSES_RICKETS??$ |
| A. | vitamin A |
| B. | Vitamin E |
| C. | Vitamin D |
| D. | Vitamin K |
| Answer» D. Vitamin K | |
| 27. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_REQUIRES_MORE_SPACE_FOR_THE_ROTATION_OF_SPANNER??$ |
| A. | Square Head |
| B. | Hexagonal Head |
| C. | Both require equal space of rotation |
| D. | Cannot be stated |
| Answer» B. Hexagonal Head | |
| 28. |
THE_SOLID_BOWL_CLASSIFIER_USES_PRINCIPLE_OF____?$ |
| A. | Raw force |
| B. | Gravitational force |
| C. | Centrifugal force |
| D. | Kinetic energy |
| Answer» D. Kinetic energy | |
| 29. |
WHAT_IS_THE_RANGE_OF_THE_TRANSFORMATION_RATIO_IN_THE_POLE_MACHINES??$ |
| A. | 0.05-0.1 |
| B. | 0.1-0.2 |
| C. | 0.1-0.25 |
| D. | 0.3-0.4 |
| Answer» D. 0.3-0.4 | |
| 30. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_GATES_IS_NOT_FAVOURBLE_FOR_NON_FERROUS_CASTINGS??$ |
| A. | Top gate |
| B. | Bottom gate |
| C. | Parting gate |
| D. | Middle gate |
| Answer» B. Bottom gate | |
| 31. |
AT_WHAT_TEMPERATURE_IS_HOMOGENIZING_CARRIED_OUT??$ |
| A. | 1150°C |
| B. | 1370°C |
| C. | 1420°C |
| D. | 1320°C |
| Answer» B. 1370¬¨¬®‚Äö√†√ªC | |
| 32. |
WHICH_OF_THE_FOLLOWING_PACKAGE_LOADS_DATA_FROM_SPSS_??$ |
| A. | read.spss(SPSS) |
| B. | read.oct(SPSS) |
| C. | read.xpot(SPSS) |
| D. | all of the Mentioned |
| Answer» B. read.oct(SPSS) | |
| 33. |
WHAT_IS_THE_STANDARD_IF_FREQUENCY_FOR_AM_RECEIVERS??$ |
| A. | 100 KHz |
| B. | 455 KHz |
| C. | 1.07 MHz |
| D. | 10.7 MHz |
| Answer» C. 1.07 MHz | |
| 34. |
One side walkway is a type of$ |
| A. | Circular cross section |
| B. | Channel cross section |
| C. | Ovoid cross section |
| D. | Arch cross section |
| Answer» C. Ovoid cross section | |
| 35. |
Which of the following is a true statement?$ |
| A. | IgG is involved in primary immune response |
| B. | IgM is involved in primary immune response |
| C. | IgG is involved only in secondary immune response |
| D. | IgG and IgM both are involved in primary immune response |
| Answer» E. | |
| 36. |
______________ of sound is affected by frequency of sound.$ |
| A. | Loudness |
| B. | Intensity |
| C. | Pitch |
| D. | Note |
| Answer» C. Pitch | |
| 37. |
Developed torque during plugging is$ |
| A. | negative |
| B. | positive |
| C. | zero |
| D. | any of the mentioned |
| Answer» C. zero | |
| 38. |
Which coil is shorted in commutation process?$ |
| A. | Coil under north pole |
| B. | Coil under south pole |
| C. | Coil lying in an interpolar region |
| D. | Cannot be determined |
| Answer» D. Cannot be determined | |
| 39. |
The term which studied under faults but also is associated with folding is$ |
| A. | Nappes |
| B. | Thrusts |
| C. | Radial fault |
| D. | Graben |
| Answer» B. Thrusts | |
| 40. |
Norton’s current is equal to ____________$# |
| A. | Short circuit voltage |
| B. | Open circuit current |
| C. | Open circuit voltage |
| D. | Short circuit current |
| Answer» E. | |
| 41. |
What is the relation between surface of rotor and the operation?$ |
| A. | smooth surface leads to the quiet operation |
| B. | rough surface leads to the quiet operation |
| C. | smooth surface leads to the noisy operation |
| D. | rough surface leads to the noisy operation |
| Answer» B. rough surface leads to the quiet operation | |
| 42. |
What is not the reason for using low carbon steels?$ |
| A. | Corrosion resistance |
| B. | Weldability |
| C. | Strength |
| D. | H-embrittlement |
| Answer» D. H-embrittlement | |
| 43. |
To use a different channel they’d like to use when communicating with the server.$# |
| A. | flex:remoting-destination |
| B. | flex:remote |
| C. | flex:destination |
| D. | flex:default-channels |
| Answer» B. flex:remote | |
| 44. |
Is flow over a circular cylinder can produce a finite lift?$ |
| A. | True |
| B. | False |
| Answer» B. False | |
| 45. |
What is a calf over six months of age called?$ |
| A. | adult |
| B. | mature |
| C. | heifer |
| D. | bull |
| Answer» D. bull | |
| 46. |
If the lateral force acting on the set screw is large and tends to displace one part with respect to other than which point is recommended?$ |
| A. | Dog Point |
| B. | Cone Point |
| C. | Window Point |
| D. | Cut Point |
| Answer» B. Cone Point | |
| 47. |
What is the value of the specific electric loading for the continuous duty motor type?$ |
| A. | 8000-11000 A per m |
| B. | 6000-9000 A per m |
| C. | 12000-20000 A per m |
| D. | 15000-25000 A per m |
| Answer» C. 12000-20000 A per m | |
| 48. |
The term lagging power factor is used in which circuits?$ |
| A. | RLC |
| B. | RC |
| C. | RL |
| D. | LC |
| Answer» D. LC | |
| 49. |
Somatic nervous system is made up of __________$ |
| A. | Relay neurons |
| B. | Associate neurons |
| C. | Sensory neurons |
| D. | Motor neurons |
| Answer» E. | |
| 50. |
DNA Ligase, used in recombinant DNA technology is obtained from$ |
| A. | E.coli only |
| B. | E.coli and also Ligase encoded by T4 phage |
| C. | Saccharomyces |
| D. | Retroviruses |
| Answer» C. Saccharomyces | |