MCQOPTIONS
Saved Bookmarks
This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.
| 1. |
In which year the coffee price dropped to their lowest level? |
| A. | 2001-03 |
| B. | 2003-04 |
| C. | 2005-07 |
| D. | 2007-09 |
| Answer» B. 2003-04 | |
| 2. |
US force invaded Panama in |
| A. | 1987 |
| B. | 1988 |
| C. | 1989 |
| D. | 1990 |
| Answer» D. 1990 | |
| 3. |
Which one of the following is the best way to conserve water? |
| A. | Taking shower with less water |
| B. | Taking shower with more water |
| C. | Not taking shower |
| D. | Using other liquids instead of water for shower |
| Answer» B. Taking shower with more water | |
| 4. |
What is the gallon to use in new toilets according to Federal plumbing standards? |
| A. | 1.6 |
| B. | 2.5 |
| C. | 3.9 |
| D. | 4.3 |
| Answer» B. 2.5 | |
| 5. |
What is called for the collection of rainwater for use? |
| A. | Rain collection |
| B. | Rainwater harvesting |
| C. | Rain digging |
| D. | Rain water pumping |
| Answer» C. Rain digging | |
| 6. |
What is the name of the process to clean water using filters? |
| A. | Sublimation |
| B. | Oxidation |
| C. | Rainwater harvesting |
| D. | Purification |
| Answer» E. | |
| 7. |
What is called for the method of removing dust and other particles from water using filters? |
| A. | Filtration |
| B. | Sublimation |
| C. | Rainwater harvesting |
| D. | Evaporation |
| Answer» B. Sublimation | |
| 8. |
The Government of India refers to the absolute poverty line in terms of – |
| A. | Household income |
| B. | Household investment |
| C. | Household savings |
| D. | Household consumption |
| Answer» B. Household investment | |
| 9. |
Commodities Markets are regulated by? |
| A. | IRDA |
| B. | TRAI |
| C. | SEBI |
| D. | FMC |
| Answer» E. | |
| 10. |
What is the Full form of SLR? |
| A. | Statutory Liquidity Ratio |
| B. | Standing Liquidity Ratio |
| C. | Statutory Liquid Ratio |
| D. | Statutory Liquidity Rationing |
| Answer» B. Standing Liquidity Ratio | |
| 11. |
Which of the following does not characterize the business environment? |
| A. | Uncertainty |
| B. | Employees |
| C. | Relativity |
| D. | Complexity |
| Answer» C. Relativity | |
| 12. |
Which of the following term is not associated with Economy? |
| A. | Hindu Growth Rate |
| B. | GDP |
| C. | PPP |
| D. | LED |
| Answer» E. | |