MCQOPTIONS
Saved Bookmarks
This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.
| 1. |
Who were the two female US secretaries of states? |
| A. | Madeleine Albright |
| B. | Condoleezza Rica |
| C. | Yalta Rica |
| D. | both a and b |
| Answer» E. | |
| 2. |
Angela Markel was the only women leader of the great power of Germany in |
| A. | 2003 |
| B. | 2005 |
| C. | 2007 |
| D. | 2008 |
| Answer» C. 2007 | |
| 3. |
What percentage of male were in UN General Assembly in 1995? |
| A. | 60 |
| B. | 70 |
| C. | 80 |
| D. | 89 |
| Answer» D. 89 | |
| 4. |
Who was the first female UN ambassador in the Reagan administration? |
| A. | Madeleine Albright |
| B. | Hallery Clinton |
| C. | Margaret Thatcher |
| D. | Jaene Kirkpatrick |
| Answer» E. | |
| 5. |
The Chinese revolution came in |
| A. | 1920 |
| B. | 1927 |
| C. | 1930 |
| D. | 1939 |
| Answer» D. 1939 | |
| 6. |
Realists get surprised when Soviet split into |
| A. | 3 peaces |
| B. | 15 peaces |
| C. | 16 peaces |
| D. | 20 peaces |
| Answer» C. 16 peaces | |
| 7. |
The game can be summarized in a |
| A. | Payoff Tax |
| B. | Payoff loan |
| C. | Payoff matrix |
| D. | Payoff duration |
| Answer» D. Payoff duration | |
| 8. |
The liberal feminist reject the critique of realism as |
| A. | Masculinity |
| B. | Feminist |
| C. | Gender Equality |
| D. | War and Peace |
| Answer» B. Feminist | |
| 9. |
When did India tested its underground nuclear weapon? |
| A. | 1991 |
| B. | 1994 |
| C. | 1996 |
| D. | 1998 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 10. |
Autonomous actors make and break alliance freely while conducting their own interest is called |
| A. | Liberalism |
| B. | Reasoning |
| C. | Realism |
| D. | Socialism |
| Answer» D. Socialism | |
| 11. |
Game theory is based on the concept of |
| A. | Money |
| B. | Collection of goods |
| C. | Collective Goods |
| D. | Strategy and payoffs |
| Answer» E. | |
| 12. |
Who was the first women who lead a great power in a century and went to war to recover Falkland Island? |
| A. | Angela Markel |
| B. | Rica |
| C. | Margaret Thatcher |
| D. | Meir |
| Answer» D. Meir | |
| 13. |
Turkey parliament refuses US troops to move through Turkey route to Iraq in |
| A. | 2001 |
| B. | 2002 |
| C. | 2003 |
| D. | 2004 |
| Answer» D. 2004 | |
| 14. |
According to phycological theory young boys develop social relations based on |
| A. | Connection |
| B. | Separateness |
| C. | Autonomy |
| D. | Interconnection |
| Answer» D. Interconnection | |
| 15. |
Postmodern feminist tried to deconstruct the language of |
| A. | Realism |
| B. | Idealism |
| C. | Liberalism |
| D. | Socialism |
| Answer» B. Idealism | |
| 16. |
In the view of phycological theory women are more likely to fear |
| A. | Autonomy |
| B. | Abundoment |
| C. | Interconnection |
| D. | Connection |
| Answer» C. Interconnection | |
| 17. |
When Germany gave its great power capabilities? |
| A. | 17 century |
| B. | 18 century |
| C. | 19 century |
| D. | 20 century |
| Answer» D. 20 century | |
| 18. |
When did the European colonies scrambled? |
| A. | 1866 |
| B. | 1876 |
| C. | 1890 |
| D. | 1999 |
| Answer» D. 1999 | |
| 19. |
When did Nancy Kasssebaum increase the humanitarian aid to Africa? |
| A. | 1980 |
| B. | 1990 |
| C. | 1997 |
| D. | 1999 |
| Answer» C. 1997 | |
| 20. |
Turkey parliament refuses US troops to move through Turkey route to |
| A. | Russia |
| B. | Netherland |
| C. | Japan |
| D. | Iraq |
| Answer» E. | |
| 21. |
In which war women flew all types of airplanes and helicopters? |
| A. | German War |
| B. | Japan War |
| C. | Iraq War |
| D. | US war |
| Answer» D. US war | |
| 22. |
Game theory is a branch of |
| A. | Science |
| B. | Mathematics |
| C. | Physics |
| D. | Chemistry |
| Answer» C. Physics | |
| 23. |
When the revolution came in China? |
| A. | 1942 |
| B. | 1945 |
| C. | 1947 |
| D. | 1949 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 24. |
When did Indira Ghandi lead war against Pakistan? |
| A. | 1971 |
| B. | 1981 |
| C. | 1991 |
| D. | 2001 |
| Answer» B. 1981 | |
| 25. |
The principles of territoriality governs |
| A. | Immigration Law |
| B. | International Law |
| C. | Safety of borders |
| D. | Rules and regulations |
| Answer» B. International Law | |
| 26. |
What were the percentage of delegates in UN General Assembly? |
| A. | 95 |
| B. | 97 |
| C. | 98 |
| D. | 99 |
| Answer» C. 98 | |
| 27. |
Multipolar systems are |
| A. | Less stable |
| B. | stable |
| C. | Not Stable |
| D. | More Stable |
| Answer» B. stable | |
| 28. |
Marxism is a branch of |
| A. | Communism |
| B. | Idealism |
| C. | Socialism |
| D. | Liberalism |
| Answer» D. Liberalism | |
| 29. |
During World war II which countries army operated an international network of sex slaves called Comfort Women |
| A. | Japan |
| B. | Rwanda |
| C. | Iraq |
| D. | Germany |
| Answer» B. Rwanda | |
| 30. |
Game theory aim is to |
| A. | Reduce outcomes |
| B. | Deduce outcomes |
| C. | Increase outcomes |
| D. | Decrease outcomes |
| Answer» C. Increase outcomes | |
| 31. |
Rice supported the invasion of Iraq in |
| A. | 2000 |
| B. | 2001 |
| C. | 2002 |
| D. | 2003 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 32. |
Identity community plays an important role in |
| A. | Government |
| B. | Free Market |
| C. | Collective Goods |
| D. | Collective services |
| Answer» B. Free Market | |
| 33. |
The Anti Western feeling in Islamic countries came in |
| A. | 2001 |
| B. | 2004 |
| C. | 2006 |
| D. | 2008 |
| Answer» D. 2008 | |
| 34. |
When did UNICEF report that China had a progression in malnutrition? |
| A. | 2000 |
| B. | 2002 |
| C. | 2004 |
| D. | 2006 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 35. |
What is the basic distinction in game theory? |
| A. | Zero-Sum games |
| B. | Zero-ten games |
| C. | Sum-zero game |
| D. | Zero-one games |
| Answer» B. Zero-ten games | |
| 36. |
In which realm reciprocity operates? |
| A. | Positive |
| B. | Negative |
| C. | Positive and Negative |
| D. | None of above |
| Answer» D. None of above | |
| 37. |
Who said that the labor is the source of economic surplus? |
| A. | Karl Marx |
| B. | Stalin |
| C. | Walker |
| D. | Weber |
| Answer» B. Stalin | |
| 38. |
The Prisoner dilemma game is used to gain insight |
| A. | Outside games |
| B. | Arms Race |
| C. | Game theory |
| D. | Games |
| Answer» C. Game theory | |
| 39. |
Power is a central concept in |
| A. | IR |
| B. | International organizations |
| C. | Realism |
| D. | Idealism |
| Answer» B. International organizations | |
| 40. |
In Gulf War women ratio was? |
| A. | Five thousand |
| B. | Ten thousand |
| C. | Fifteen thousand |
| D. | Fifty thousand |
| Answer» C. Fifteen thousand | |
| 41. |
What is the disadvantage of reciprocity in collective good problems? |
| A. | Solution |
| B. | Clue |
| C. | Diffusion |
| D. | Result |
| Answer» B. Clue | |
| 42. |
The World's diplomatic delegation to the UN General Assembly was 80% male in |
| A. | 1990 |
| B. | 1995 |
| C. | 1997 |
| D. | 1998 |
| Answer» C. 1997 | |
| 43. |
In the Late 1980 in Philippine who struggled to control its own military? |
| A. | Benazir |
| B. | Margaret Thatcher |
| C. | Angela Markel |
| D. | Corazon Aquino |
| Answer» E. | |
| 44. |
Who was the first woman speaker of the House? |
| A. | Margaret |
| B. | Rica |
| C. | Mishel |
| D. | Nancy Pelosi |
| Answer» E. | |
| 45. |
The collective good problem lies the identities of participants as a member of a |
| A. | Identity |
| B. | Reciprocity |
| C. | Dominance |
| D. | Anarchy |
| Answer» B. Reciprocity | |
| 46. |
Madeleine Albright was considered one of the tougher foreign policy maker in |
| A. | Obama Administration |
| B. | Bush administration |
| C. | Clinton's Administration |
| D. | J. Bush administration |
| Answer» D. J. Bush administration | |
| 47. |
An Islamist movement seeks changes in |
| A. | Economic Policies |
| B. | Domestic Policies |
| C. | States |
| D. | Organizations |
| Answer» C. States | |
| 48. |
Golda Meir led war against Egypt and Syria in |
| A. | 1973 |
| B. | 1975 |
| C. | 1978 |
| D. | 1977 |
| Answer» B. 1975 | |
| 49. |
Unipolar is also called |
| A. | Multipolar |
| B. | Bipolar |
| C. | polar System |
| D. | Hegemony |
| Answer» E. | |
| 50. |
The former military director was arrested in |
| A. | England |
| B. | Germany |
| C. | China |
| D. | Japan |
| Answer» B. Germany | |