Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which actress, who has worked in many Hindi films including Chichhore, has passed away due to Corona?

A. Abhilasha Patil
B. Raja Ram Sharma
C. Pankaj Verma
D. Avinash Patel
Answer» B. Raja Ram Sharma
2.

Which cricketer has been nominated for the ICC 'Player of the Month'?

A. Mohd Shami
B. Kuldeep Yadav
C. Ishant Sharma
D. Bhuvneshwar Kumar
Answer» E.
3.

Which championship has been canceled due to Corona virus?

A. Cricket Club World Championship
B. Hockey Club World Championship
C. Football Club World Championship
D. Volleyball Club World Championship
Answer» E.
4.

According to the recently announced, in which state India's first Lithium Refinery will be established?

A. Rajasthan
B. Gujarat
C. Kerala
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» C. Kerala
5.

What is the theme of World Cancer Day 2021?

A. Not Beyond Us
B. We can. I can
C. Debunk the Myths
D. I Am And I Will
Answer» E.
6.

How many crore rupees have been approved for elementary education, teacher training and secondary education for the year 2020-21 in the 54th meeting of the Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Action Council of the state of Uttar Pradesh?

A. 8007 crores
B. 7007 crores
C. 9007 crores
D. 1007 crores
Answer» D. 1007 crores
7.

Which state will set up an International level Ramayana Museum and Cultural Center?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Bihar
C. Uttarakhand
D. West Bengal
Answer» B. Bihar
8.

Ashok Dinda is an Indian player who recently announced his retirement from which sport?

A. cricket
B. tennis
C. Football
D. hockey
Answer» B. tennis
9.

When the World Press Freedom Day has been celebrated?

A. 4th May
B. 1st May
C. 2nd May
D. 3rd May
Answer» E.
10.

What is the theme of International Human Fraternity Day 2021?

A. Human Fraternity for World Peace and Living Together
B. Document on Human Fraternity
C. Contribution of religious leaders
D. A Pathway to the Future
Answer» E.
11.

Which vaccine received emergency use validation from World Health Organization?

A. Pfizer-BioNTech
B. Oxford-AstraZeneca
C. Moderna
D. Sputnik V
Answer» D. Sputnik V
12.

Who has been appointed as the Brand Ambassador of VIVO?

A. Rohit Sharma
B. Virat Kohli
C. MS Dhoni
D. Rishabh Pant
Answer» C. MS Dhoni
13.

Who has been appointed as the new Prime Minister of Vietnam to succeed Nguyen Xuan Phuc?

A. Pham Minh Chinh
B. Vuong Dinh Hue
C. Tran Quoc Vuong
D. Nguyen Van Nen
Answer» B. Vuong Dinh Hue
14.

Which party won the Tamil Nadu Assembly Election 2021?

A. Bharatiya Janata Party
B. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
C. Indian National Congress
D. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Answer» C. Indian National Congress
15.

Where was the 13th edition of Aero India, the first global air show in the midst of an epidemic?

A. Jaipur
B. Bangalore
C. Chennai
D. New Delhi
Answer» C. Chennai
16.

Former RAW chief Anil Dhasmana has been appointed as its new chief?

A. National Technical Research Organization (NTRO)
B. State Technical Research Organization (NTRO)
C. District Technical Research Organization (NTRO)
D. International Technical Research Organization (NTRO)
Answer» B. State Technical Research Organization (NTRO)
17.

Which state government recently launched the 'Har Ghar Pani, Har Ghar Safai' mission?

A. Haryana
B. Rajasthan
C. Punjab
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
18.

Chandra Nayudu, who has passed away recently, was the first women commentator of which sports?

A. Tennis
B. Football
C. Cricket
D. Hockey
Answer» D. Hockey
19.

In which country has the countrywide lockdown been imposed for the second time due to the increased infection of Corona?

A. France
B. Israel
C. America
D. Japan
Answer» C. America
20.

The Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana has marked how many years of completion?

A. 5
B. 6
C. 10
D. 20
Answer» C. 10
21.

International Human Fraternity Day _________ is celebrated globally.

A. 1 February
B. 2 February
C. 3 February
D. 4 February
Answer» D. 4 February
22.

US Supreme Court Justice has died at the age of 87, what is his name?

A. Mohan Prakash
B. Justice Ruth Bader Ginsburg
C. Prakash Sharma
D. Devesh mathur
Answer» C. Prakash Sharma
23.

Where is the headquarters of the Union for International Cancer Control (UICC) located?

A. Rome, Italy
B. Geneva, Switzerland
C. Paris, France
D. London, United Kingdom
Answer» C. Paris, France
24.

Vjosa Osmani is the newly appointed President of which country?

A. Kosovo
B. Croatia
C. Serbia
D. Albania
Answer» B. Croatia
25.

How much amount has been contributed by India towards United Nations Trust Fund for Counter-Terrorism as additional funding in April 2021?

A. $ 100,000
B. $ 300,000
C. $ 200,000
D. $ 500,000
Answer» E.
26.

Who among the following has been re-elected for the second term as the President of Boxing Federation India?

A. Ramesh Aggarwal
B. Vinod Verma
C. Ajay Singh
D. Sanjeev Gupta
Answer» D. Sanjeev Gupta
27.

Prime Minister Narendra Modi has held a virtual summit with which nation's Prime Minister?

A. Netherlands
B. Denmark
C. Sweden
D. Finland
Answer» B. Denmark
28.

As per Eurostat data, which country was the biggest trading partner of the European Union (EU) in 2020?

A. China
B. Japan
C. United States
D. UK
Answer» B. Japan
29.

Which online portal has been launched for the online registration to achieve traceability source of Honey and other beehive products on a digital platform?

A. Rasbhari
B. Makarand
C. Sehadkranti
D. Madhukranti
Answer» E.
30.

The mobile application Snakepedia has been launched in which state?

A. Karnataka
B. Kerala
C. Punjab
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» C. Punjab
31.

What is the trigger amount set by the government for the new Pre-Packs scheme of MSMEs?

A. Rs 15 lakh
B. Rs 10 lakh
C. Rs 25 lakh
D. Rs 20 lakh
Answer» C. Rs 25 lakh
32.

The war veteran Major General (retired) Basant Kumar Mahapatra has passed away. He was from which state?

A. Goa
B. Maharashtra
C. West Bengal
D. Odisha
Answer» E.
33.

The SUPACE is an AI-based portal launched for which organization?

A. SBI
B. RBI
C. Indian Railways
D. Supreme Court of India
Answer» E.
34.

In the latest discovery, a group of ESA Astronomers has discovered how many new quasars?

A. 20
B. 12
C. 5
D. 25
Answer» C. 5
35.

A small experimental communication satellite SD SAT is scheduled to be launched by ISRO. The nano-satellite has been developed by which company?

A. Pixxel
B. Skyroot Aerospace
C. SpaceKidz India
D. EARTH2ORBIT (E2O)
Answer» D. EARTH2ORBIT (E2O)
36.

Who has been sent to the Senate by the US as the director of the Bureau of Consumer Financial Protection?

A. Vimal Kumar
B. Rohit Chopra
C. Mohan Aggarwal
D. Dinesh Sharma
Answer» C. Mohan Aggarwal
37.

Who has recently become the Mission Director for 'Atal Innovation Mission'?

A. Harish Chaudhary
B. Jitin Prasad
C. Mahesh Kumar
D. Chanting Vaishnavas
Answer» E.
38.

Which state government has appointed Hima Das as DSP?

A. Bihar
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Assam
D. Mizoram
Answer» D. Mizoram
39.

Reently, India's first female cricket commentator .... has died at the age of 88?

A. Chandra Naid
B. Geeta Prasad
C. Renuka Rao
D. Ashwini Desai
Answer» B. Geeta Prasad
40.

When is International Day of Democracy celebrated every year?

A. 15 September
B. 12 September
C. 11 September
D. 16 September
Answer» B. 12 September
41.

Who has been appointed as the Executive Secretary of the UN Capital Development Fund?

A. Preeti Sinha
B. Neha Kumar
C. Hima Khan
D. Judith Karl
Answer» B. Neha Kumar
42.

Who has recently become the new chairman of the Airport Authority of India (AAI)?

A. Devilal Sharma
B. Vinod Kumar
C. Sanjeev Kumar
D. Virender Singh
Answer» D. Virender Singh
43.

Recently, who became the first woman Director General of 'Civil Aviation Security Bureau'?

A. Sushma Mehta
B. Ankita Chaubey
C. Manisha Awasthi
D. Usha Padhe
Answer» E.
44.

Recently, what position has India got in World Bank's 'Human Capital Index 2020' released?

A. 108th
B. 112th
C. 116th
D. 124th
Answer» D. 124th
45.

Who is the author of the book titled "Mapping Love"?

A. Romila Thapar
B. Jhumpa Lahirio
C. Preeti Shenoy
D. Ashwiny Iyer Tiwari
Answer» E.
46.

When is World Bamboo Day celebrated every year?

A. 12 September
B. 14 September
C. 18 September
D. 20 September
Answer» D. 20 September
47.

Recently, the balance of balance in the payment bank has been increased to 1 lakh rupees. Has been increased from?

A. Rs. 1,5 lakh
B. Rs. 2 lakhs
C. Rs. 2.5 lakhs
D. Rs. 5 lakhs
Answer» C. Rs. 2.5 lakhs
48.

Which country's runner Beatrice Chepkoech has made the world record by completing the 5 km road race in 14 minutes 43 seconds?

A. Mali
B. Ghana
C. Canada
D. Kenya
Answer» E.
49.

When is 'World Coconut Day' celebrated every year?

A. 02 September
B. 01 September
C. 29 August
D. 31 August
Answer» B. 01 September
50.

When is 'World Homeopathy Day' celebrated every year?

A. 09 April
B. 10 April
C. 11 April
D. 12 April
Answer» C. 11 April